International 14 2018 Australian Championships

DPSS

Races 1-7

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R3 R3 R4 R5 R6 Race 7 Total Nett
1st QLD Wang Wang I14 AUS677 DPSS David Hayter Trent Neighbour   2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
2nd VIC Too late to stop now I14 AUS656 BRYC Mark Krstic James Lanati   1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
3rd SA Alexander Sails I14 AUS672 ASC David Alexander Cameron McDonald   4.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNF) 2.0 8.0 2.0 37.0 21.0
4th VIC Do you get it yet I14 AUS657 BRYC Roger Blase Andrew Gilligan   3.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 28.0 21.0
5th VIC Ron Jeremy I14 AUS644 BRYC Chris Vaughn Matt Balmer   (6.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 36.0 30.0
6th VIC Joker I14 AUS676 McYC Anthony Anderson Dan Vaughn   (19.0 DNS) 7.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 52.0 33.0
7th WA The Jolly Roger I14 AUS645 PDSC David Bramley Steve Walters   5.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 47.0 38.0
8th VIC Givin' it some grunt I14 AUS649 SYC Greg Coutts Jason Close   7.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 51.0 43.0
9th WA Carbon Comet II I14 AUS662 PDSC Luke Devine Marcel Bucek   12.0 12.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 (13.0) 74.0 61.0
10th WA Stealth I14 AUS670 PDSC David Lugg Phil Vance   10.0 9.0 (13.0) 11.0 13.0 11.0 9.0 76.0 63.0
11th NSW CST Composites I14 AUS651 BRYC Ron Scherwiniski Greg Dixon   14.0 (17.0 DNF) 4.0 16.0 DNF 10.0 7.0 15.0 83.0 66.0
12th WA Snatch I14 AUS626 18 footers league Cortney Mahar Elliott Mahar   8.0 11.0 12.0 14.0 12.0 (19.0 DNF) 10.0 86.0 67.0
13th VIC Black Parrot I14 AUS638 SYC Ben Strong James Patterson   9.0 10.0 11.0 15.0 11.0 (16.0) 12.0 84.0 68.0
14th QLD Roger Ramjet I14 AUS650 RQYS Craig Padman Derik Layfield   13.0 13.0 15.0 10.0 16.0 15.0 (18.0) 100.0 82.0
15th SA Monkey Wrench I14 AUS653 ASC Brec Mitton Jordi Oakley   11.0 14.0 16.0 12.0 (18.0) 13.0 17.0 101.0 83.0
16th VIC Back in Black I14 AUS669 SYC Robert Vickery Aaron Vickery   18.0 DNF (19.0 DNS) 14.0 9.0 17.0 12.0 14.0 103.0 84.0
17th VIC Argo I14 AUS674 SYC Stuart Vickery Freya Vickery   15.0 15.0 (17.0) 13.0 14.0 17.0 11.0 102.0 85.0
18th VIC PTG I14 AUS667 FYC Phillip Tomamichel Geoffrey Tomamichel   16.0 16.0 (18.0) 16.0 DNF 15.0 14.0 16.0 111.0 93.0
19th QLD Zulu I14 AUS648 BRYC Adam Syms Daniel Farthing   17.0 17.0 DNF (19.0 DNF) 19.0 DNS 19.0 DNF 18.0 19.0 DNF 128.0 109.0

