Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association
Home
BLGFA Sponsors
Sponsor Information
Contact BLGFA
Board of Directors
Registrations & Transfer Officer
Secretary
Junior Management Committee
Event Calendar
BLGFA Inc
2021 Operations Handbook
Appendices to the handbook
2021 program
Strategic Plan
Constitution
Junior Football
Program fixtures
Junior Management Committee
Charter & Administration
Under Age Rules
Codes of Conduct
Discipline Procedures
Dual registration
Forms
For coaches
Fixtures/Results
BLGW
Photo Gallery
Venues
Club Websites
▼ More Menus
Club News
Clearances
Login to Sportzware Membership
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Barossa Light and Gawler Football Association
/
Reserves 2019
/
Angaston
Reserves 2019
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Stats
Show other Matches in Round
Other Matches in Round 4
Angaston
7.10-52
Live
FINAL
Willaston
6.1-37
Sat 4/May
12:35 PM
View
Barossa District
2.1-13
Live
FINAL
Nuriootpa Rover
9.13-67
Sat 4/May
12:35 PM
View
Gawler Central
8.7-55
Live
FINAL
Tanunda
7.7-49
Sat 4/May
12:35 PM
View
Kapunda
10.10-70
Live
FINAL
South Gawler
7.6-48
Sat 4/May
12:35 PM
View
Live
Live Now
-
Match Centre
Selected Teams
Player Points
Play By Play
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Kapunda
1.3-9
2.4-16
5.5-35
5.6-36
South Gawler
1.0-6
1.1-7
2.4-16
5.9-39
Kapunda
#
Player
G
BST
1
Finn Thompson
0
0
2
Luke Euing
0
0
3
Cayse Dew
0
0
4
Kyle Schrapel
0
6
6
Max Tomney
0
0
7
Aidan Mudge
2
1
8
Riley Menzel
0
0
9
Harry Wuttke
2
2
10
Steven Shearing
0
0
11
William Glen
1
0
12
Liam Hoerisch
0
0
14
Samuel Woods
0
4
15
Jacob Heintze
0
0
16
Cameron Gerhardy
0
0
18
Kane Hodge
0
0
20
Sean Dempsey
0
3
21
Liam Opitz
0
0
23
Corey Wall
0
0
25
Jardin Martin
0
0
26
Calem Edward Gifford
0
0
29
Nicholas Brown
0
5
30
Dylan Robinson
0
0
South Gawler
#
Player
G
BST
2
Marc Kittle
0
5
3
Lochie Riggs
1
0
4
Dillan Blown
0
0
5
Sam Riggs
0
3
6
Bronson Eeles
0
4
7
Jaden Gurney
1
2
9
Robert Briggs
0
1
10
Finn Bloffwitch
0
0
11
Ashley Roberton
0
0
12
Jordan Russell
0
0
13
James Jones
0
0
14
Zac Piddington
0
0
15
Matthew Levey
0
0
16
Rhys Kearsley
0
0
17
Daniel Allan
0
0
18
Joshua Riggs
1
0
19
Ethan Lawrence
0
0
21
Matt Leonard
0
6
22
Fraser Mann
0
0
23
Joseph Arnold
0
0
24
Cody Gilchrist
2
0
25
Luke Ranaldo
0
0
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started