Kite Foil Gold Cup

Townsville

Results as of 16:56 on September 30, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 3, To count: 17, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bib HelmName Country R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 Total Nett
1st 1 Nico Parlier France (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 29.0 20.0
2nd 20 Johnny Heineken USA 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 53.0 37.0
3rd 2 Maxime Nocher France (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 54.0 42.0
4th 32 Julien Kerneur France 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.2 RDG (6.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 76.2 60.2
5th 17 Damian Laroy USA 7.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 6.0 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 118.0 92.0
6th 51 Adam Whittington Mexcio (8.0) (7.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 121.0 98.0
7th 55 Benni Boelli Germany 5.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 141.0 113.0
8th 19 Theo De Ramecourt France 6.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 5.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 160.0 118.0
9th 22 Benjamin Petit France (10.0) 10.0 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 (23.0 RET) 7.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 198.0 142.0
10th 23 Nicholas Leason Puerto Rico (12.0) (11.0) 9.0 8.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 (15.0) 8.0 10.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 RDG 202.0 164.0
11th 26 Jordan Girdis Australia 9.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0) (14.0) 8.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 10.0 217.0 177.0
12th 10 Marvin Baumeister Germany /NQ (13.0) 13.0 11.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) (14.0) 12.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 250.0 200.0
13th 14 Sophie Calliet France 11.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 (14.0) 12.0 254.0 204.0
14th 52 Oleg Cherkashin Russia (23.0 DNC) 14.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 13.0 15.0 23.0 DNF 15.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 15.0 16.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 320.0 251.0
15th 50 James Neeseon Australia (23.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 (23.0 DNC) (18.0) 16.0 15.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 17.0 14.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 329.0 265.0
16th 45 Lachlan Doyle Australia (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 13.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 340.0 271.0
17th 43 David Trewern   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 14.0 18.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 16.0 18.0 17.0 15.0 (23.0 DNC) 13.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 371.0 302.0
18th 47 Richard Gardiner USA (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 14.0 18.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 23.0 DNC 371.0 302.0
19th 21 Benny Kali Papua New Guinea (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 19.0 19.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 18.0 19.0 18.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 419.0 350.0
20th 11 Vasco Vellez   (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 17.0 19.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 18.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 445.0 376.0
21st 3 Ben Morrison Australia (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 460.0 391.0
21st 8 Gina Hewson New Zealand (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 460.0 391.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/