Saipan Swim Club Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:29 PM 6/25/2006 Page 1
2006 MICRO GAMES - 6/24/2006 to 6/29/2006
 
Results - Sunday Finals
Event 9 Girls 100 LC Meter Butterfly
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Iijima, Mana 13 GUAM 1:09.13
2 Mosley, Nina L 16 CNMI 1:10.81
3 Johnson, Amanda 14 CNMI 1:14.04
4 Daniel, Debra PNI 1:19.60
5 Otto, Ikelau Evelyn PAL 1:22.25
6 Hadley, Jayleen PNI 1:30.36
Event 10 Boys 100 LC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Barcinas, Ken 13 GUAM 58.35
2 Plate, Trevor 15 GUAM 59.27
3 Taylor, Ian RMI 59.36
4 Hadley, Kerson PNI 59.50
5 Tangi, Ryan 15 GUAM 1:00.95
6 Camacho, Juan 16 CNMI 1:01.34
Event 11 Girls 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Iijima, Mana 13 GUAM 3:00.31
2 Cabrara, Minerva 16 CNMI 3:03.72
3 Johnson, Amanda 14 CNMI 3:15.05
4 Hadley, Jayleen PNI 3:17.98
5 Howard, Alyx RMI 3:26.70
6 Marquez, Judy PNI 3:32.77
Event 12 Boys 400 LC Meter IM
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Iijima, Tetsuya 15 GUAM 5:06.65
2 Wong, Rezne 15 CNMI 5:11.98
3 Limtiaco, Tasi 12 GUAM 5:14.67
4 Palacios, David 27 CNMI 5:18.13
5 Barcinas, Ken 13 GUAM 5:29.23
6 Camacho, Juan 16 CNMI 5:34.09
Event 13 Girls 50 LC Meter Backstroke
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Mosley, Nina L 16 CNMI 33.73
2 Iijima, Mana 13 GUAM 35.05
3 Yobech, Amber Sikosang PAL 35.09
4 Daniel, Debra PNI 35.51
5 Calvo, Nicole 16 CNMI 36.05
6 Kaluhiokalani, Ola RMI 36.46
Event 14 Boys 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Aguon, CJ 17 GUAM 32.52
2 Augustine, Tony PNI 34.07
3 Palacios, David 27 CNMI 34.36
4 Taylor, Ian RMI 34.71
5 Wong, Rezne 15 CNMI 35.26
6 Taylor, Michael RMI 35.52
 
Event 15 Girls 400 LC Meter Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
Finals
1 Iijima, Mana 13 GUAM 4:44.29
2 Mosley, Nina L 16 CNMI 4:50.99
3 Calvo, Nicole 16 CNMI 5:09.86
4 Johnson, Sarah 13 CNMI 5:17.06
5 Kirchner, Julianne RMI 5:41.04
6 Otto, Ikelau Evelyn PAL 5:42.22
Event 16 Boys 800 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 GUAM A 8:51.11
1) Barcinas, Ken 13 2) Tangi, Ryan 15
3) Limtiaco, Tasi 12 4) Iijima, Tetsuya 15
2 CNMI A 9:17.05
1) Camacho, Juan 16 2) Wong, Rezne 15
3) Camacho, Michael 15 4) Palacios, David 27
3 RMI A 9:28.05
1) Taylor, Michael 2) Landgraff, John
3) Rowe, Alan 4) Taylor, Ian
4 PNI A 9:29.65
5 PAL A 11:21.21
1) Misech, Isao B 2) Polycarp, Deluus
3) Yobech, Uchellas 4) Gibbons, Sesario