Clearances

Source Dest. Player Name Result App. Date Finalisation Date
Northern Conference Whitford Abbott, Rohan Pending 2019-11-13  
Centrals Conference Bassendean Abraham, Brayden Pending 2019-11-14  
Kingsway Bassendean Adamson, Benjamin Pending 2019-11-14  
Warnbro Swans Peel DFDC Ader, Ador Approved 2019-08-14 2019-08-16
Northern Conference Whitford Allen, Connor Pending 2019-11-08  
Swan Athletic Ellenbrook Ashby, Logan Pending 2019-11-10  
Northern Conference Kingsway Austin, Brodie Approved 2019-11-06 2019-11-18
Metro South (WA) Cobras Avey, Noah Pending 2019-11-11  
Northern Conference Whitford Bell, Aiden Pending 2019-11-08  
Mt Lawley Bassendean Berardini, Luca Pending 2019-11-17  
Ellenbrook AFL Masters WA Bessell, Shae Approved 2019-08-13 2019-08-16
Gosnells Coolbinia Best, Cameron Pending 2019-11-04  
Subiaco DFDC North Beach Black, Kristian Pending 2019-11-07  
Swan Athletic Ellenbrook Boddington, Matthew Approved 2019-11-01 2019-11-11
Quinns District AFL Masters WA Boschman , Melissa Approved 2019-09-08 2019-09-13
Fremantle C.B.C. Cobras Bourne, Mason Pending 2019-11-01  
Quinns District AFL Masters WA Browne-Harmer, Paris Approved 2019-09-08 2019-09-13
Willetton South West Football League Bull, Damon Pending 2019-11-03  
Belmont Districts Northern Football Netball League (NFNL) Burton, Christopher Approved 2019-11-03 2019-11-07
Metro South (WA) Melville Canestraro , Isaac Pending 2019-11-08  
Quinns District AFL Masters WA Carrick, Lauren Approved 2019-09-08 2019-09-13
Lower South West Football League Ellenbrook Casserly, Brandon Pending 2019-11-12  
Mt Lawley AFL Queensland Cates, William Approved 2019-11-01 2019-11-07
Northern Conference Kingsway Caulfield, Zac Pending 2019-11-06  
AFL Barwon Cobras Cazaly, Caden Pending 2019-11-15  
Northern Conference Kingsway Cesareo, Luke Pending 2019-11-13  
Northern Conference Whitford Circosta, Liam Pending 2019-11-08  
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Collier, Ross Approved 2019-11-09 2019-11-11
Metro Football League Forrestdale Collins, Blake Pending 2019-11-05  
University Snesa Crowley, Ryan Pending 2019-11-07  
Metro South (WA) Cobras D'Olieslagers, Colin Approved 2019-11-07 2019-11-12
Metro South (WA) Cobras Davis, Kerry Approved 2019-11-01 2019-11-12
Kenwick Centrals Conference Doherty, Daniel Cancelled 2019-08-15  
Kenwick Centrals Conference Doherty, Daniel Approved 2019-08-15 2019-08-16
Northern Conference Whitford Driffill, Luke Pending 2019-11-18  
Centrals Conference Bassendean Dymock, Joshua Pending 2019-11-14  
Metro South (WA) Cobras Eiliyati, Youseph Pending 2019-11-01  
Metro South (WA) Melville Farrell, Jake Pending 2019-11-02  
West Australian Football League (WAFL) East Fremantle Fenton, Jack Denied 2019-11-09 2019-11-11
Stirling Kingsway Finnegan, Myles Denied 2019-11-11 2019-11-17
Maddington Eastern Districts Football League Fitts, Elliott Pending 2019-11-05  
Kingsway Goldfields Football League Follett, Jake Pending 2019-11-03  
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Foster, Nicholas Approved 2019-11-09 2019-11-11
Northern Conference Whitford Gallager, Connor Pending 2019-11-08  
Kwinana Kenwick Garlett, Justin Pending 2019-11-17  
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Garrett, Michael Denied 2019-11-09 2019-11-10
Metro South (WA) Cobras Garrett, Michael Approved 2019-11-11 2019-11-15
South Fremantle DFDC Cobras Goddard, Lewis Pending 2019-11-01  
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Goncalves, Andre Pending 2019-11-09  
Northern Conference Kingsway Grassenis, Patrick Pending 2019-11-06  
Curtin University Wesley Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Hams, Ashton Approved 2019-10-30 2019-11-09
Metro South (WA) Cobras Hargense, Breyton Pending 2019-11-12  
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Harris-Walker, Joshua Pending 2019-11-09  
Maddington Ellenbrook Hart, Barry Pending 2019-11-05  
Northern Conference Scarborough Harwood, Kai Approved 2019-08-15 2019-08-16
Warnbro Swans Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Hill, David Approved 2019-08-22 2019-08-26
Northern Conference Whitford Hillen, Benjamin Pending 2019-11-08  
Northern Conference Whitford Hinchliffe, Connor Pending 2019-11-13  
East Fremantle DFDC Trinity Aquinas Hindle, Morgan Pending 2019-11-06  
Northern Conference Kingsway Hobley, Josh Pending 2019-11-13  
Gosnells Stirling Hodder, Tremayne Denied 2019-11-09 2019-11-18
Scarborough AFL Queensland Hodges, Chris Pending 2019-11-05  
