Player Profile

Chom Arop



Player’s Name:

Chom Arop

Nickname:

Chomba BA

Playing Number:

 

Club Name:

Moreton Bay Jets

Field Position:

Striker

Date of Birth:

05/09/1995

Hometown:

Sudan

Weight:

85-90kg

Height:

195cm

Previous Clubs:

Pine Rivers United



Season Statistics
M Last GOALS YC RC
24 2018-09-02 13 1 1

Game Log
Date Opposition G YC RC ON OFF OG
Fri 2/Feb Redlands United FC 3 0 0 0 81 0
Sat 10/Feb Brisbane City FC 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sat 17/Feb Brisbane Strikers FC 0 0 0 0 29 0
Sat 24/Feb Olympic FC 0 1 0 39 0 0
Sat 3/Mar North QLD United FC 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sat 10/Mar Magpies Crusaders FC 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sat 17/Mar Western Pride FC 0 0 1 0 0 0
Sat 14/Apr SWQ Thunder FC 0 0 0 59 0 0
Sat 21/Apr Gold Coast United Football Club 2 0 0 0 0 0
Sun 29/Apr Cairns FC 0 0 0 0 53 0
Sat 12/May Brisbane Roar FC Youth 1 0 0 0 69 0
Sat 26/May Brisbane City FC 1 0 0 0 56 0
Sat 2/Jun Brisbane Strikers FC 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sun 17/Jun Olympic FC 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sat 23/Jun North QLD United FC 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sat 30/Jun Magpies Crusaders FC 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sat 7/Jul Western Pride FC 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sat 14/Jul Lions FC 0 0 0 0 67 0
Sat 28/Jul Sunshine Coast FC 1 0 0 0 0 0
Sat 4/Aug SWQ Thunder FC 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sun 12/Aug Gold Coast United Football Club 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sat 18/Aug Cairns FC 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sat 25/Aug Brisbane Roar FC Youth 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sun 2/Sep Lions FC 0 0 0 0 58 0

Previous Seasons