2012 GILL Flying Eleven Championship
Port Stephens Sailing and Aquatic Club
Junior Division - Final Results
Fleet Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Qualifying Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
2-Junior Gold Oscar 1263 GSC Kurt Hansen Lindsay Pike 13.0 CAR 2 4 2 1 1 -5 28 23
2-Junior Gold Fired Up 1374 M16SSC Madeleine Clancy Simon Boardman 34.0 CAR 12 6 27 6 20 -37 142 105
2-Junior Gold Protagonist 1366 M16SSC Jessica Iles Barnaby Dowse 46.0 CAR -17 8 9 13 17 13 123 106
2-Junior Gold Hot Chilli 1380 B16SC Jarrod Turner Katelyn Smtih 46.0 CAR -25 18 14 5 11 18 137 112
2-Junior Gold Zepher 1388 M16SSC Daniel Nugent Liam Hazell 50.0 CAR 11 10 11 20 28 -36 166 130
2-Junior Gold Slick 1396 B16SC Owen Long Sarah Jones 20.0 CAR 23 17 -28 24 24 22 158 130
2-Junior Gold CHEEKY 1327 M16SSC Sam Holmes Grace Triglone 66.0 CAR 4 19 19 31 -39 20 198 159
2-Junior Gold Nomad 1399 GSC Michael Anderson Yanni Papadopoulos 88.0 CAR 6 35 5 -39 6 33 212 173
2-Junior Gold Jynx 1316 ASC Oliver Parker Nathan Bryant 73.0 CAR 18 -34 4 25 27 28 209 175
2-Junior Gold River Rat 1329 MH16SC Amelia Stabback Henry Stabback 41.0 CAR 38 26 36 37 21 -44 243 199
2-Junior Gold Sirius 1162 B16SC Tom Grimes Caleb Agostino-Morrow 89.0 CAR 39 23 10 21 22 -41 245 204
2-Junior Gold Dynamite 1364 LC12SSC Matilda Lang Henry Larkings 70.0 CAR 30 29 -33 33 29 31 255 222
4-All Girl Junior Gold Party Trap 1363 M16SSC Annie Wilmot Demi Gilbert 74.0 CAR 32 25 -42 41 26 32 272 230
2-Junior Gold Bullet 1269 LC12 SSC Billy Lusty Maxwell Tatham 89.0 CAR 26 14 32 35 36 -39 271 232
2-Junior Gold Shake Your Booties II 1337 GSC Sophie McIntosh Stuart Brown 72.0 CAR 28 -42 31 29 35 38 275 233
2-Junior Gold Flying Hellfish 1353 M16SSC Lachlan Murnaghan Niall Powers 86.0 CAR 31 -40 34 40 30 30 291 251
4-All Girl Junior Gold ACE 1334 M16SSC Pia Doyle Jordan Ferguson 70.0 CAR 42 43 35 36 (44.0 BFD) 40 310 266
Fleet Division Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Qualifying Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
2-Junior Silver Intrepid 1390 M16SSC Felix Daverio Maxime Dupont 96.0 CAR 1 -12 1 2 4 3 119 107
2-Junior Silver Bad Dog 1271 NSC Harry Lawson Nick Bennett 117.0 CAR 5 8 3 5 (44.0 BFD) 4 186 142
4-All Girl Junior Silver Sparta 1295 ASC Hannah Lanz Islay Dumas 127.0 CAR -20 3 13 1 14 1 179 159
2-Junior Silver Vite 1389 CSC Zac Davies Ella Davies 128.0 CAR 19 2 8 8 2 (44.0 DNS) 211 167
2-Junior Silver CYA 1278 B16SC Louis Oliver Patrick Nicholle 121.0 CAR 6 7 -25 15 16 12 202 177
2-Junior Silver Goodness Gracious Me 1215 VA12SC Grace Shipway Christopher Dixson 144.0 CAR -24 24 9 7 11 11 230 206
2-Junior Silver Tetris 1387 CSC Sam Bannon Stephanie Kentwell 163.0 CAR (44.0 DSQ) 28 6 13 12 14 280 236
2-Junior Silver Nothing To Lose 1320 LC12SSC Charlie Gundy James Glassock 113.0 CAR 14 37 -38 36 20 20 278 240
2-Junior Silver Relentless 1293 HPCYC Luke Alexander Charlie Parry 167.0 CAR 3 5 30 -34 26 17 282 248
4-All Girl Junior Silver Ninja 1355 ASC Ruby Scholten Ella Caitlin-Struthers 140.0 CAR 15 -33 20 23 22 33 286 253
4-All Girl Junior Silver Luff Me Knot 1339 LC12SSC Emma Harrison Ellie Breslin 151.0 CAR -34 26 26 12 17 23 289 255
4-All Girl Junior Silver Look At Moiye 1273 HPCYC Madeline Bonato Sarah Glendenning 156.0 CAR 28 27 12 24 21 -34 302 268
4-All Girl Junior Silver Whip It With Style 1292 HPCYC Rebecca George Emily Huggins 169.0 CAR 22 10 14 29 (44.0 BFD) 31 319 275
2-Junior Silver Bambino 1345 MH16SC Ned Sykes Charles Rickwood 133.0 CAR 10 30 37 33 34 -38 315 277
4-All Girl Junior Silver Manureva 1384 M16SSC Isabela Lawira-Fernandez Emma Foster 186.0 CAR -31 9 10 31 24 24 315 284
2-Junior Silver Feel Good Inc. 1326 NSC Sarah Warner Stephen Hancock 175.0 CAR 21 23 31 20 28 -37 335 298
2-Junior Silver Jimmy Buoy 1220 M16SSC James Doyle Jacob Taranto 200.0 CAR 30 31 23 -32 27 5 348 316
2-Junior Silver Feel Good 1303 NSC Taylor Hodgkinson Joe Carrigan 173.0 CAR -33 21 33 26 33 32 351 318
2-Junior Silver Predator 1276 GSC Samuel Gribble Harrison Van Vliet 208.0 CAR 32 22 21 -37 29 35 384 347
4-All Girl Junior Silver The Dot 1214 ASC Isabelle Rufatt Anneliese Scholten 187.0 CAR -40 39 35 38 31 39 409 369
4-All Girl Junior Silver ? 1323 HPCYC Bronwyn Peddley Rachel Glendenning 214.0 CAR (44.0 DNS) 44.0 DNS 39 35 32 29 437 393
4-All Girl Junior Silver Miss Elevation 1347 LC12SSC Hannah Merchant Gael Glassock 186.0 CAR 39 41 (44.0 DNS) 44.0 DNS 44.0 DNS 44.0 DNS 442 398
2-Junior Silver Swift and Shift 1383 CSC Reilly Tasker Lachlan Atkins 211.0 CAR (44.0 DNS) 44.0 DNS 44.0 DNS 44.0 DNS 44.0 DNS 44.0 DNS 475 431