Northern Conference Whitford Holroyd, Alasdair Pending 2019-11-08  
Quinns District Western Region Football League (WRFL) Horlock, Robert Pending 2019-11-16  
Northern Conference Kingsway Houghton, Zac Approved 2019-11-06 2019-11-18
Carlisle Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Hunter, Adam Approved 2019-10-24 2019-10-25
Northern Conference Whitford Ireland, Colby Pending 2019-11-08  
Northern Conference Whitford Jackson, Regan Pending 2019-11-08  
Gosnells Forrestdale Jenyns, Mogan Approved 2019-11-05 2019-11-06
Northern Conference Whitford Johnson, Connor Pending 2019-11-08  
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Katnich, Kai Pending 2019-11-09  
Noranda Bassendean Kean, Khalil Pending 2019-11-18  
Thornlie Horsham District Football League Kerr, Daniel Pending 2019-11-04  
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Kerr, Daniel Pending 2019-11-09  
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Kerspien, Fletcher Pending 2019-11-09  
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Kerspien, Lincoln Denied 2019-11-09 2019-11-10
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Kimber, Bailey Approved 2019-11-09 2019-11-11
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Secret Harbour Kimpton, Jye Approved 2019-08-16 2019-08-27
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook King, Chad Pending 2019-11-11  
Peel DFDC Cobras Kirkwood, Zade Pending 2019-11-18  
Northern Conference Whitford Laing, Bryce Pending 2019-11-08  
Northern Conference Kingsway Lee, Campbell Approved 2019-11-06 2019-11-18
West Australian Womens Football League (WAWFL) North Beach Leighton, Taryn Approved 2019-11-05 2019-11-15
Northern Conference Kingsway Lewis-Smith, Jhy Pending 2019-11-06  
Maddington East Fremantle Little, Jayden Pending 2019-11-09  
Swan Athletic Stirling Loly, Matt Pending 2019-11-09  
Kingsley Kingsway Lowndes, Matthew Pending 2019-11-13  
Wanneroo Kingsway Lowndes, Thomas Pending 2019-11-13  
Swan Athletic Stirling Mager, Blayde Approved 2019-11-09 2019-11-11
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Dianella Morley Mathrang, Sandi Pending 2019-11-01  
Metro South (WA) Cobras Mccaw, Owen Pending 2019-11-01  
Warnbro Swans Peel DFDC Mcdonald, Ethan Approved 2019-08-14 2019-08-16
Centrals Conference Bassendean Mcdonnell, Caleb Approved 2019-11-14 2019-11-15
Northern Conference Whitford Mcgrath, Shaun Pending 2019-11-08  
Maddington West Australian Football League (WAFL) Mckinnon, Jake Pending 2019-11-18  
Stirling Kingsway Mcleish, Scott Pending 2019-11-18  
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Willetton Mcpartland, Conor Approved 2019-08-22 2019-08-23
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Meredith, Jesse Approved 2019-11-09 2019-11-12
Western Australian Amateur Football League Kingsway Mieschbuehler, Simon Pending 2019-11-11  
Metro South (WA) Melville Miller, Christopher Pending 2019-11-02  
Northern Conference Kingsway Monteleone, Anton Pending 2019-11-06  
Northern Conference Kingsway Moore, Wade Pending 2019-11-06  
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Morrell, Daniel Pending 2019-11-09  
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Murrell, Keedah Approved 2019-11-09 2019-11-11
Northern Conference Whitford Newport, Charlie Approved 2019-11-04 2019-11-11
Northern Conference Whitford Nuku, Tyler Pending 2019-11-08  
Kenwick Centrals Conference Nundle , Clayton Cancelled 2019-08-15  
Kenwick Centrals Conference Nundle , Clayton Approved 2019-08-15 2019-08-16
Northern Conference Whitford O'Boyle, Samuel Pending 2019-11-13  
Dianella Morley Kingsway Parkes, Ben Denied 2019-11-06 2019-11-14
Centrals Conference Noranda Pasitoa, Trent Pending 2019-11-10  
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Penheiro, Jordyn Pending 2019-11-09  
Perth DFDC Trinity Aquinas Pensini, Alex Approved 2019-11-06 2019-11-11
Swan Athletic Stirling Pickett, Shane Pending 2019-11-09  
Metro Football League Stirling Pickett, Vincent Pending 2019-11-09  
Northern Conference Whitford Pidhirnyj, Jacob Approved 2019-11-04 2019-11-10
Northern Conference Whitford Pidhirnyj, Thomas Pending 2019-11-04  
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Brentwood Booragoon Pitt, Brett Approved 2019-08-13 2019-08-13
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Brentwood Booragoon Pitt, Brett Approved 2019-08-16 2019-08-27
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Pobjoy, Blake Approved 2019-11-09 2019-11-11
