Clearances

Source Dest. Player Name Result App. Date Finalisation Date
Carlisle Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Abbott, Desmond Approved 2018-09-27 2018-10-06
Metro Football League Gosnells Abraham, Justin Pending 2018-11-01  
Metro South (WA) Kwinana Acker, Adrienne Approved 2018-11-07 2018-11-18
Bullcreek Leeming West Australian Football League (WAFL) Ah Siu, Matthew Approved 2018-08-24 2018-08-25
Subiaco DFDC Ecu Jets Arnold, Matthew Pending 2018-11-10  
Curtin University Wesley South West Football League Bairstow, Dylan Approved 2018-08-17 2018-08-17
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Barclay, Nathan Pending 2018-11-05  
Northern Conference Ocean Ridge Barnett, Mitchell Pending 2018-11-11  
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Mt Lawley Barns, Fraser Approved 2018-08-10 2018-08-10
Upper Great Southern Football League Quinns District Baron, Liam Pending 2018-11-15  
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Mt Lawley Bashemule, Eric Approved 2018-08-02 2018-08-03
Northern Conference North Beach Bayley, Ben Pending 2018-11-15  
Swan Valley Ellenbrook Bearham, Mathew Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-15
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Bendtsen, Thomas Pending 2018-11-13  
Ellenbrook Bassendean Benfield, Anthony Cancelled 2018-11-18  
Centrals Conference Ballajura Benger, Jake Pending 2018-11-18  
West Coast Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Bennet, Brad Cancelled 2018-08-06  
Bayswater Mt Lawley Bennetts, Jarrod Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-14
Peel DFDC Warnbro Swans Beresford, Michael Approved 2018-11-04 2018-11-08
Secret Harbour Kwinana Bezuidenhout, Jared Denied 2018-11-09 2018-11-09
Eastern Districts Football League Cockburn Lakes Birrell, Nick Pending 2018-11-11  
Metro South (WA) Cobras Bloomfield, Dylan Pending 2018-11-05  
Northern Conference Ocean Ridge Bonolo, Lachlan Pending 2018-11-11  
Stirling AFL Queensland Borg, Christopher Approved 2018-11-01 2018-11-12
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Bormolini, Stefan Pending 2018-11-13  
Wanneroo Metro Football League Borrello, Luke Approved 2018-08-09 2018-08-10
Swan Valley Noranda Bostelman, Michael Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-14
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Bourne, Mason Pending 2018-11-13  
Fremantle C.B.C. Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Bovell, Taylor Approved 2018-10-04 2018-10-07
Collegians Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Brayshaw, Lachlan Approved 2018-10-18 2018-10-20
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Brown, Mitchell Pending 2018-11-12  
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Camarda, Nicholas Pending 2018-11-13  
Ecu Jets Ellenbrook Cameron, Nathan Approved 2018-11-14 2018-11-14
Swan Valley Noranda Campbell, Brendan Pending 2018-11-09  
Northern Conference Ocean Ridge Campbell, Nicholas Pending 2018-11-11  
Centrals Conference Ballajura Chapman, Ty Pending 2018-11-18  
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Chiarelli, Connor Pending 2018-11-13  
Swan Athletic Ellenbrook Clark, Brendan Pending 2018-11-12  
Eastern Districts Football League Swan Valley Claxon, James Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-14
Metro Football League Gosnells Clohessy, Natalie Pending 2018-11-01  
Maddington Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Cochrane, Matthew Approved 2018-11-01 2018-11-15
Wanneroo Metro Football League Collins, Kaeleb Approved 2018-08-10 2018-08-10
Noranda Mortlock Football League Collins, Samuel Approved 2018-08-01  
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Scarborough Connolly, Liam Approved 2018-08-09 2018-08-10
Peel Football and Netball League Inc. Cockburn Lakes Cook, Graeme Pending 2018-11-10  
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Cowlam, Jack Pending 2018-11-13  
Dianella Morley West Kimberley Football Association Cox, Jordan Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-03
Cockburn Lakes Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Croker, Cameron Approved 2018-09-27 2018-10-04
Centrals Conference Ballajura Cross, Brodie Pending 2018-11-18  
Mundella West Australian Womens Football League (WAWFL) Swan Athletic Cugini, Kaitlyn Approved 2018-11-01 2018-11-02
Peel Football and Netball League Inc. Cockburn Lakes D'Rozario, Brendon Pending 2018-11-11  
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Bassendean Daniels, Jason Pending 2018-11-16  
Quinns District Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Darlow, Joel Approved 2018-10-28 2018-11-05
