Season Fixture : Point Cook  (2018 Division 2 Reserves)

RND DATE TIME VENUE/COURT     OPPOSITION    

Normal Season

1 14/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No.1 1.3-9       Manor Lakes 7.8-50  View
2 21/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 Newport: Bryan Martyn Oval 7.15-57    Newport Power 7.4-46     View
3 28/04/18 (Sat) 12:00 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No.1 17.5-107       Albanvale 7.4-46  View
4 05/05/18 (Sat) 12:00 YSE No 1: Yarraville Oval 13.5-83    Yarraville Seddon Eagles 6.5-41     View
5 12/05/18 (Sat) 12:00 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No.1 2.10-22       North Footscray 9.7-61  View
6 26/05/18 (Sat) 12:00 Parkside: Henry Turner Reserve 11.13-79    Parkside 6.6-42     View
7 02/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No.1 24.17-161       West Footscray 1.1-7  View
8 16/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 Manor Lakes - Howqua Reserve 7.9-51    Manor Lakes 5.7-37     View
9 23/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No.1 8.7-55       Newport Power 5.7-37  View
10 30/06/18 (Sat) 12:00 Albanvale: Robert Bruce Oval 19.18-132    Albanvale 1.2-8     View
11 07/07/18 (Sat) 12:00 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No.1 6.2-38       Yarraville Seddon Eagles 6.9-45  View
12 14/07/18 (Sat) 12:00 Nth Foots: Hansen Reserve 5.8-38    North Footscray 12.13-85     View
13 21/07/18 (Sat) 12:00 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No.1 1.2-8       Parkside 9.12-66  View
14 28/07/18 (Sat) 12:00 WF: Shorten Reserve 25.14-164    West Footscray 1.0-6     View
15 04/08/18 (Sat) 17:00 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No.1 10.9-69       Manor Lakes 5.8-38  View
16 11/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 Langshaw Reserve 12.12-84    Newport Power 11.7-73     View
17 18/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 PC No 1: Saltwater Reserve No.1 11.14-80       Albanvale 1.1-7  View
18 25/08/18 (Sat) 12:00 YSE No 1: Yarraville Oval 9.4-58    Yarraville Seddon Eagles 8.6-54     View

Finals

1 01/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
12:00 Burbank Oval 7.9-51    Yarraville Seddon Eagles 7.7-49     View
3 16/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
11:30 Avalon Airport Oval 3.8-26       Yarraville Seddon Eagles 10.13-73  View