Previous Seasons
Competition |
Season |
M |
Last |
HSDATE |
HS |
HSOPP |
HSVENUE |
TA |
TPEN |
2023 Men's State League |
2023 |
13 |
2023-08-26 |
2023-04-29 15:00:00 |
2 |
North Eagles |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
4 |
|
Burnside |
2023 |
13 |
2023-08-26 |
2023-04-29 15:00:00 |
2 |
North Eagles |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
4 |
|
2022 Men's State League |
2022 |
12 |
2022-08-27 |
2022-05-07 15:30:00 |
4 |
East Torrens Payneham |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
5 |
|
Burnside |
2022 |
12 |
2022-08-27 |
2022-05-07 15:30:00 |
4 |
East Torrens Payneham |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
5 |
|
2021 Men's State League |
2021 |
7 |
2021-09-04 |
2021-09-04 13:00:00 |
1 |
Sturt |
WvLC - Findon Oval |
1 |
|
Burnside |
2021 |
7 |
2021-09-04 |
2021-09-04 13:00:00 |
1 |
Sturt |
WvLC - Findon Oval |
1 |
|
2020 Men's SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2020 |
4 |
2020-12-11 |
2020-10-23 20:00:00 |
6 |
Redwings |
Blackwood Recreation Centre |
1 |
2 |
SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2020 |
4 |
2020-12-11 |
2020-10-23 20:00:00 |
6 |
Redwings |
Blackwood Recreation Centre |
1 |
2 |
2020 Men's State League |
2020 |
12 |
2020-09-19 |
2020-07-04 14:50:00 |
4 |
Sturt |
SLC - Womens Memorial Playing |
6 |
|
Burnside |
2020 |
12 |
2020-09-19 |
2020-07-04 14:50:00 |
4 |
Sturt |
SLC - Womens Memorial Playing |
6 |
|
2019 Men's State League |
2019 |
17 |
2019-09-07 |
2019-04-25 15:00:00 |
5 |
Glenelg |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
6 |
|
Burnside |
2019 |
17 |
2019-09-07 |
2019-04-25 15:00:00 |
5 |
Glenelg |
GLC - Barratt Reserve |
6 |
|
2018 Men's State League |
2018 |
18 |
2018-09-15 |
2018-04-28 14:50:00 |
5 |
North Adelaide |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
7 |
|
Burnside |
2018 |
18 |
2018-09-15 |
2018-04-28 14:50:00 |
5 |
North Adelaide |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
7 |
|
2017 SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2017 |
1 |
2017-10-27 |
2017-10-27 19:45:00 |
2 |
Shrikes |
Blackwood Recreation Centre |
2 |
|
SA Indoor Lacrosse League |
2017 |
1 |
2017-10-27 |
2017-10-27 19:45:00 |
2 |
Shrikes |
Blackwood Recreation Centre |
2 |
|
2017 Men's State League |
2017 |
17 |
2017-09-02 |
2017-05-27 14:50:00 |
6 |
East Torrens Payneham |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
7 |
|
Burnside |
2017 |
17 |
2017-09-02 |
2017-05-27 14:50:00 |
6 |
East Torrens Payneham |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
7 |
|
Men's State League |
2016 |
16 |
2016-09-03 |
2016-05-14 14:50:00 |
3 |
Sturt |
SLC - Womens Memorial Playing |
7 |
3 |
Burnside |
2016 |
16 |
2016-09-03 |
2016-05-14 14:50:00 |
3 |
Sturt |
SLC - Womens Memorial Playing |
7 |
3 |
Men's State League |
2015 |
13 |
2015-09-05 |
2015-06-20 14:50:00 |
5 |
Brighton |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
6 |
|
Burnside |
2015 |
13 |
2015-09-05 |
2015-06-20 14:50:00 |
5 |
Brighton |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
6 |
|
Men's State League |
2014 |
13 |
2014-08-30 |
2014-05-24 14:50:00 |
3 |
Eagles Lacrosse Club |
WTLC - Charles Cane Reserve |
8 |
1 |
Burnside |
2014 |
13 |
2014-08-30 |
2014-05-24 14:50:00 |
3 |
Eagles Lacrosse Club |
WTLC - Charles Cane Reserve |
8 |
1 |
Men's State League |
2013 |
16 |
2013-09-07 |
2013-04-27 14:50:00 |
2 |
Woodville |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
6 |
|
Burnside |
2013 |
16 |
2013-09-07 |
2013-04-27 14:50:00 |
2 |
Woodville |
BsLC - Miller Reserve |
6 |
|