2008-2009 Nick Scali Sprint Championship - Flying 11

Overall

Sailed:7, Discards:1, To count:6, Entries:25, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class Nat SailNo Helm Crew Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett Notes
1st     Crunchie F11   1363 Olivia Price Maddie Clancy M16SSC   1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 14.0 10.0  
2nd     Protagonist F11   1366 Declan Reilly James Lawira-Fernandez M16SSC   2.0 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 4.0 8.0 1.0 27.0 18.0  
3rd       F11   1355 Tim Forbes-Smith Mat Bell ASC   (8.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 31.0 23.0  
4th     Frantic F11   1359 Keats Thomson Timothy Narboraugh CSC   3.0 6.0 3.0 (12.0) 2.0 7.0 7.0 40.0 28.0  
5th     Cotton On F11   1368 Scott Cotton Max Voss ASC   (24.0) 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 59.0 35.0  
6th     SS Quill F11   1348 Wil Coxon Oliver Bell ASC   6.0 (14.0) 11.0 5.0 14.0 1.0 2.0 53.0 39.0  
7th     Just Do It F11   1261 Paul Miller Tom Smith HHSC   4.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 14.0 (19.0) 62.0 43.0  
8th     Decoy F11   1358 Declan Rohr Alex Paton HHSC   (13.0) 5.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 6.0 5.0 57.0 44.0  
9th     Madness F11   1281 Zac Duryea Hugo Vos ASC   7.0 8.0 10.0 (19.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 72.0 53.0  
10th     Relentless F11   1293 Claire Lunsmann Alexander Lewis LC12SSC   14.0 (21.0) 7.0 9.0 20.0 5.0 6.0 82.0 61.0  
11th     In Good Nick F11   1274 Brie Whitton Amy Smith RPAYC   16.0 (19.0) 6.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 15.0 82.0 63.0  
12th     Frustration F11   1324 Shaun Hannan Julian Hannan MH16SSC   17.0 10.0 12.0 14.0 10.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 92.0 66.0  
13th     Outrageous F11   1349 Gemma Rasdall Monica Hyde ASC   5.0 9.0 17.0 13.0 16.0 (18.0) 10.0 88.0 70.0  
14th     "topgear" F11   1341 Thomas Jensen Adam Mariani LC12SSC   11.0 13.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 11.0 (17.0) 95.0 78.0  
15th     Flying Fish F11   1326 Kanya Raj Sarah Jones HHSC   9.0 12.0 13.0 18.0 (26.0 DNF) 15.0 16.0 109.0 83.0  
16th     TooTinny F11   1310 Jack Tinworth William West MH16SSC   19.0 (22.0) 19.0 2.0 17.0 12.0 18.0 109.0 87.0  
17th     Bambino F11   1345 Oliver Hartas Nicola Elliot LC12SSC   (23.0) 16.0 16.0 21.0 8.0 16.0 11.0 111.0 88.0  
18th     Snowstorm F11   1308 Dylan Palmer Jack MCnally Gree.SC   10.0 20.0 (23.0) 11.0 18.0 21.0 14.0 117.0 94.0  
19th           1074 Created from sailno wizard       18.0 18.0 (21.0) 15.0 21.0 13.0 12.0 118.0 97.0  
20th     Adrenalin F11   1277 Adam Bloomfield Xavier Winston-Smith HHSC   12.0 11.0 22.0 (25.0) 15.0 17.0 21.0 123.0 98.0  
21st     Sparta F11   1295 Nicola Forbes-Smith Alicia Watt ASC   20.0 17.0 15.0 17.0 11.0 22.0 (26.0 DNC) 128.0 102.0  
22nd     The Edge F11   1265 Eliza Kluckow Courtney Miller HHSC   15.0 15.0 18.0 20.0 (26.0 dnf) 19.0 26.0 DNC 139.0 113.0  
23rd     Rats F11   1302 Lucy Wells Zoe Gregory Gree.SC   21.0 (23.0) 20.0 22.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 145.0 122.0  
24th 1   Determination F11   1238 Harriet Ling Eleanor Winton LC12SSC   22.0 24.0 (25.0) 24.0 22.0 24.0 22.0 163.0 138.0  
25th     Verve F11   1260 Edward Whitelock Toma McQuillan HHSC   (25.0) 25.0 24.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 23.0 166.0 141.0  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area26
DNFStarted but did not finish26



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com