Saipan Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 7:27 PM 6/26/2006 Page 1
2006 MICRO GAMES - 6/24/2006 to 6/29/2006
 
Results - Monday Finals
Event 17 Boys 200 LC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Hadley, Kerson PNI 2:26.49
2 Camacho, Juan 16 CNMI 2:26.74
3 Iijima, Tetsuya 15 GUAM 2:31.56
4 Limtiaco, Tasi 12 GUAM 2:32.87
5 Camacho, Michael 15 CNMI 2:33.57
6 DeCoster, Justin RMI 2:47.28
Event 18 Girls 200 LC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Iijima, Mana 13 GUAM 2:14.10
2 Mosley, Nina L 16 CNMI 2:18.81
3 Calvo, Nicole 16 CNMI 2:25.46
4 Johnson, Sarah 13 CNMI 2:29.20
5 Kirchner, Julianne RMI 2:39.28
6 West, Kaylee RMI 2:46.42
Event 19 Boys 50 LC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Palacios, David 27 CNMI 27.96
2 Augustine, Tony PNI 28.80
3 Aguon, CJ 17 GUAM 28.87
4 Hadley, Kerson PNI 28.90
5 Taylor, Ian RMI 29.06
6 Barcinas, Ken 13 GUAM 29.34
Event 20 Girls 100 LC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Mosley, Nina L 16 CNMI 1:14.36
2 Iijima, Mana 13 GUAM 1:17.02
3 Yobech, Amber Sikosang PAL 1:19.13
4 Daniel, Debra PNI 1:19.68
5 Calvo, Nicole 16 CNMI 1:20.39
6 Kaluhiokalani, Ola RMI 1:21.35
Event 21 Boys 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Aguon, CJ 17 GUAM 2:37.32
2 Wong, Rezne 15 CNMI 2:37.54
3 Limtiaco, Tasi 12 GUAM 2:52.42
4 Taylor, Ian RMI 2:55.77
5 Taylor, Michael RMI 2:56.36
6 Tangi, Ryan 15 GUAM 2:56.45
Event 22 Girls 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Iijima, Mana 13 GUAM 1:23.83
2 Cabrara, Minerva 16 CNMI 1:24.17
3 Mosley, Nina L 16 CNMI 1:25.95
4 Johnson, Amanda 14 CNMI 1:31.74
5 Hadley, Jayleen PNI 1:31.82
6 Howard, Alyx RMI 1:37.16
 
Event 23 Boys 400 LC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Iijima, Tetsuya 15 GUAM 4:30.62
2 Limtiaco, Tasi 12 GUAM 4:42.98
3 Plate, Trevor 15 GUAM 4:44.60
4 Wong, Rezne 15 CNMI 4:57.37
5 Camacho, Juan 16 CNMI 4:59.61
6 Taylor, Michael RMI 5:00.07
Event 24 Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 CNMI A 4:32.02
1) Mosley, Nina L 16 2) Johnson, Sarah 13
3) Calvo, Nicole 16 4) Cabrara, Minerva 16
2 RMI A 4:53.28
1) Kaluhiokalani, Ola 2) Brown, Lani
3) West, Kaylee 4) Kirchner, Julianne
3 PNI A 4:56.28
4 PAL A 5:13.07
1) Otto, Ikelau Evelyn 2) Gibbons, Maria Helen
3) Flowers, Antja 4) Yobech, Amber Sikosang