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Pop-Markova, Bohdon Approved 2019-11-13 2019-11-17
Willetton Southern Football Netball League Prasopsang, Daniel Approved 2019-11-04 2019-11-13
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Kingsway Pullyblank, Devin Pending 2019-11-07  
Metro South (WA) Melville Radalj, Linkon Pending 2019-11-10  
East Fremantle DFDC East Fremantle Ramsay, Jack Approved 2019-11-11 2019-11-15
Curtin University Wesley Esperance District Football Association Randall, Warrick Approved 2019-08-16 2019-08-16
Metro South (WA) Cobras Read, Jarred Pending 2019-11-01  
Great Southern Football League Noranda Redshaw, William Pending 2019-11-08  
Ecu Jets Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Rees, Jarred Approved 2019-10-03 2019-10-12
Stirling Kingsway Reid, Mitchell Pending 2019-11-18  
Melville Ellenbrook Richards, Keade Approved 2019-11-01 2019-11-12
Subiaco DFDC North Beach Robertson, Matthew Approved 2019-11-07 2019-11-08
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Ellenbrook Robinson, Brodie Pending 2019-11-02  
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Ellenbrook Robinson, Kyle Pending 2019-11-05  
Kenwick Forrestdale Rodden, Luke Approved 2019-11-07 2019-11-08
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Whitford Romanelli, Joshua Pending 2019-11-08  
Wembley West Australian Football League (WAFL) Romano, Luke Approved 2019-08-13 2019-08-16
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Ryan, Samuel Pending 2019-11-09  
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Santaromita, Cameron Pending 2019-11-09  
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Scheepmaker, Dylan Approved 2019-11-09 2019-11-11
Swan Valley Kingsway Scibilia, Michael Pending 2019-11-18  
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Scullin, Benjamin Pending 2019-11-09  
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Scullin, Harrison Pending 2019-11-09  
Melville South West Football League Sellick, Dylan Denied 2019-11-05 2019-11-12
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Shipp, Simon Approved 2019-11-09 2019-11-11
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Sleath, Hayden Approved 2019-11-13 2019-11-15
Northern Conference Whitford Smith, Brayden Pending 2019-11-08  
Peel Football and Netball League Inc. Snesa Smith, Jarrad Pending 2019-11-09  
Jandakot East Fremantle Smith, Lynette Approved 2019-11-10 2019-11-11
Northern Conference Kingsway Spadaccini, Mitchell Pending 2019-11-06  
Swan Athletic Stirling Stewart, Leigh Pending 2019-11-12  
Cottesloe South West Football League Strahan, Jordan Pending 2019-11-10  
Kingsway Bassendean Strong, Timothy Approved 2019-11-10 2019-11-12
Curtin University Wesley Goldfields Football League Sturges, Cameron Pending 2019-11-03  
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Bassendean Sutton, Brody Pending 2019-11-12  
Northern Conference Kingsway Sweetin-Mooney, Jackson Pending 2019-11-06  
Cobras MPNFL Tanner, Louis Approved 2019-11-06 2019-11-12
Avon Football Association Melville Tawhai-Giles, Kaileb Pending 2019-11-08  
Centrals Conference Noranda Tremaine, Ryan Pending 2019-11-10  
Warnbro Swans AFL Masters WA Trigg, Ronald Approved 2019-09-05 2019-09-13
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Tupuhi, Ethan Approved 2019-11-09 2019-11-11
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Turley, Lincoln Pending 2019-11-09  
Northern Conference Kingsway Turner, Hayden Pending 2019-11-06  
Fremantle C.B.C. West Australian Football League (WAFL) Turner, Jonty Pending 2019-11-12  
South West Football League Ellenbrook Ugle, Kirk Approved 2019-11-01 2019-11-15
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Ward, Cameron Pending 2019-11-09  
Northern Conference Kingsway Watts, Connor Pending 2019-11-06  
Kenwick East Fremantle Wende, Samuel Pending 2019-11-18  
Canning South Perth Noranda Wick, Brendon Pending 2019-11-10  
Northern Conference Kingsway Wilden, Kyle Pending 2019-11-06  
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Wilkinson, Quinn Pending 2019-11-09  
Ellenbrook West Australian Football League (WAFL) Willcocks, Ashley Denied 2019-11-13 2019-11-18
Subiaco DFDC North Beach Wilson, Nicholas Pending 2019-11-07  
Perth DFDC Coolbinia Wither, Arnon Pending 2019-11-06  
Kingsway Goldfields Football League Wood, Michael Pending 2019-11-14  
Subiaco DFDC North Beach Woodward, Harrison Approved 2019-11-07 2019-11-11
Metro South (WA) East Fremantle Yeo David, Joshua Pending 2019-11-09  

WA Football News