Canning Vale AFL Masters WA Davies, Simon Approved 2018-08-17 2018-08-22
Western Australian Amateur Football League Kwinana Dawes, Benjamin Pending 2018-11-15  
Nollamara AFL Masters WA Dimer, Ernie Approved 2018-08-21  
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Trinity Aquinas Dobson, Redmond Approved 2018-08-01 2018-08-03
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Donaldson, Liam Pending 2018-11-13  
Fremantle C.B.C. Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Douglas, Cameron Approved 2018-10-11 2018-10-21
Centrals Conference Ballajura Downes, Joel Pending 2018-11-18  
Swan Athletic Ellenbrook Driessen, Matthew Pending 2018-11-13  
Peel DFDC Secret Harbour Du Toit, Daniel Approved 2018-08-02 2018-08-06
East Perth DFDC Noranda Durham, Matthew Pending 2018-11-01  
Metro South (WA) Cobras Durkin, Jarred Pending 2018-11-13  
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Edgar, Jackson Pending 2018-11-13  
Wembley Adelaide Footy League Ellard, Benn Approved 2018-08-16 2018-08-17
Metro Football League Quinns District Ferguson, James Pending 2018-11-12  
Metro South (WA) Melville Fernie, Ryan Pending 2018-11-13  
Warnbro Swans Peel DFDC Filipek, Keegan Approved 2018-08-09 2018-08-11
Northern Conference Ocean Ridge Finn, Keegan Pending 2018-11-11  
South West Football League Piara Waters Florio, Michael Approved 2018-11-03 2018-11-05
Metro South (WA) Cobras Foster, Steven Pending 2018-11-05  
Northern Conference Ocean Ridge Franchina, Adam Pending 2018-11-11  
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Gage, Ethan Pending 2018-11-04  
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Galipo, Leo Pending 2018-11-13  
Central Midlands Coastal Football League Snesa Gangemi , Lochie Pending 2018-11-12  
Metro South (WA) Cobras Garbin, Ben Approved 2018-11-05 2018-11-07
Goldfields Football League Bassendean Garner, Kade Approved 2018-11-14 2018-11-18
Swan Athletic Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) George, Adrian Approved 2018-08-29 2018-08-30
Ecu Jets Ellenbrook Gibson, Eric Approved 2018-11-08 2018-11-12
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Gibson, Kevin Pending 2018-11-07  
West Australian Football League (WAFL) North Beach Gilbert, Eamon Approved 2018-08-09 2018-08-10
Avon Football Association North Beach Gill , Mitchell Pending 2018-11-13  
Eastern Districts Football League Cockburn Lakes Giuffre, Ryan Pending 2018-11-11  
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Gleeson, Marcus Pending 2018-11-13  
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Goodlet, Jayden Pending 2018-11-12  
Wanneroo Metro Football League Graham, Nathan Approved 2018-08-10 2018-08-10
Centrals Conference Belmont Districts Gray, Brodie Matthew Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-14
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Gray, Ethan Pending 2018-11-07  
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Grey, Jaylen Approved 2018-11-12 2018-11-14
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Grida, Adrian Pending 2018-11-13  
Kingsway Goldfields Football League Grover, Cameron Pending 2018-11-18  
Swan Athletic North Pilbara Football League Hackett, Jye Approved 2018-08-11 2018-08-15
Swans DFDC High Wycombe Hammarstrom, Nicholas Pending 2018-11-14  
Peel DFDC Secret Harbour Hart, Joshua Approved 2018-08-02 2018-08-06
Yanchep Ecu Jets Hatch, Matthew Pending 2018-11-10  
Nollamara AFL Masters WA Higgins, Shane Approved 2018-08-21 2018-08-24
Swan Valley Noranda Hocking, Reece Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-14
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Holman, Bayley Pending 2018-11-13  
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Holmes, Aiden Approved 2018-11-07 2018-11-16
Metro South (WA) Cobras Hopkins, Sam Pending 2018-11-05  
High Wycombe Noranda Howard, Adam Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-14
Lynwood Ferndale Noranda Hughes, Shaun Approved 2018-11-01 2018-11-09
Peel DFDC Warnbro Swans Hume, Alexander Pending 2018-11-05  
Wanneroo Metro Football League Hunt, Lindon Approved 2018-08-10 2018-08-10
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Hyde, Connor Approved 2018-11-07 2018-11-15
Wanneroo Metro Football League Imms, Joshua Approved 2018-08-09 2018-08-10
Wanneroo Metro Football League Ingham, Matthew Approved 2018-08-10 2018-08-10
Belmont Districts Noranda Irakoze, Giles Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-13
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Jacks, Tyson Pending 2018-11-07  
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Jaques Mitchell, Harvey Pending 2018-11-13  
