Saipan Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:34 AM 6/27/2006 Page 1
2006 MICRO GAMES - 6/24/2006 to 6/29/2006
 
Results - Tuesday Prelims
Event 25 Boys 50 LC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Ian RMI 26.82
2 Palacios, David 27 CNMI 26.89
3 Barcinas, Ken 13 GUAM 26.99
4 Hadley, Kerson PNI 27.08
5 Tangi, Ryan 15 GUAM 27.67
6 Plate, Trevor 15 GUAM 27.68
 
7 Camacho, Juan 16 CNMI 27.71
8 Delasantos, Saperino PNI 27.78
 
9 Augustine, Tony PNI 28.00
10 Taylor, Michael RMI 28.77
11 Gibbons, Sesario PAL 30.04
12 Misech, Isao B PAL 30.05
13 Salii-Debold, Xyrus PAL 30.74
14 Harris, Giordan RMI 31.74
Event 27 Boys 200 LC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Palacios, David 27 CNMI 2:30.00
2 Barcinas, Ken 13 GUAM 2:31.76
3 Augustine, Tony PNI 2:55.00
4 Plate, Trevor 15 GUAM 2:56.00
5 Camacho, Juan 16 CNMI 3:00.00
Event 28 Girls 50 LC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Iijima, Mana 13 GUAM 32.23
2 Mosley, Nina L 16 CNMI 33.20
3 Johnson, Amanda 14 CNMI 33.27
4 Daniel, Debra PNI 33.93
5 Cabrara, Minerva 16 CNMI 35.09
6 Otto, Ikelau Evelyn PAL 35.11
 
7 Yobech, Amber Sikosang PAL 35.56
8 Kaluhiokalani, Ola RMI 37.19
 
9 Marquez, Judy PNI 37.59
10 Hadley, Jayleen PNI 39.38
11 Kirchner, Julianne RMI 40.06
12 Stepchew, Rachael RMI 41.61
13 Gibbons, Maria Helen PAL 41.88
Event 29 Boys 100 LC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Palacios, David 27 CNMI 1:06.11
2 Camacho, Juan 16 CNMI 1:08.96
3 Aguon, CJ 17 GUAM 1:09.61
4 Hadley, Kerson PNI 1:09.78
5 Camacho, Michael 15 CNMI 1:10.21
6 Limtiaco, Tasi 12 GUAM 1:11.50
 
7 Delasantos, Saperino PNI 1:15.02
8 Tangi, Ryan 15 GUAM 1:15.23
 
9 DeCoster, Justin RMI 1:15.68
 
10 Landgraff, John RMI 1:16.51
11 Misech, Isao B PAL 1:19.48
12 Taylor, Ian RMI 1:19.54
Event 30 Girls 200 LC Meter IM
Name Age Team Prelim Time
 
Preliminaries
1 Iijima, Mana 13 GUAM 2:45.37
2 Cabrara, Minerva 16 CNMI 2:52.06
3 Johnson, Amanda 14 CNMI 2:54.79
4 Daniel, Debra PNI 2:56.73
5 Mosley, Nina L 16 CNMI 2:57.15
6 Otto, Ikelau Evelyn PAL 3:03.43
 
7 Kirchner, Julianne RMI 3:04.34
8 Yobech, Amber Sikosang PAL 3:08.22
 
9 Hadley, Jayleen PNI 3:11.02
10 Stepchew, Rachael RMI 3:15.29
11 Brown, Lani RMI 3:20.98
12 Gibbons, Maria Helen PAL 3:36.08