Season Statistics
PPG
RPG
APG
10.0
FG%

Player Profile

Sarah Parsons



PERSONAL:
NICKNAME: Sezzy or Parso
NUMBER: 9
BORN: 25/11/1986
HEIGHT: 174cm
POSITION: Forward
CAREER:
JUNIOR CLUB: Kilsyth
YEARS IN SEABL: 
CAREER HIGHLIGHTS: Youth Player of the Year, Defensive Player of the Year, Golden Hands Award.
GET TO KNOW SARAH PARSONS:
FOOD: Hot Chips
BASKETBALL MOMENT: Winning the 2008 SEABL Grand Final
SPORTING HERO:
SPORTING TEAM: 
FAVOURITE STADIUM TO PLAY IN:  Kilsyth (Hugh McMenamin Court)
TEAMMATE I WOULD LEAST LIKE TO ROOM WITH: Pete & Ben - They Smell!!!
IF I COULD HAVE DINNER WITH ANY THREE PEOPLE (PAST, PRESENT OR FUTURE) THEY WOULD BE: Tim Hailes, Ellen Degeneres & Pink.

 


Season Statistics
  2PT 3PT FT Rebounds  
  M MIN 2PM-A 1st Half H.S 3PM-A 3PT
%
FTM-A FT % TOT AST PTS
Season 25 18/07/2015 94 - 186 0.0 69 - 65 52 - - HOBART 10.0
Career 284 13/06/2008 - - - 0.0 861 - 490 573 - - LAUNCESTON 7.7


Previous Seasons
Competition Season M MIN 2PM-A 1st Half H.S 3PM-A 3PT
%
FTM-A FT % PF Total Pts TOT AST PTS
SEABL WOMEN 2017 2017 5 01/04/2017 9 - 16 56.3 7 - 6 5 - - CANBERRA 71.4 3.8
SEABL WOMEN (2013) 2013 23 17/08/2013 78 - 168 46.4 54 - 33 41 - - CANBERRA 75.9 8.6
SEABL WOMEN (2010) Regular 25 05/04/2010 80 - 155 51.6 81 - 89 55 - - HOBART 67.9 8.4
SEABL WOMEN (2011) 27 10/09/2011 - - - 0.0 70 - 57 52 - - KILSYTH 74.3 7.2
SEABL WOMEN (2015) 25 18/07/2015 94 - 186 0.0 69 - 65 52 - - HOBART 75.4 10.0
SEABL WOMEN (2014) 25 27/07/2014 77 - 177 43.5 59 - 89 42 - - GEELONG 71.2 8.6
SEABL WOMEN (2012) 27 07/07/2012 90 - 202 44.6 74 - 55 58 - - LAUNCESTON 78.4 8.2
SEABL WOMEN (2009) 19 28/06/2009 - - - 0.0 112 - 38 74 - - FRANKSTON 66.1 9.5
SEABL WOMEN (2008) 25 13/06/2008 - - - 0.0 103 - 29 56 - - LAUNCESTON 54.4 10.0
SEABL WOMEN (2007) Regular 26 24/03/2007 - - - 0.0 95 - 5 59 - - BRISBANE 62.1 7.9
SEABL WOMEN (2006) Regular 20 20/05/2006 - - - 0.0 46 - 4 26 - - BENDIGO 56.5 4.2
SEABL WOMEN (2005) Regular 21 03/07/2005 - - - 0.0 60 - 18 31 - - NW TASMANIA 51.7 5.0
SEABL WOMEN (2004) Regular 16 28/03/2004 - - - 0.0 31 - 2 22 - - FRANKSTON 71.0 2.7