R1 - 6 January 2018 at 13:30:00

Start: R1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:33:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 VIC Too late to stop now I14 AUS656 BRYC Mark Krstic James Lanati   0:19:24 1.0
2 QLD Wang Wang I14 AUS677 DPSS David Hayter Trent Neighbour   0:19:41 2.0
3 VIC Do you get it yet I14 AUS657 BRYC Roger Blase Andrew Gilligan   0:21:05 3.0
4 SA Alexander Sails I14 AUS672 ASC David Alexander Cameron McDonald   0:21:24 4.0
5 WA The Jolly Roger I14 AUS645 PDSC David Bramley Steve Walters   0:22:21 5.0
6 VIC Ron Jeremy I14 AUS644 BRYC Chris Vaughn Matt Balmer   0:22:33 6.0
7 VIC Givin' it some grunt I14 AUS649 SYC Greg Coutts Jason Close   0:22:40 7.0
8 WA Snatch I14 AUS626 18 footers league Cortney Mahar Elliott Mahar   0:23:47 8.0
9 VIC Black Parrot I14 AUS638 SYC Ben Strong James Patterson   0:23:57 9.0
10 WA Stealth I14 AUS670 PDSC David Lugg Phil Vance   0:24:09 10.0
11 SA Monkey Wrench I14 AUS653 ASC Brec Mitton Jordi Oakley   0:24:20 11.0
12 WA Carbon Comet II I14 AUS662 PDSC Luke Devine Marcel Bucek   0:24:23 12.0
13 QLD Roger Ramjet I14 AUS650 RQYS Craig Padman Derik Layfield   0:24:58 13.0
14 NSW CST Composites I14 AUS651 BRYC Ron Scherwiniski Greg Dixon   0:25:00 14.0
15 VIC Argo I14 AUS674 SYC Stuart Vickery Freya Vickery   0:26:16 15.0
16 VIC PTG I14 AUS667 FYC Phillip Tomamichel Geoffrey Tomamichel   0:28:06 16.0
17 QLD Zulu I14 AUS648 BRYC Adam Syms Daniel Farthing   0:30:07 17.0
18 VIC Back in Black I14 AUS669 SYC Robert Vickery Aaron Vickery   DNF 18.0
19 VIC Joker I14 AUS676 McYC Anthony Anderson Dan Vaughn   DNS 19.0

R3 - 7 January 2018 at 13:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 VIC Too late to stop now I14 AUS656 BRYC Mark Krstic James Lanati   0:42:47 1.0
2 SA Alexander Sails I14 AUS672 ASC David Alexander Cameron McDonald   0:44:25 2.0
3 VIC Do you get it yet I14 AUS657 BRYC Roger Blase Andrew Gilligan   0:45:38 3.0
4 QLD Wang Wang I14 AUS677 DPSS David Hayter Trent Neighbour   0:46:15 4.0
5 VIC Ron Jeremy I14 AUS644 BRYC Chris Vaughn Matt Balmer   0:46:19 5.0
6 WA The Jolly Roger I14 AUS645 PDSC David Bramley Steve Walters   0:46:45 6.0
7 VIC Joker I14 AUS676 McYC Anthony Anderson Dan Vaughn   0:47:00 7.0
8 VIC Givin' it some grunt I14 AUS649 SYC Greg Coutts Jason Close   0:47:24 8.0
9 WA Stealth I14 AUS670 PDSC David Lugg Phil Vance   0:49:05 9.0
10 VIC Black Parrot I14 AUS638 SYC Ben Strong James Patterson   0:49:24 10.0
11 WA Snatch I14 AUS626 18 footers league Cortney Mahar Elliott Mahar   0:49:59 11.0
12 WA Carbon Comet II I14 AUS662 PDSC Luke Devine Marcel Bucek   0:50:58 12.0
13 QLD Roger Ramjet I14 AUS650 RQYS Craig Padman Derik Layfield   0:51:14 13.0
14 SA Monkey Wrench I14 AUS653 ASC Brec Mitton Jordi Oakley   0:52:50 14.0
15 VIC Argo I14 AUS674 SYC Stuart Vickery Freya Vickery   0:53:04 15.0
16 VIC PTG I14 AUS667 FYC Phillip Tomamichel Geoffrey Tomamichel   0:54:57 16.0
17 NSW CST Composites I14 AUS651 BRYC Ron Scherwiniski Greg Dixon   DNF 17.0
17 QLD Zulu I14 AUS648 BRYC Adam Syms Daniel Farthing   DNF 17.0
19 VIC Back in Black I14 AUS669 SYC Robert Vickery Aaron Vickery   DNS 19.0

