Licensed to Athletics Oceania - Organization License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 24/06/2006 10:19 PM
               Micronesian Games 2006 - 24/06/2006 to 1/07/2006                
                       Saipan, Northern Mariana Islands                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Metre Sprint
========================================================================
         NMA: N 14.06  1/08/1998   Amanda Weidel                               
         NRU: N 12.76  13/07/2005  Rosa-Mystique Jone                          
 Micro Games: M 13.24  2002        Ngerak Florencio, PLW                       
         GUM: M 12.80  7/08/2005   Desiree Craggette                           
         PLW: N 12.64  7/07/2005   Ngerak Florencio                            
         YAP: N 13.09  29/11/1996  Rita Epina                                  
         MSH: N 14.29  1/05/1990   Takilang Kabua                              
    Name                    Year Team                     Heats  Wind H#
========================================================================
Heats
  1 Florencio, Ngerak            Palau                  M 13.11Q -0.6  1 
  2 Low, Cora                    Guam                   N 13.40Q -2.3  2 
  3 Swei, Paloma                 Palau                  N 13.87Q -0.7  3 
  4 Koshiba, Peoria              Palau                  N 13.56Q -0.6  1 
  5 Mercado, Vangie              Pohnpei                N 14.26Q -0.7  3 
  6 Bennett, Yvonne              Nma                    N 14.29Q -2.3  2 
  7 Wendolin, Mihter             Pohnpei                N 13.59q -0.6  1 
  8 Ikelap, Maria (Epy)          Chuuk                  N 13.79q -0.6  1 
  9 Cobb, Pollara                Guam                   N 13.88  -0.6  1 
 10 Wonenberg, Jacque            Nma                      14.32  -2.3  2 
 11 Wendolin, Amanda             Pohnpei                  14.34  -2.3  2 
 12 Wendolin, Marselihna         Pohnpei                  14.39  -0.7  3 
 12 Mendiola, Kristen            Guam                     14.39  -0.7  3 
 14 Yano, Taina                  Palau                    14.44  -2.3  2 
 15 Twinsanne, Sam               Chuuk                    14.57  -2.3  2 
 16 Kapier, Kiumy                Chuuk                    14.59  -0.7  3 
 17 Fisher, Cherith              Marshall Islands         14.71  -2.3  2 
 18 Kabua, Takilang              Marshall Islands         14.75  -0.7  3 
 19 Benett, Yvette               Nma                      14.82  -0.7  3 
 20 Sapong, Reylynn              Nma                      14.85  -0.6  1 
 21 Ainos, Nelly                 Marshall Islands         15.15  -0.6  1 
 
Pentathlon: #3 Women 200 Metre Sprint Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Murdoch, Kimaia Dan          Kir                      29.67   NWI  505  
  2 Ford, Janyssa                Palau                    30.75   NWI  431  
  3 Yue, Wang                    Nma                      30.81   NWI  427  
  4 Tengadik, Maleah Umera       Palau                    33.40   NWI  271  
 
Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Metre Run Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murdoch, Kimaia Dan          Kir                    2:47.74   487  
  2 Ford, Janyssa                Palau                  3:03.35   335  
  3 Yue, Wang                    Nma                    3:19.58   205  
  4 Tengadik, Maleah Umera       Palau                  3:50.42    42  
 
Women 10000 Metre Run
=======================================================================
         NMA: N 47:40.20  27/03/1994  Carol Pierce                             
 Micro Games: M 41:26.48  1990        Marie Benito, GUM                        
         GUM: M 37:56.24  19/05/2001  Debbie Cardenas                          
         PLW: N 56:35.00  15/03/1995  Dannette Ricky                           
         YAP: N 48:10.03  4/06/1999   Belinda Renmog                           
         CHU: N 48:10.03  4/06/1999   Belinda Renmog                           
         POH: N 48:10.03  4/06/1999   Belinda Renmog                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peters, Leana                Guam                  48:36.88N 
  2 Layson, Nicole               Guam                  48:37.50N 
  3 Avery, Morgan                Guam                  48:52.57N 
 
