Marshall Islands
2014 Micronesian Games - Athletics |
|
Silver |
Mens 200m |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
Roman Cress |
22.95 sec |
|
|
Bronze |
Womens 200m |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
Mariana Cress |
26.99 sec |
|
|
Bronze |
Womens 100m |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Mariana Cress |
13.32sec |
|
|
Bronze |
Womens 4x100 metre relay |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Hemrita Debrum, Mattie Sasser, Marina Cress, Lani Keju |
53.88sec |
|
2014 Micronesian Games - Basketball |
|
Silver |
Mens Basketball |
29th July 2014 |
|
|
Marshall Islands |
|
|
|
Silver |
Womens Basketball |
29th July 2014 |
|
|
Marshall Islands |
|
|
2014 Micronesian Games - Softball |
|
Silver |
Men Softball |
29th July 2014 |
|
|
RMI |
|
|
|
Gold |
Women Softball |
29th July 2014 |
|
|
RMI |
|
|
2014 Micronesian Games - Swimming |
|
Bronze |
Men SC 100m Freestyle |
21st July 2014 |
|
|
Giordan Harris |
57.99 sec |
|
|
Silver |
Men SC 200m Breaststroke |
21st July 2014 |
|
|
Troy Kojelang |
2:32.52 min |
|
|
Bronze |
Men SC 200m IM |
21st July 2014 |
|
|
Troy Kojelang |
2:25.04 min |
|
|
Silver |
Men SC 400m Medley Relay |
21st July 2014 |
|
|
Ramel Alfred, Troy Kojelang, Giordan Harris, Daniel Langinbelik |
4:47.12 mins |
|
|
Bronze |
Men SC 50m Butterfly |
21st July 2014 |
|
|
Troy Kojelang |
28.20 sec |
|
|
Silver |
Women SC 100m Backstroke |
21st July 2014 |
|
|
Colleen Fergeson |
1:14.15 min |
|
|
Silver |
Women SC 100m Freestyle |
21st July 2014 |
|
|
Ann-Marie Hepler |
1:03.86 min |
|
|
Bronze |
Women SC 400m Medley Relay |
21st July 2014 |
|
|
Molly Premo, Colleen Fergeson, Angela Kendrick, Ann-Marie Hepler |
5:11.14 mins |
|
|
Gold |
Women SC 50m Butterfly |
21st July 2014 |
|
|
Anne-Marie Hepler |
30.59 sec |
|
|
Silver |
Women SC 50m Butterfly |
21st July 2014 |
|
|
Angela Kendrick |
32.74 sec |
|
|
Bronze |
Men SC 100m Butterfly |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
Troy Kojelang |
1:01.71 min |
|
|
Bronze |
Men SC 200m Freestyle |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
Giordan Harris |
2:09.22 min |
|
|
Bronze |
Men SC 200m Medley Relay |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
Ramel Alfred, Troy Kojelang, Giordan Harris, Joseph kemem |
2:08.48 min |
|
|
Silver |
Men SC 400m Freestyle Relay |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
Troy Kojelang, Daniel Langinbelik, Keith Brady, Giordan Harris |
4:10.12 min |
|
|
Bronze |
Men SC 400m IM |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
Giordan Harris |
5:29.09 min |
|
|
Silver |
Men SC 50m Breaststroke |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
Troy Kojelang |
31.26 sec |
|
|
Gold |
Women SC 100m Butterfly |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
Ann-Marie Hepler |
1:11.53 min |
|
|
Bronze |
Women SC 100m Butterfly |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
Angela Kendrick |
1:17.66 min |
|
|
Gold |
Women SC 200m Backstroke |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
Collen Furgeson |
2:40.97 min |
|
|
Bronze |
Women SC 200m Freestyle |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
Colleen Furgeson |
2:25.21 min |
|
|
Bronze |
Women SC 200m Medley Relay |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
Colleen Furgeson, Angela Kendrick, Ann-marie Hepler, Iesha Floor |
2:26.92 min |
|
|
Silver |
Women SC 400m Freestyle Relay |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
Mary-Ruth Long, Colleen Furgeson, Angela Kendrick, Ann-Marie Hapler |
4:30.54 min |
|
|
Bronze |
Women SC 50m Breaststroke |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
Ann-Marie Hepler |
39.91 sec |
|
|
Silver |
Men SC 100m Breaststroke |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Troy Kojelang |
1:08.91 |
|
|
Gold |
Men SC 200m Butterfly |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Troy Kojelang |
2:17.11 |
|
|
Bronze |
Men SC 200m FS Relay |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Giordan Harris,
Keith Brady,
Daniel Langinbelik,
Troy Kojelang |
1:50.69 |
|
|
Bronze |
Men SC 400m FS |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Gordon Harris |
4:40.02 |
|
|
Bronze |
Men SC 50m FS |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Giordan Harris |
26.06 |
|
|
Silver |
Mixed SC 800m FS Relay |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Kojelang, Troy W
Furgenson, Colleen W
Premo, Molly W
Harris, Giodan M |
9:18.45 |
|
|
Gold |
Women SC 200m FS Relay |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Molly Premo,
Angela Kendrick,
Colleen Furgeson,
Ann-Marie Hepler |
1:58.75 |
|
|
Gold |
Women SC 50m Backstroke |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Colleen Furgeson |
33.64 sec |
|
|
Silver |
Women SC 50m Backstroke |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Ann-Marie Hepler |
33.65 sec |
|
|
Silver |
Women SC 50m FS |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Ann-Marie Hepler |
28.60 sec |
|
|