R3 - 7 January 2018 at 13:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 QLD Wang Wang I14 AUS677 DPSS David Hayter Trent Neighbour   14:13:38 1.0
2 VIC Too late to stop now I14 AUS656 BRYC Mark Krstic James Lanati   14:14:23 2.0
3 SA Alexander Sails I14 AUS672 ASC David Alexander Cameron McDonald   14:14:51 3.0
4 NSW CST Composites I14 AUS651 BRYC Ron Scherwiniski Greg Dixon   14:15:36 4.0
5 VIC Do you get it yet I14 AUS657 BRYC Roger Blase Andrew Gilligan   14:15:51 5.0
6 VIC Ron Jeremy I14 AUS644 BRYC Chris Vaughn Matt Balmer   14:17:00 6.0
7 VIC Givin' it some grunt I14 AUS649 SYC Greg Coutts Jason Close   14:17:18 7.0
8 WA The Jolly Roger I14 AUS645 PDSC David Bramley Steve Walters   14:17:32 8.0
9 VIC Joker I14 AUS676 McYC Anthony Anderson Dan Vaughn   14:18:13 9.0
10 WA Carbon Comet II I14 AUS662 PDSC Luke Devine Marcel Bucek   14:20:16 10.0
11 VIC Black Parrot I14 AUS638 SYC Ben Strong James Patterson   14:20:46 11.0
12 WA Snatch I14 AUS626 18 footers league Cortney Mahar Elliott Mahar   14:20:59 12.0
13 WA Stealth I14 AUS670 PDSC David Lugg Phil Vance   14:21:13 13.0
14 VIC Back in Black I14 AUS669 SYC Robert Vickery Aaron Vickery   14:22:22 14.0
15 QLD Roger Ramjet I14 AUS650 RQYS Craig Padman Derik Layfield   14:22:50 15.0
16 SA Monkey Wrench I14 AUS653 ASC Brec Mitton Jordi Oakley   14:22:55 16.0
17 VIC Argo I14 AUS674 SYC Stuart Vickery Freya Vickery   14:24:07 17.0
18 VIC PTG I14 AUS667 FYC Phillip Tomamichel Geoffrey Tomamichel   14:25:18 18.0
19 QLD Zulu I14 AUS648 BRYC Adam Syms Daniel Farthing   DNF 19.0

R4 - 7 January 2018 at 14:38:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 QLD Wang Wang I14 AUS677 DPSS David Hayter Trent Neighbour   15:28:49 1.0
2 VIC Too late to stop now I14 AUS656 BRYC Mark Krstic James Lanati   15:30:54 2.0
3 VIC Do you get it yet I14 AUS657 BRYC Roger Blase Andrew Gilligan   15:31:22 3.0
4 VIC Ron Jeremy I14 AUS644 BRYC Chris Vaughn Matt Balmer   15:31:47 4.0
5 VIC Joker I14 AUS676 McYC Anthony Anderson Dan Vaughn   15:32:05 5.0
6 WA The Jolly Roger I14 AUS645 PDSC David Bramley Steve Walters   15:33:52 6.0
7 VIC Givin' it some grunt I14 AUS649 SYC Greg Coutts Jason Close   15:34:13 7.0
8 WA Carbon Comet II I14 AUS662 PDSC Luke Devine Marcel Bucek   15:35:48 8.0
9 VIC Back in Black I14 AUS669 SYC Robert Vickery Aaron Vickery   15:36:50 9.0
10 QLD Roger Ramjet I14 AUS650 RQYS Craig Padman Derik Layfield   15:36:59 10.0
11 WA Stealth I14 AUS670 PDSC David Lugg Phil Vance   15:37:10 11.0
12 SA Monkey Wrench I14 AUS653 ASC Brec Mitton Jordi Oakley   15:37:15 12.0
13 VIC Argo I14 AUS674 SYC Stuart Vickery Freya Vickery   15:37:20 13.0
14 WA Snatch I14 AUS626 18 footers league Cortney Mahar Elliott Mahar   15:38:05 14.0
15 VIC Black Parrot I14 AUS638 SYC Ben Strong James Patterson   15:38:11 15.0
16 SA Alexander Sails I14 AUS672 ASC David Alexander Cameron McDonald   DNF 16.0
16 NSW CST Composites I14 AUS651 BRYC Ron Scherwiniski Greg Dixon   DNF 16.0
16 VIC PTG I14 AUS667 FYC Phillip Tomamichel Geoffrey Tomamichel   DNF 16.0
19 QLD Zulu I14 AUS648 BRYC Adam Syms Daniel Farthing   DNS 19.0