Women High Jump S.H. 1.25
=======================================================================
         NMA: N 1.33m  7/05/2005   Jhoanna Dmar                                
         NRU: N 1.25m  25/08/1995  Brenda Waydabu                              
 Micro Games: M 1.50m  1998        Jenae Skerritt, GUM                         
         GUM: M 1.54m  30/03/1990  Linda Babao                                 
         PLW: N 1.55m  13/07/2001  Carissa Subris                              
         YAP: N 1.36m  23/07/2001  Jessica Rablung                             
         CHU: N 1.36m  23/07/2001  Jessica Rablung                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gbewonyo, Barbara            Palau                    1.46mN 
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Murdoch, Kimaia Dan          Kir                      1.43mN 
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Yano, Taina                  Palau                    1.34mN 
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kadannged, Jessica           Yap                      1.31mN 
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Wonenberg, Jacque            Nma                      1.28mN 
     1.25 1.28 1.31 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Pentathlon: #1 Women Long Jump Pentathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Murdoch, Kimaia Dan          Kir                      4.55m   1.6  441  
     3.31m(0.5) 4.55m(1.6) 4.40m(0.8)            
  2 Ford, Janyssa                Palau                    4.25m   1.4  367  
     4.25m(1.4) 3.64m(1.2) 3.87m(0.7)            
  3 Yue, Wang                    Nma                      4.17m   1.1  347  
     4.16m(-0.6) 3.93m(2.4) 4.17m(1.1)            
  4 Tengadik, Maleah Umera       Palau                    3.47m   1.1  194  
     3.47m(1.1) 3.44m(-0.2) FOUL(1.5)            
 
Pentathlon: #4 Women Discus Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murdoch, Kimaia Dan          Kir                     25.95m   387  
      25.95m  FOUL  24.41m            
  2 Ford, Janyssa                Palau                   20.91m   294  
      15.13m  16.31m  20.91m            
  3 Tengadik, Maleah Umera       Palau                   20.45m   286  
      20.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
  4 Yue, Wang                    Nma                     19.17m   263  
      17.14m  19.17m  16.23m            
 
Pentathlon: #2 Women Javelin Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tengadik, Maleah Umera       Palau                   34.34m   559  
      34.34m  FOUL  25.54m            
  2 Murdoch, Kimaia Dan          Kir                     27.97m   438  
      FOUL  27.97m  25.75m            
  3 Yue, Wang                    Nma                     24.57m   374  
      24.57m  19.70m  FOUL            
  4 Ford, Janyssa                Palau                   17.75m   247  
      17.75m  FOUL  17.43m            
 
Men 100 Metre Sprint
========================================================================
         NMA: N 11.21  14/12/2005  Tyrone Omer                                 
         NRU: N 11.00  27/08/1998  Fredrick Cannon                             
 Micro Games: M 10.88  2002        John Howard, CHU                            
         GUM: M 10.66  17/06/2004  Philam Garcia                               
         PLW: N 11.01  22/09/2000  Christopher Silas Adolph                    
         YAP: N 10.85  21/08/2004  Jack Howard                                 
         MSH: N 10.39  15/05/1999  Roman Cress                                 
    Name                    Year Team                     Heats  Wind H#
========================================================================
Heats
  1 Howard, Jack                 Chuuk                  N 11.21Q -0.7  1 
  2 Omar, Tyrone                 Nma                    N 11.22Q -2.2  2 
  3 Cress, Roman                 Marshall Islands       N 11.40Q -0.8  3 
  4 Saiske, Ty                   Palau                  N 11.47Q -0.7  1 
  5 Bedor, Kyota                 Palau                  N 11.51Q -0.8  3 
  6 Freddy, Freeder              Chuuk                    11.64Q -2.2  2 
  7 Alicto, Michael              Guam                   N 11.53q -0.7  1 
  8 Roligat, Darrel              Nma                      11.65q -0.8  3 
  9 Sufon, R S                   Chuuk                    11.67  -0.8  3 
 10 Mangro, Jesse                Palau                    11.70  -2.2  2 
 10 Rodriguez, Elterson          Pohnpei                  11.70  -0.8  3 
 12 Wendolin, Jenson             Pohnpei                  11.74  -0.7  1 
 12 Stills, John                 Palau                    11.74  -2.2  2 
 14 Martinez, Jude Anthony       Guam                     11.96  -2.2  2 
 14 Yinug, Daniel                Yap                      11.96  -0.8  3 
 16 Hairens, Jesse               Pohnpei                  12.08  -0.8  3 
 17 Oscar, John                  Pohnpei                  12.30  -2.2  2 
 18 Rogoninug, Travis Moses      Yap                      12.51  -0.7  1 
 
