Season Statistics
PPG
7.3
RPG
6.6
APG
2.5
FG%
40.9

Player Profile

Sarah Parsons



PERSONAL:
NICKNAME: Sezzy or Parso
NUMBER: 9
BORN: 25/11/1986
HEIGHT: 174cm
POSITION: Forward
CAREER:
JUNIOR CLUB: Kilsyth
YEARS IN SEABL: 
CAREER HIGHLIGHTS: Youth Player of the Year, Defensive Player of the Year, Golden Hands Award.
GET TO KNOW SARAH PARSONS:
FOOD: Hot Chips
BASKETBALL MOMENT: Winning the 2008 SEABL Grand Final
SPORTING HERO:
SPORTING TEAM: 
FAVOURITE STADIUM TO PLAY IN:  Kilsyth (Hugh McMenamin Court)
TEAMMATE I WOULD LEAST LIKE TO ROOM WITH: Pete & Ben - They Smell!!!
IF I COULD HAVE DINNER WITH ANY THREE PEOPLE (PAST, PRESENT OR FUTURE) THEY WOULD BE: Tim Hailes, Ellen Degeneres & Pink.

 


Season Statistics
  FG 3PT FT Rebounds  
  M FGM-A FG% 3PM-A 3P% FTM-A FT% TOT AST PTS
Season 13 38 - 93 40.9 12 - 35 34.3 7 - 11 63.6 6.6 2.5 7.3
Career 315 1138 - 2808 40.5 143 - 551 66.6 589 - 884 66.6 7.5 3.5 9.6

Game Log
Date Opposition Min FGM - FGA 3PM - 3PA FTM - FTA OR DR TR AS ST BL TO PFS Pts
6 Apr HLC 21:46 9 - 13 2 - 3 1 - 1 3 5 8 6 3 0 1 3 21
7 Apr LAU 35:01 8 - 13 6 - 8 0 1 2 3 3 3 0 7 3 22
14 Apr FRA 30:42 2 - 8 1 - 5 0 - 1 3 9 12 5 2 1 3 3 5
21 Apr MEL 26:36 2 - 8 1 - 5 0 0 6 6 0 2 0 0 2 5
28 Apr DAN 14:40 1 - 6 0 - 1 0 4 6 10 1 2 0 2 4 2
6 May SYU 24:58 3 - 6 1 - 3 3 - 4 1 3 4 4 5 0 2 2 10
11 May COE 16:34 0 - 3 0 - 1 0 2 2 4 3 1 0 0 1 0
12 May CCA 16:25 3 - 7 0 - 2 2 - 2 3 2 5 0 2 0 2 1 8
19 May DIV 13:37 1 - 6 0 - 2 0 4 5 9 0 0 0 0 2 2
26 May NUN 21:01 0 - 1 0 1 - 2 1 3 4 1 2 0 3 1 1
2 Jun BEN 21:52 2 - 7 0 - 2 0 3 5 8 3 2 0 2 3 4
16 Jun SYU 28:15 2 - 8 0 - 1 0 - 1 3 4 7 0 0 0 2 3 4
17 Jun COE 27:42 5 - 7 1 - 2 0 1 5 6 7 2 1 1 3 11

Previous Seasons
Competition Season M FGM-A FG% 3PM-A 3P% FTM-A FT% PFS Pts TOT AST PTS
SEABL WOMEN 2018 2018 13 38 - 93 40.9 12 - 35 34.3 7 - 11 63.6 31 95 6.6 2.5 7.3
SEABL WOMEN 2017 2017 23 61 - 154 39.6 8 - 32 25.0 14 - 19 73.7 56 144 5.3 3.3 6.3
SEABL WOMEN (2013) 2013 23 83 - 201 41.3 5 - 33 15.2 41 - 54 75.9 53 212 8.6 3.3 9.2
SEABL WOMEN (2010) Regular 25 107 - 244 43.9 27 - 89 30.3 55 - 81 67.9 77 296 8.4 4.2 11.8
SEABL WOMEN (2011) 27 103 - 240 42.9 15 - 57 26.3 52 - 70 74.3 71 273 7.2 2.9 10.1
SEABL WOMEN (2015) 25 109 - 251 43.4 15 - 65 23.1 52 - 69 75.4 70 292 10.0 5.0 11.7
SEABL WOMEN (2014) 25 104 - 266 39.1 27 - 89 30.3 42 - 59 71.2 69 277 8.6 3.8 11.1
SEABL WOMEN (2012) 27 103 - 257 40.1 13 - 55 23.6 58 - 74 78.4 81 277 8.2 4.4 10.3
SEABL WOMEN (2009) 19 66 - 217 30.4 8 - 38 21.1 74 - 112 66.1 55 214 9.5 5.4 11.3
SEABL WOMEN (2008) 25 133 - 310 42.9 9 - 29 31.0 56 - 103 54.4 90 331 10.0 4.9 13.2
SEABL WOMEN (2007) Regular 26 126 - 295 42.7 - - 5 0.0 59 - 95 62.1 99 311 7.9 3.2 12.0
SEABL WOMEN (2006) Regular 20 36 - 91 39.6 - - 4 0.0 26 - 46 56.5 49 98 4.2 1.2 4.9
SEABL WOMEN (2005) Regular 21 60 - 152 39.5 4 - 18 22.2 31 - 60 51.7 58 155 5.0 2.2 7.4
SEABL WOMEN (2004) Regular 16 9 - 37 24.3 - - 2 0.0 22 - 31 71.0 29 40 2.7 0.9 2.5