R5 - 8 January 2018 at 13:30:00

Start: Race 5, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 VIC Too late to stop now I14 AUS656 BRYC Mark Krstic James Lanati   14:09:16 1.0
2 SA Alexander Sails I14 AUS672 ASC David Alexander Cameron McDonald   14:09:54 2.0
3 QLD Wang Wang I14 AUS677 DPSS David Hayter Trent Neighbour   14:10:23 3.0
4 VIC Ron Jeremy I14 AUS644 BRYC Chris Vaughn Matt Balmer   14:10:33 4.0
5 VIC Joker I14 AUS676 McYC Anthony Anderson Dan Vaughn   14:11:11 5.0
6 WA The Jolly Roger I14 AUS645 PDSC David Bramley Steve Walters   14:11:19 6.0
7 VIC Do you get it yet I14 AUS657 BRYC Roger Blase Andrew Gilligan   14:11:24 7.0
8 VIC Givin' it some grunt I14 AUS649 SYC Greg Coutts Jason Close   14:12:03 8.0
9 WA Carbon Comet II I14 AUS662 PDSC Luke Devine Marcel Bucek   14:12:40 9.0
10 NSW CST Composites I14 AUS651 BRYC Ron Scherwiniski Greg Dixon   14:13:42 10.0
11 VIC Black Parrot I14 AUS638 SYC Ben Strong James Patterson   14:14:03 11.0
12 WA Snatch I14 AUS626 18 footers league Cortney Mahar Elliott Mahar   14:14:14 12.0
13 WA Stealth I14 AUS670 PDSC David Lugg Phil Vance   14:14:27 13.0
14 VIC Argo I14 AUS674 SYC Stuart Vickery Freya Vickery   14:16:43 14.0
15 VIC PTG I14 AUS667 FYC Phillip Tomamichel Geoffrey Tomamichel   14:18:06 15.0
16 QLD Roger Ramjet I14 AUS650 RQYS Craig Padman Derik Layfield   14:18:30 16.0
17 VIC Back in Black I14 AUS669 SYC Robert Vickery Aaron Vickery   14:19:38 17.0
18 SA Monkey Wrench I14 AUS653 ASC Brec Mitton Jordi Oakley   14:22:22 18.0
19 QLD Zulu I14 AUS648 BRYC Adam Syms Daniel Farthing   DNF 19.0

