South Melbourne Districts
Competition
2018 Division 1 Women's
Team Links
RosterView All
Player Name Team Name M Last G MG MGV TIB
Alice Mckinnon South Melbourne Districts 4 2018-08-04 1 1 Gary Smorgon Oval 1
Alix Kearney South Melbourne Districts 3 2018-04-21
Andrea Garimort South Melbourne Districts 9 2018-06-30
Annabel Vanweel South Melbourne Districts 7 2018-06-23 2
Bridget Lane South Melbourne Districts 1 2018-04-07
Brooke Pannell South Melbourne Districts 8 2018-08-04 2
Cheree Peters South Melbourne Districts 13 2018-08-04 7 2 Brens Oval 9
Drusilla Place South Melbourne Districts 15 2018-08-04 14 3 Gary Smorgon Oval 6
Ebony Lesinger South Melbourne Districts 4 2018-05-12 1 1 Lindsay Hassett Oval 2
Eden Skene South Melbourne Districts 7 2018-06-03
Elise Mace South Melbourne Districts 6 2018-08-04
Eliza Pascall South Melbourne Districts 2 2018-07-21
Elizabeth Clark South Melbourne Districts 6 2018-06-16 2
Ella Simmons South Melbourne Districts 11 2018-08-04 5
Emily Johnson South Melbourne Districts 12 2018-08-04 7
Fiona Adinata South Melbourne Districts 6 2018-08-04
Gemma Reynolds South Melbourne Districts 6 2018-08-04 1 1 Brindisi St Oval 2
Grace Cannon South Melbourne Districts 14 2018-08-04 2 1 Gary Smorgon Oval 1
Hannah Walravens South Melbourne Districts 13 2018-08-04 2 2 Albert Park Oval 1 1
Harriet Fitzpatrick South Melbourne Districts 12 2018-08-04 4 2 Brens Oval 10
Helen Tammiste South Melbourne Districts 9 2018-07-14 1 1 Gary Smorgon Oval 2
Henrietta Gelber South Melbourne Districts 6 2018-05-26 1
Kasey Jaeger South Melbourne Districts 4 2018-07-28
Kathryn Sobey South Melbourne Districts 12 2018-08-04 4
Lauren Gibbs South Melbourne Districts 9 2018-06-23 2 1 Gary Smorgon Oval 5
Letizia Sammut South Melbourne Districts 3 2018-05-19 2 1 Gary Smorgon Oval
Lucy Hall South Melbourne Districts 2 2018-07-28 1 1 Gary Smorgon Oval 1
Madeline Johansen South Melbourne Districts 12 2018-08-04 1
Maria Koulaginis South Melbourne Districts 12 2018-08-04 1
Maya Mackey South Melbourne Districts 12 2018-08-04 4
Megan Brydon South Melbourne Districts 9 2018-08-04 1
Natalie Robb South Melbourne Districts 3 2018-04-21 2 1 W.A. Scammell Reserve
Nicole Smith South Melbourne Districts 2 2018-08-04
Rachel Daymond South Melbourne Districts 13 2018-08-04 1 1 W.A. Scammell Reserve 3
Rochelle De Koning South Melbourne Districts 9 2018-08-04 3 2 Brindisi St Oval 1
Rohanna Crouch South Melbourne Districts 12 2018-08-04 3 1 Lindsay Hassett Oval 7
Sarah Mccarthy South Melbourne Districts 2 2018-04-14
Sarah Stocks South Melbourne Districts 10 2018-08-04 3
Sarah-Rose Stoneman South Melbourne Districts 1 2018-06-03
Siobhan Giles South Melbourne Districts 15 2018-08-04 2 2 John Pascoe Fawkner Reserve 6
Stephanie Mcmahon South Melbourne Districts 2 2018-06-30
Taya Rawson South Melbourne Districts 2 2018-05-19 1 1 Ivanhoe Park
Tracey Bowe South Melbourne Districts 2 2018-08-04

Last 5 Games View All

04/08 @ St Bedes / Mentone Tigers 5   - 42   L
28/07 @ St Bedes / Mentone Tigers 21   - 44   L
21/07 vs Swinburne University AFC 53   - 39   W
14/07 vs Canterbury Football Club 22   - 65   L
30/06 vs Ivanhoe 22   - 60   L

Next Game View Game

2018 Division 1 Women's View Full Ladder

POS TEAM P W L D B FF For Agst % PTS
1 Ivanhoe 14 12 2 0 0 0 681 211 322.75 48
2 Hawthorn AFC 14 11 3 0 0 0 635 271 234.32 44
3 St Bedes / Mentone Tigers 14 10 4 0 0 0 603 305 197.70 40
4 South Melbourne Districts 14 8 6 0 0 0 392 483 81.16 32
5 Canterbury Football Club 14 7 7 0 0 0 407 532 76.50 28
6 Therry Penola 14 6 8 0 0 0 399 475 84.00 24
7 Swinburne University AFC 14 4 10 0 0 0 303 603 50.25 16
8 UHS-VU 14 3 11 0 0 0 372 468 79.49 12