Athletics Australia - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:59 PM 29-Jul-05 Page 1
South Pacific Mini Games - 25-Jul-05 to 29-Jul-05
Koror, Palau
Results - FridayAfternoon
 
Women 100 Metre Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 1.5
1 139 Milika Tuivanuavou 90 Fiji 16.70
2 136 Ledua Baker Taleiv 84 Fiji 17.47
3 165 Kristen Mendiola 87 Guam 17.70
 
Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 216 Patricia Kolivai 77 New Caledonia 45.49m
45.49m FOUL FOUL 44.56m 43.55m FOUL
2 231 Suzy Vercoe 89 Norfolk Island 41.78m
38.36m 38.06m 41.78m 41.68m 41.01m FOUL
3 102 Siniva Marsters 80 Cook Islands 41.69m
4.02m 40.30m 41.67m 41.69m 40.07m 39.74m
4 221 Elise Takosi 88 New Caledonia 41.43m
FOUL 41.18m 37.58m 39.68m 41.43m 40.89m
5 220 Linda Selui 77 New Caledonia 36.17m
32.90m 35.53m 36.17m 36.13m FOUL 35.64m
 
Men 110 Metre Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.6
1 342 Aleki Sapoi 81 Tonga 15.11
2 223 Jacques Xenihatr 87 New Caledonia 15.26
3 144 John Wainiqolo 85 Fiji 16.14
-- 274 Nathan Kabilu 82 Papua New Guinea DQ 168.7
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 364 Jackie Tuakoifenua 85 Wallis & Futuna 63.44m
59.10m 62.62m 63.44m 58.14m 59.14m 61.15m
2 146 Iosefo Vuloaloa Fiji 59.97m
57.30m 59.97m 59.61m 53.73m FOUL 58.67m
3 222 Rodolphe Vili 81 New Caledonia 57.06m
57.06m 53.18m 54.11m 51.29m 56.31m FOUL
4 210 Victor Dao 87 New Caledonia 53.91m
41.72m 53.70m 53.27m 53.91m 53.86m 46.48m
5 254 Jersey Iyar 64 Palau 50.07m
44.47m 47.89m 50.07m 4.49m 43.09m FOUL
6 225 Remy Ihmanang 87 New Caledonia 50.04m
50.04m 42.92m 48.45m 47.18m PASS PASS
 
Women 4x100 Metre Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Fiji 'A' 48.52
1) 127 Litiana Miller 78 2) 137 Sera Tuinalase 90
3) 133 Mereoni Raluve 81 4) 125 Tahitia Kamea 88
2 Papua New Guinea 'A' 49.16
1) 287 Toea Wisil 88 2) 278 Mae Koime 83
3) 282 Nessie Ogisi 83 4) 285 Winai Waro 87
 
Men 4x100 Metre Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Papua New Guinea 'A' 41.92
1) 286 Kupun Wisil 2) 277 Wally Kirika 82
3) 272 Edward Buidal 83 4) 280 Anton Lui 85
2 Fiji 'A' 41.97
1) 138 Eroni Tuivanuavou 83 2) 145 Iliesa Namosimalua 86
3) 141 Lesia Vanawalu 88 4) 123 Jone Delai 67
3 Federated States of Micronesia 'A' 42.83
1) 114 Donis (Peter) Rudolif 2) 111 Jack Howard 86
3) 110 Jesse Hairens 4) 112 John Howard 81
4 Solomon Islands 'A' 43.65
1) 327 Chris Walasi 80 2) 320 Reuben Apuri 81
3) 319 Francis Manioru 81 4) 316 Jack Iroga 86
5 Northern Marianas 'A' 45.25
1) 245 Darrel Roligat 88 2) 242 Ben Jones
3) 244 Tyrone Omar 4) 241 Lewis Iguel
6 Marshall Islands 'A' 47.85
1) 196 Peter Rear 82 2) 193 Domieo Kabua 87
3) 190 Fred Adde 80 4) 191 Rolanto Ceaser 88
 
Men 5000 Metre Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 288 Sapolai Yao 82 Papua New Guinea 15:59.72
2 312 Rodney Rapasi Gapi 86 Solomon Islands 16:50.57
3 164 Derek Mandell 86 Guam 17:12.43
4 326 Noel Waimea 78 Solomon Islands 17:51.49
 
Women 4x400 Metre Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Papua New Guinea 'A' 3:58.97
1) 287 Toea Wisil 88 2) 276 Maria Kaupa 85
3) 273 Salome Dell 83 4) 278 Mae Koime 83
2 Fiji 'A' 4:03.51
1) 133 Mereoni Raluve 81 2) 122 Merelaisa Dawaqa 85
3) 137 Sera Tuinalase 90 4) 134 Soko Salaniqiqi 74
3 Solomon Islands 'A' 4:26.91
1) 318 Pauline Kwalea 88 2) 322 Joycelyn Taurikeni 88
3) 310 June Fataea 86 4) 311 Elisabeth Gaobata 88
 
....Women 4x400 Metre Relay
4 Guam 'A' 4:36.82
1) 165 Kristen Mendiola 87 2) 167 Leana Peters 89
3) 163 Nicole Layson 89 4) 168 Mary Sloan Siegrist 80
 
Men 4x400 Metre Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fiji 'A' 3:18.26
1) 142 Niko Verekauta 87 2) 145 Iliesa Namosimalua 86
3) 128 Isireli Naikelekelevesi 76 4) 124 Waisea Finau 84
2 Papua New Guinea 'A' 3:21.23
1) 281 Fabian Nuilai 82 2) 286 Kupun Wisil
3) 283 Joshiah Sasanui 84 4) 271 Chris Bais 85
3 Solomon Islands 'A' 3:28.15
1) 315 Jonah Hone 86 2) 321 William Taloga 88
3) 314 Hugo Hebala 80 4) 327 Chris Walasi 80
4 New Caledonia 'A' 3:34.24
1) 218 Dominique Sawa 88 2) 224 Kenal Zatrotro 86
3) 223 Jacques Xenihatr 87 4) 215 Alain Jeremie 82
5 Marshall Islands 'A' 3:53.66
1) 196 Peter Rear 82 2) 190 Fred Adde 80
3) 191 Rolanto Ceaser 88 4) 193 Domieo Kabua 87