2006 Flying 11 Australian Championships HANDICAP
Entries: 72       Race 1   Race 2   Race 3   Race 4   Race 5   Race 6   Race 7   Overall /  
Sail No Boat Skipper Crew Club Place Pts Place Pts Place Pts Place Pts Place Pts Place Pts Place Pts discard Rank
1116 Dr Shackle and Mr Gybe Nicholas Duggan Andrew Duggan B16'SC 7 7 71 71 52 52 7 7 5 5 2 2 11 11 84 1
1111 Fourstroke Robert Hardy Genevieve James RMYC_BB 13 13 60 60 20 20 59 59 3 3 4 4 2 2 101 2
305 Interlude Rebecca Marks Tim Baker MRivSC 16 16 67 67 3 3 53 53 7 7 3 3 32 32 114 3
1036 Pyro Jarrod Reynolds Jarrad Bowling GosSC 6 6 61 61 46 46 dnf 73 6 6 1 1 1 1 121 4
1275 Rebel Rory Glover Dominic Glover RPAYC 15 15 70 70 1 1 dnf 73 4 4 32 32 3 3 125 5
1315 Oasis Carla-Doune Sexton Shaun Hannan RPAYC 25 25 32 32 7 7 52 52 15 15 13 13 40 40 132 6
1303 Joker Ellen Roel Samantha Nugent M16'SSC 9 9 33 33 15 15 1 1 53 53 63 63 23 23 134 7
1307 Beyond The Edge Emma Dallen Elizabeth Dallen B16'SC 10 10 25 25 17 17 39 39 24 24 21 21 69 69 136 8
1280 Gatecrasher Rob Hudson Mack Broom RPAYC 24 24 28 28 39 39 13 13 17 17 18 18 36 36 136 8
1162 Two Girls in a Boat Ashlee Hudson Aimee Morretti B16'SC 59 59 63 63 5 5 66 66 1 1 5 5 6 6 139 10
1209 Tickled Pink Jill Brajkovich Tim Forbes-Smith RPAYC 63 63 12 12 29 29 24 24 14 14 34 34 27 27 140 11
1333 The Rat Evan Williams Alex Paton LC12'SSC 21 21 55 55 18 18 44 44 10 10 19 19 34 34 146 12
1308 Snowstorm Josh McKnight Kajsa Doyle M16'SSC 23 23 17 17 25 25 48 48 58 58 10 10 25 25 148 13
1235 Land's End Mevagh Clarke Danielle Holt LC12'SSC 2 2 69 69 4 4 55 55 9 9 12 12 70 70 151 14
1233 Too Blonde Lara Paton Danielle Bunja LC12'SSC 5 5 7 7 60 60 6 6 30 30 45 45 71 71 153 15
1165 The Fast and The Furious Lucas Chapman Jordan Mowbray B16'SC 43 43 39 39 23 23 22 22 12 12 44 44 14 14 153 15
1301 Frozen With Fear Matt Taylor Ben Taylor RPAYC 39 39 15 15 48 48 10 10 39 39 43 43 9 9 155 17
1232 Beaver Fever Geoffrey Remington Luke Remington TASC 19 19 56 56 8 8 46 46 60 60 22 22 5 5 156 18
1338 Intergalactic Cookie Monster Phoebe Junk Lachlan McDermott M16'SSC 35 35 13 13 41 41 14 14 28 28 27 27 52 52 158 19
1288 Onya Mark Andy Kidner Mathew Mayall ASC 14 14 8 8 55 55 8 8 49 49 26 26 63 63 160 20
1302 Rats Alanna Clancy Kate Ottowell M16'SSC 47 47 9 9 28 28 12 12 16 16 68 68 50 50 162 21
1276 The Hurricane Erin Cumming James Vandervoort TASC 45 45 4 4 36 36 18 18 46 46 56 56 13 13 162 21
1335 Skye High Skye McFadyen Lisa Darmanin M16'SSC 50 50 1 1 54 54 31 31 57 57 16 16 10 10 162 21
1299 Slartybartfast Bryce Powe Wren English GosSC 36 36 46 46 35 35 42 42 2 2 29 29 19 19 163 24
1289 Just White Jonathan Brennan Sam Rogers RPAYC 65 65 68 68 2 2 dnf 73 8 8 14 14 7 7 164 25