Canning Vale AFL Masters WA Jenkins, Adam Approved 2018-08-17 2018-08-22
Collegians Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Jenour, Christopher Approved 2018-10-02 2018-10-05
South West Football League High Wycombe Jetta, Aaron Pending 2018-11-14  
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Johnston, Robert Pending 2018-11-12  
Eastern Districts Football League Kwinana Jones, Kristian Pending 2018-11-17  
Wanneroo Metro Football League Kelly, Brett Approved 2018-08-10 2018-08-10
Mt Lawley Noranda Kelly, James Pending 2018-11-08  
Peel DFDC Secret Harbour Kendrick, Louie Approved 2018-08-02 2018-08-06
Metro South (WA) Cobras Knight, Zachary Pending 2018-11-12  
Eastern Districts Football League Cockburn Lakes Lang, Zac Pending 2018-11-11  
Metro South (WA) Cobras Le Roux, Adam Pending 2018-11-11  
Warnbro Swans Peel Football and Netball League Inc. Leeson, Joshua Pending 2018-11-06  
Upper Great Southern Football League Mt Lawley Leeson, Kade Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-14
Southern Football Netball League Warnbro Swans Lillimagi, Jordon Approved 2018-11-01 2018-11-09
Mundella West Australian Womens Football League (WAWFL) North Beach Lloyd, Brooke Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-07
West Australian Football League (WAFL) University Longmire, Angus Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-03
West Australian Football League (WAFL) University Longmire, Angus Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-06
North Beach AFL Queensland Mahony, Cain Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-08
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Marsh, Jonah Pending 2018-11-13  
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Marshall, Darcy Pending 2018-11-12  
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Martini, Benjamin Approved 2018-11-13 2018-11-18
Carlisle AFL Masters WA Mason, Scott Approved 2018-08-27  
Goldfields Football League Ellenbrook Maynard, Ricky Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-18
Metro South (WA) Cobras Mazzone, Joshua Approved 2018-11-05 2018-11-07
Centrals Conference Belmont Districts Mccafferty, Hayden Pending 2018-11-16  
Quinns District Whitford Mccann, Lachlan Approved 2018-11-13 2018-11-18
Mundella West Australian Womens Football League (WAWFL) Kwinana Mckay, Tayla Pending 2018-11-13  
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Whitford Mckenzie, Terrell Approved 2018-08-02 2018-08-03
Centrals Conference Ballajura Mckinnon, Callum Pending 2018-11-18  
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Fremantle C.B.C. Mclernon, Austin Cancelled 2018-11-13  
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Fremantle C.B.C. Mclernon, Austin Pending 2018-11-13  
Collegians AFL Canberra Mengler, Ross Approved 2018-08-02 2018-08-03
Willetton West Australian Football League (WAFL) Miller, Brenton Approved 2018-08-18 2018-08-18
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Miller, Jayson Approved 2018-11-12 2018-11-14
High Wycombe Noranda Miller, Timothy Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-14
Peel DFDC Warnbro Swans Mills, Taylor Approved 2018-11-10 2018-11-12
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Collegians Monaghan, Jack Approved 2018-08-03 2018-08-04
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Mott, Josh Pending 2018-11-13  
Wanneroo Metro Football League Mullane, Ethan Approved 2018-08-09 2018-08-10
Belmont Districts Noranda Munkombwe, Moolwe Pending 2018-11-01  
Maddington Canning Vale Nickels, Travis Approved 2018-08-03  
Maddington Canning South Perth Nickels, Travis Denied 2018-08-02 2018-08-03
Canning Vale AFL Masters WA Nicolls, Steele Approved 2018-08-17 2018-08-22
Wanneroo Metro Football League O'Day, Michael Approved 2018-08-10 2018-08-10
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook O'Donnell, Justin Approved 2018-11-04 2018-11-08
Northern Conference Ocean Ridge O'Hayon, Taj Pending 2018-11-11  
Swan Valley Noranda Ogbue, James Approved 2018-11-07 2018-11-18
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Oliver, Seth Pending 2018-11-08  
Bayswater Noranda Palling, Daniel Pending 2018-11-01  
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Parker, Benjamin Pending 2018-11-13  
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Parker, Blair Pending 2018-11-13  
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Paskov, Thomas Pending 2018-11-13  
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Peach, Liam Pending 2018-11-09  
Secret Harbour Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Penny, Clifford Approved 2018-10-11 2018-10-16
