Saipan Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:40 PM 6/28/2006 Page 1
2006 MICRO GAMES - 6/24/2006 to 6/29/2006
 
Results - Wednesday Finals
Event 32 Girls 50 LC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Mosley, Nina L 16 CNMI 28.08
2 Iijima, Mana 13 GUAM 29.30
3 Calvo, Nicole 16 CNMI 30.53
4 Johnson, Sarah 13 CNMI 31.47
5 Yobech, Amber Sikosang PAL 31.99
6 Otto, Ikelau Evelyn PAL 32.41
Event 33 Boys 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Iijima, Tetsuya 15 GUAM 18:14.88
2 Limtiaco, Tasi 12 GUAM 18:48.25
3 Plate, Trevor 15 GUAM 19:42.93
4 Taylor, Michael RMI 19:57.56
5 Delasantos, Saperino PNI 20:40.95
6 Graf, Cooper 13 CNMI 21:22.30
7 Kimura, Shin 13 CNMI 21:46.20
Event 34 Girls 200 LC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Iijima, Mana 13 GUAM 2:39.28
2 Daniel, Debra PNI 2:51.24
3 Johnson, Amanda 14 CNMI 2:57.43
4 Cabrara, Minerva 16 CNMI 3:02.40
Event 35 Boys 200 LC Meter IM
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Wong, Rezne 15 CNMI 2:25.43
2 Limtiaco, Tasi 12 GUAM 2:26.23
3 Barcinas, Ken 13 GUAM 2:27.43
4 Camacho, Juan 16 CNMI 2:28.05
5 Hadley, Kerson PNI 2:35.54
6 Augustine, Tony PNI 2:43.39
Event 36 Girls 200 LC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Mosley, Nina L 16 CNMI 2:39.95
2 Iijima, Mana 13 GUAM 2:43.58
3 Yobech, Amber Sikosang PAL 2:52.55
4 Calvo, Nicole 16 CNMI 2:53.30
5 Kaluhiokalani, Ola RMI 2:55.09
6 Daniel, Debra PNI 2:55.44
Event 37 Boys 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 GUAM A 4:27.81
1) Limtiaco, Tasi 12 2) Aguon, CJ 17
3) Barcinas, Ken 13 4) Tangi, Ryan 15
2 CNMI A 4:28.19
1) Camacho, Michael 15 2) Wong, Rezne 15
3) Palacios, David 27 4) Camacho, Juan 16
3 RMI A 4:43.85
1) DeCoster, Justin 2) Rowe, Alan
3) Landgraff, John 4) Taylor, Ian
 
4 PNI A 4:47.34
1) Hadley, Kerson 2) Dionisio, Augustine
3) Augustine, Tony 4) Delasantos, Saperino
5 PAL A 5:26.92
1) Misech, Isao B 2) Gibbons, Sesario
3) Polycarp, Deluus 4) Salii-Debold, Xyrus
Event 38 Girls 400 LC Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 CNMI A 5:04.68
1) Calvo, Nicole 16 2) Cabrara, Minerva 16
3) Johnson, Amanda 14 4) Mosley, Nina L 16
2 RMI A 5:33.74
1) Kaluhiokalani, Ola 2) Howard, Alyx
3) Kirchner, Julianne 4) West, Kaylee
3 PNI A 5:38.40
1) Hadley, Jayleen 2) Marquez, Judy
3) Daniel, Debra 4) Abraham, Releem
4 PAL A 5:44.60
1) Yobech, Amber Sikosang 2) Flowers, Antja
3) Otto, Ikelau Evelyn 4) Gibbons, Maria Helen