Octathlon: #1 Men 100 Metre Sprint Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mangham, Nicholas            Palau                    11.88  -1.4  675  
  2 Dillay, Dexter               Nma                      12.18  -1.4  616  
  3 Ateri, Beteru                Kir                      12.41  -1.4  573  
  4 Mengloi, Leon                Palau                    12.49  -1.4  558  
  5 White, Gabriel               Nma                      13.14  -1.4  444  
  6 Kabiriel, Ketson(Jack)       Nma                      13.59  -1.4  373  
 
Octathlon: #4 Men 400 Metre Sprint Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mangham, Nicholas            Palau                    54.54   617  
  2 Ateri, Beteru                Kir                      54.83   606  
  3 Mengloi, Leon                Palau                    55.16   592  
  4 Kabiriel, Ketson(Jack)       Nma                      58.56   463  
  5 Dillay, Dexter               Nma                      59.70   423  
  6 White, Gabriel               Nma                    1:02.65   327  
 
Men 800 Metre Run
===================================================================
         NMA: N 2:06.88  7/08/1998   Ketson Kabiriel                           
         NRU: N 2:17.40  17/05/1995  David Temaki                              
 Micro Games: M 1:59.64  2002        Neil Weare, GUM                           
         GUM: M 1:53.26  3/04/1999   Anthony Quan                              
         PLW: N 2:00.81  13/03/1999  Einer Kebekol                             
         YAP: N 2:01.95  25/07/2002  Cornelio Ardos                            
         MSH: N 2:05.20  27/07/1994  Martin Motu'ahala                         
    Name                    Year Team                     Heats  H#
===================================================================
Heats
  1 Sepety, Keith Daniel         Pohnpei              N 2:07.02Q  2 
  2 Mandell, Derek               Guam                 N 2:07.17Q  1 
  3 Tiobech, Idip                Palau                N 2:07.34Q  1 
  4 Castro, Toby                 Guam                 N 2:11.26Q  2 
  5 Townsel, David               Guam                 N 2:07.86Q  1 
  6 Untalan, VictorinoT.         Nma                  N 2:13.73Q  2 
  7 Luzama, Franky               Pohnpei              N 2:09.20q  1 
  8 Sewell, Nori                 Chuuk                N 2:15.00q  2 
  9 Schmidt, Douglas             Palau                N 2:15.87   2 
 10 Henry, Michael               Chuuk                N 2:15.89   1 
 11 Sakate, Ignore               Chuuk                N 2:16.35   1 
 12 Santos, Christopher          Nma                    2:17.62   2 
 13 Louis, Detsan                Chuuk                  2:17.63   2 
 14 Lero, Mark                   Nma                    2:19.71   1 
 15 Rawepi, Arthur               Chuuk                  2:20.13   1 
 16 Pablo, Demei                 Palau                  3:10.58   2 
 