R6 - 8 January 2018 at 14:34:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 QLD Wang Wang I14 AUS677 DPSS David Hayter Trent Neighbour   15:20:09 1.0
2 VIC Too late to stop now I14 AUS656 BRYC Mark Krstic James Lanati   15:20:32 2.0
3 VIC Do you get it yet I14 AUS657 BRYC Roger Blase Andrew Gilligan   15:21:37 3.0
4 VIC Joker I14 AUS676 McYC Anthony Anderson Dan Vaughn   15:22:00 4.0
5 VIC Ron Jeremy I14 AUS644 BRYC Chris Vaughn Matt Balmer   15:23:43 5.0
6 VIC Givin' it some grunt I14 AUS649 SYC Greg Coutts Jason Close   15:23:58 6.0
7 NSW CST Composites I14 AUS651 BRYC Ron Scherwiniski Greg Dixon   15:24:12 7.0
8 SA Alexander Sails I14 AUS672 ASC David Alexander Cameron McDonald   15:24:20 8.0
9 WA The Jolly Roger I14 AUS645 PDSC David Bramley Steve Walters   15:25:07 9.0
10 WA Carbon Comet II I14 AUS662 PDSC Luke Devine Marcel Bucek   15:26:08 10.0
11 WA Stealth I14 AUS670 PDSC David Lugg Phil Vance   15:28:22 11.0
12 VIC Back in Black I14 AUS669 SYC Robert Vickery Aaron Vickery   15:30:05 12.0
13 SA Monkey Wrench I14 AUS653 ASC Brec Mitton Jordi Oakley   15:30:48 13.0
14 VIC PTG I14 AUS667 FYC Phillip Tomamichel Geoffrey Tomamichel   15:31:08 14.0
15 QLD Roger Ramjet I14 AUS650 RQYS Craig Padman Derik Layfield   15:31:17 15.0
16 VIC Black Parrot I14 AUS638 SYC Ben Strong James Patterson   15:33:29 16.0
17 VIC Argo I14 AUS674 SYC Stuart Vickery Freya Vickery   15:34:27 17.0
18 QLD Zulu I14 AUS648 BRYC Adam Syms Daniel Farthing   15:34:44 18.0
19 WA Snatch I14 AUS626 18 footers league Cortney Mahar Elliott Mahar   DNF 19.0

Race 7 - 10 January 2018 at 13:51:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Points
1 QLD Wang Wang I14 AUS677 DPSS David Hayter Trent Neighbour   15:17:57 1.0
2 SA Alexander Sails I14 AUS672 ASC David Alexander Cameron McDonald   15:18:26 2.0
3 VIC Joker I14 AUS676 McYC Anthony Anderson Dan Vaughn   15:18:54 3.0
4 VIC Do you get it yet I14 AUS657 BRYC Roger Blase Andrew Gilligan   15:19:35 4.0
5 VIC Too late to stop now I14 AUS656 BRYC Mark Krstic James Lanati   15:20:01 5.0
6 VIC Ron Jeremy I14 AUS644 BRYC Chris Vaughn Matt Balmer   15:21:59 6.0
7 WA The Jolly Roger I14 AUS645 PDSC David Bramley Steve Walters   15:22:10 7.0
8 VIC Givin' it some grunt I14 AUS649 SYC Greg Coutts Jason Close   15:22:28 8.0
9 WA Stealth I14 AUS670 PDSC David Lugg Phil Vance   15:25:57 9.0
10 WA Snatch I14 AUS626 18 footers league Cortney Mahar Elliott Mahar   15:26:27 10.0
11 VIC Argo I14 AUS674 SYC Stuart Vickery Freya Vickery   15:26:48 11.0
12 VIC Black Parrot I14 AUS638 SYC Ben Strong James Patterson   15:27:06 12.0
13 WA Carbon Comet II I14 AUS662 PDSC Luke Devine Marcel Bucek   15:28:08 13.0
14 VIC Back in Black I14 AUS669 SYC Robert Vickery Aaron Vickery   15:28:36 14.0
15 NSW CST Composites I14 AUS651 BRYC Ron Scherwiniski Greg Dixon   15:29:38 15.0
16 VIC PTG I14 AUS667 FYC Phillip Tomamichel Geoffrey Tomamichel   15:37:32 16.0
17 SA Monkey Wrench I14 AUS653 ASC Brec Mitton Jordi Oakley   15:42:08 17.0
18 QLD Roger Ramjet I14 AUS650 RQYS Craig Padman Derik Layfield   15:51:58 18.0
19 QLD Zulu I14 AUS648 BRYC Adam Syms Daniel Farthing   DNF 19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com