Mundella West Australian Womens Football League (WAWFL) Kwinana Penny, Rebecca Pending 2018-11-13  
Quinns District AFL Masters WA Pittard, Kane Approved 2018-08-25 2018-08-28
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Fremantle C.B.C. Pittard, Tyson Pending 2018-11-13  
WA Youth Girls Metro Gosnells Quartermaine, Amy Approved 2018-11-09 2018-11-12
Metro Football League Gosnells Raveenthran, Ragu Approved 2018-11-01 2018-11-01
Ellenbrook AFL Masters WA Robson, Hamish Approved 2018-08-11 2018-08-12
Mortlock Football League Bassendean Ross, Dino Pending 2018-11-16  
Centrals Conference Ballajura Ross, Scott Pending 2018-11-18  
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Rotondella, Brandon Pending 2018-11-13  
High Wycombe Noranda Rudd, Hayden Pending 2018-11-02  
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Ryan, Taj Pending 2018-11-13  
Wanneroo Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Safe, Codie Cancelled 2018-10-23  
Wanneroo Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Safe, Codie Cancelled 2018-10-24  
Wanneroo Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Safe, Codie Approved 2018-10-24 2018-10-26
Quinns District Whitford Salkilld, Matthew Approved 2018-11-13 2018-11-18
Bayswater Noranda Sassanelli , Ricky Approved 2018-11-01 2018-11-13
Kenwick Noranda Saunders, Corey Pending 2018-11-02  
Noranda Coolbinia Scafidi, Jonathon Approved 2018-11-05 2018-11-05
Metro South (WA) Cobras Scagliotta, Nicholas Pending 2018-11-12  
Swan Valley Noranda Scarfone, Naden Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-14
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Selwood, William Pending 2018-11-13  
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Fremantle C.B.C. Sereda, Adam Pending 2018-11-15  
Bullcreek Leeming AFL Masters WA Sherston, Mitchell Approved 2018-08-23  
North Fremantle West Australian Football League (WAFL) Shine, Mitchell Approved 2018-08-24 2018-08-24
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Carlisle Sprigg Dos Santos, Brayden Approved 2018-08-10 2018-08-10
Melville Northern Territory Football League (NTFL) Staebler, Matt Approved 2018-09-06 2018-09-09
Warnbro Swans Ellenbrook Steinert, Darren Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-03
Metro South (WA) Kwinana Strasser, Bella Pending 2018-11-08  
North Fremantle West Australian Football League (WAFL) Tartaglia, Jakeb Approved 2018-11-01 2018-11-15
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Fremantle C.B.C. Thompson, Gavin Pending 2018-11-13  
North Fremantle Gascoyne Football Association Timewell, Sam Pending 2018-11-09  
Mundella West Australian Womens Football League (WAWFL) Warnbro Swans Tosi, Anne Approved 2018-11-02 2018-11-14
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Scarborough Ugle, Joseph Approved 2018-08-09 2018-08-10
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Urbano, Scott Pending 2018-11-13  
West Australian Football League (WAFL) Fremantle C.B.C. Vegvary, Luke Pending 2018-11-13  
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Velletri, Julian Approved 2018-11-13 2018-11-18
East Perth DFDC Ellenbrook Venning, Kurt Approved 2018-11-15 2018-11-16
Northern Conference Ocean Ridge Vickers, Travis Approved 2018-11-11 2018-11-14
Belmont Districts Noranda Vo, Trung Pending 2018-11-16  
Western Australian Amateur Football League Noranda Wakefield, Luke Pending 2018-11-08  
Claremont DFDC Wembley Warner, Henry Pending 2018-11-14  
East Fremantle DFDC Kwinana Watson, Logan Pending 2018-11-15  
Centrals Conference Ballajura Watson, Matthew Pending 2018-11-18  
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Watson, Tyler Pending 2018-11-13  
Quinns District Victorian Amateur Football Association (VAFA) Weel, Jason Approved 2018-11-08 2018-11-14
Swan Valley Noranda Weir, Benjamin Approved 2018-11-01 2018-11-12
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Westphal, Joshua Approved 2018-11-07 2018-11-14
Wembley AFL Ontario Whyborn, Brett Approved 2018-08-11 2018-08-11
Wembley AFL Ontario Whyborn, Brett Approved 2018-08-27 2018-08-28
Quinns District AFL Masters WA Wilkins, Cory Approved 2018-09-09 2018-09-18
Swans DFDC Ellenbrook Williams, Ryan Approved 2018-11-05 2018-11-10
Peel Football and Netball League Inc. Cockburn Lakes Wilson, Joshua Pending 2018-11-10  
Metro South (WA) Fremantle C.B.C. Wilson, Reagan Pending 2018-11-13  
Centrals Conference Ellenbrook Winchester, Sheldon Approved 2018-11-07 2018-11-18
Swan Valley Noranda Woodhams, Brett Approved 2018-11-01 2018-11-12
Centrals Conference Forrestfield Wrigley, Kane Pending 2018-11-12  
Centrals Conference Ballajura Wylde, Blake Pending 2018-11-18  

WA Football News