Men 10000 Metre Run
=======================================================================
         NMA: N 36:39.07  27/03/1994  John Hoffman                             
 Micro Games: M 33:58.02  1998        Brent Butler, GUM                        
         GUM: M 31:26.67  28/03/1998  Brent Butler                             
         PLW: N 38:24.02  8/07/1990   Richard Madrekewet                       
         YAP: N 35:46.01  27/03/1994  Elias Rodriguez                          
         MSH: N 40:11.92  3/08/1998   Bob Sholar                               
         CHU: N 35:46.01  27/03/1994  Elias Rodriguez                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mandell, Derek               Guam                  35:47.58N 
  2 Butler, Brent                Guam                  36:26.52N 
  3 Kosi, Kostantino             Chuuk                 37:15.61N 
  4 Suzuki, Yoshiharu            Nma                   37:18.91N 
  5 Ikelap, Juda                 Chuuk                 37:35.19N 
  6 Jang Wang, Chang             Nma                   39:34.35N 
  7 Mangarfir, Jonathan F.       Yap                   44:52.74  
  8 Schmidt, Douglas             Palau                 47:08.50  
  9 Lund, Daryl                  Palau                 55:56.24  
 
Men 400 Metre Hurdles
===================================================================
         NMA: N   59.70  22/07/2002  Shane Ogumoro                             
 Micro Games: M   57.36  2002        Ronny Ifamilik, POH                       
         GUM: M   57.04  3/08/1992   Richard Bentley                           
         PLW: N 1:15.47  22/07/2002  Sngbard Delong                            
         YAP: N   57.36  23/07/2002  Ronny Ifamilik                            
         CHU: N   57.36  23/07/2002  Ronny Ifamilik                            
         POH: N   57.36  23/07/2002  Ronny Ifamilik                            
    Name                    Year Team                     Heats  H#
===================================================================
Heats
  1 Karosich, Kenneth            Guam                   N 59.05Q  3 
  2 Bismark, Moses               Palau                N 1:01.16Q  2 
  3 Mathias, Steve               Chuuk                N 1:01.57Q  1 
  4 Ateri, Beteru                Kir                  N 1:01.16q  3 
  5 Kenty, Christopher           Palau                N 1:02.18   1 
  6 Fielder, Jahlil              Guam                 N 1:02.30   2 
  7 Kabiriel, Ketson(Jack)       Nma                  N 1:03.05   1 
  8 Dillay, Francisco            Nma                  N 1:10.39   3 
 
Octathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Octathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dillay, Dexter               Nma                      5.95m   1.8  576  
     5.95m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.2)            
  2 Ateri, Beteru                Kir                      5.94m   0.3  574  
     5.94m(0.3) 5.54m(0.5) 5.86m(0.9)            
  3 Mangham, Nicholas            Palau                    5.50m   1.9  481  
     4.93m(-0.1) 5.40m(0.5) 5.50m(1.9)            
  4 Mengloi, Leon                Palau                    5.31m   0.3  443  
     4.42m(0.2) 5.31m(0.3) 4.65m(1.5)            
  5 White, Gabriel               Nma                      5.28m   0.5  437  
     5.28m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.1)            
  6 Kabiriel, Ketson(Jack)       Nma                      5.11m   0.9  404  
     5.11m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)            
 
Octathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Octathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillay, Dexter               Nma                      9.01m   426  
      8.99m  9.01m  FOUL            
  2 Kabiriel, Ketson(Jack)       Nma                      8.56m   400  
      8.56m  7.68m  FOUL            
  3 Mengloi, Leon                Palau                    8.51m   397  
      8.51m  7.55m  FOUL            
  4 White, Gabriel               Nma                      8.33m   386  
      8.33m  FOUL  7.54m            
  5 Mangham, Nicholas            Palau                    8.06m   370  
      7.65m  8.06m  7.73m            
  6 Ateri, Beteru                Kir                      7.49m   336  
      7.40m  7.49m  7.49m