Bronze |
Women SC 50m FS |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Colleen Furgeson |
29.27 sec |
|
2014 Micronesian Games - Table Tennis |
|
Bronze |
Men's Team Event |
28th July 2014 |
|
|
Keno Kuma, Myoungkook Ji, Collin Erakdrik |
|
|
|
Bronze |
Men Doubles |
29th July 2014 |
|
|
ERAKDRIK Collin,
KUMA Keno |
|
|
2014 Micronesian Games - Tennis |
|
Bronze |
Men's Team Event |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Verney Wase
Damian Milne
Francis Heine
Ace Doulatram |
|
|
2014 Micronesian Games - Weightlifting |
|
Gold |
Men 52kg Best C&J |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Patterson River |
88kg |
|
|
Gold |
Men 52kg Best Snatch |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Patterson River |
70kg |
|
|
Gold |
Men 52kg Total |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Patterson River |
158kg |
|
|
Gold |
Men 62kg Best C&J |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Peter Enoch |
123kg |
|
|
Bronze |
Men 62kg Best C&J |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Switon Batin. Jr. |
100kg |
|
|
Gold |
Men 62kg Best Snatch |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Peter Enoch |
95kg |
|
|
Bronze |
Men 62kg Best Snatch |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Switon Batin Jr |
75kg |
|
|
Gold |
Men 62kg Total |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Peter Enoch |
218kg |
|
|
Bronze |
Men 62kg Total |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Switon Batin Jr. |
175kg |
|
|
Gold |
Men 77kg Best C&J |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Loir Tamare |
128kg |
|
|
Silver |
Men 77kg Best Snatch |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Loir Tamare |
96kg |
|
|
Gold |
Men 77kg Total |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Loir Tamare |
224kg |
|
|
Gold |
Women 48kg Best C&J |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Lomina Tibon |
80kg |
|
|
Gold |
Women 48kg Best Snatch |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Lomina Tibon |
60kg |
|
|
Gold |
Women 48kg Total |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Lomina Tibon |
140kg |
|
|
Gold |
Women 53kg Best C&J |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Marine Violet Burns |
65kg |
|
|
Gold |
Women 53kg Best C&J |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Chanity Lare |
53kg |
|
|
Gold |
Women 53kg Best Snatch |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Marin Violet Burns |
53kg |
|
|
Gold |
Women 53kg Best Snatch |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Chanity Lare |
43kg |
|
|
Gold |
Women 53kg Total |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Marine Violet Burns |
118kg |
|
|
Gold |
Women 53kg Total |
24th July 2014 |
|
|
Chanity Lare |
93kg |
|
|
Gold |
Men 85kg Best C&J |
25th July 2014 |
|
|
Kabuati Silas Bob |
150kg |
|
|
Gold |
Men 85kg Best Snatch |
25th July 2014 |
|
|
Kabuati Silas Bob |
111kg |
|
|
Gold |
Men 85kg Total |
25th July 2014 |
|
|
Kabuati Silas Bob |
261kg |
|
|
Bronze |
Men 94kg Best C&J |
25th July 2014 |
|
|
Mack Capelle |
120kg |
|
|
Bronze |
Men 94kg Best Snatch |
25th July 2014 |
|
|
Mack Capelle |
95kg |
|
|
Bronze |
Men 94kg Total |
25th July 2014 |
|
|
Mack Capelle |
215kg |
|
|
Gold |
Women 63kg Best C&J |
25th July 2014 |
|
|
Mathlynn Sasser |
95kg |
|
|
Gold |
Women 63kg Best Snatch |
25th July 2014 |
|
|
Mathlynn Sasser |
70kg |
|
|
Gold |
Women 63kg Total |
25th July 2014 |
|
|
Mathlynn Sasser |
165kg |
|
2014 Micronesian Games - Wrestling |
|
Gold |
FW 69kg Senior |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
KEJU, Llania Ali |
|
|
|
Silver |
GR 59kg |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
Carthney J Laukon |
|
|
|
Silver |
GR 71kg |
22nd July 2014 |
|
|
Ring Clarence |
|
|
|
Gold |
BEACH WRESTLING FEMALE |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Keju, Lania Ali |
|
|
|
Gold |
BEACH WRESTLING FEMALE -70KG |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Keju, Llania Ali |
|
|
|
Bronze |
BW Female +70kg |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
TARTIUS, Piolani |
|
|
|
Bronze |
BW MENS -85kg |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
TOHEJAL, Solomon |
|
|
|
Silver |
FS 125kg (M) |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Filoitofi, Siaumau |
|
|
|
Silver |
FS 61kg (M) |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Laukon, Carthney J. |
11pts |
|
|
Silver |
FS 65kg (M) |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Hesa, Fredrick |
|
|
|
Bronze |
FS 70kg (M) |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Tohejale, Solomon |
8pts |
|
|
Bronze |
FS 86kg (M) |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Waylon Muller |
|
|
|
Silver |
FS 97kg (M) |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Milne, Dallas |
|
|
|
Gold |
FW 69kg (W) |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Keji, Llania Ali |
|
|
|
Bronze |
FW 75kg (W) |
23rd July 2014 |
|
|
Tartius, Piolani |
|
|