1252 Hard Drive David Cromarty Clare Cromarty TYC 27 27 53 53 11 11 50 50 32 32 17 17 29 29 166 26
1292 Insight James Dargaville Madelaine Nairn RPAYC 1 1 21 21 30 30 9 9 56 56 57 57 51 51 168 27
1238 Determination Catherine Trew Grace Armstrong LC12'SSC 34 34 29 29 12 12 32 32 62 62 50 50 15 15 172 28
1329 River Rat Andrew Chapman Alison Chapman LC12'SSC 22 22 36 36 24 24 11 11 37 37 62 62 43 43 173 29
1340 Cats and Dogs Simon Leicester Matthew Graham M16'SSC 3 3 22 22 62 62 28 28 44 44 39 39 39 39 175 30
1317 Too Elusive Jennifer Lowe Sam Walters B16'SC 26 26 44 44 13 13 19 19 64 64 46 46 28 28 176 31
1316 JynX Jay Griffin Amy Gojnich LC12'SSC 17 17 58 58 70 70 43 43 11 11 11 11 38 38 178 32
1236 Chaos Theory Damien James Brenden James RMYC_BB 68 68 48 48 14 14 37 37 29 29 30 30 20 20 178 32
1331 Bring It On Again Nick Brunning Joe Finch M16'SSC 11 11 42 42 42 42 34 34 13 13 64 64 37 37 179 34
1281 Madness Owain Brady Tyrone Brady DrumSC 32 32 62 62 9 9 56 56 41 41 8 8 35 35 181 35
1195 Phantom Menace Kylie Upton Lucy Wells RPAYC 44 44 26 26 21 21 64 64 21 21 51 51 18 18 181 35
1328 Pinjarra Christina Teng Francesca Teng GreenSC 33 33 38 38 27 27 65 65 34 34 20 20 31 31 183 37
1039 Trop N Draobrats Joshua Marks Mischka Luzius MRivSC 56 56 50 50 6 6 67 67 43 43 7 7 26 26 188 38
1212 Attitude Bonny Shaw Chris Saunders RPAYC 64 64 31 31 43 43 23 23 23 23 48 48 21 21 189 39
1251 Scooter Scott Cotton Hugh Roberts BYRA 37 37 30 30 38 38 61 61 20 20 dnf 73 4 4 190 40
1277 Adrenalin Olivia Price Emma Sunderland DrumSC 52 52 24 24 40 40 17 17 42 42 66 66 17 17 192 41
1214 The Dot Penelope Kendall Maddison Deer ASC 53 53 11 11 37 37 15 15 61 61 38 38 44 44 198 42
1327 Do Or Die Lisa Leicester Annelise Morgan M16'SSC dnf 73 40 40 22 22 54 54 18 18 35 35 30 30 199 43
1241 Playing Havoc Josh Tatham Oscar Tatham LC12'SSC dnf 73 34 34 26 26 dnf 73 27 27 33 33 8 8 201 44
1225 Propulsion Kurtis Poole Troy Tuddenham GosSC 30 30 49 49 16 16 40 40 40 40 37 37 41 41 204 45
1320 Nothing To Lose Allison Kenney Claire Lunsmann LC12'SSC 20 20 18 18 64 64 36 36 52 52 31 31 55 55 212 46
1334 Ace Peter Kendall Louis Halford ASC 51 51 45 45 59 59 26 26 26 26 9 9 67 67 216 47
1242 Rusty Alan Ezzy Liam Warburton CHYC 40 40 64 64 44 44 33 33 38 38 41 41 22 22 218 48
1287 Earrame Josephine Roper Lucinda Roper Woollahra 69 69 41 41 45 45 63 63 22 22 36 36 12 12 219 49
1282 Elevation Nicholas Teng Samantha Tjiong GreenSC 18 18 52 52 32 32 58 58 35 35 28 28 59 59 223 50
1202 Ready Freddy Georgie Clancy Tom Schultz M16'SSC 67 67 16 16 31 31 38 38 69 69 23 23 48 48 223 50
1322 Serenity Now Curtis Skinner Matthew Jones M16'SSC 60 60 3 3 53 53 27 27 36 36 59 59 46 46 224 52
1330 Hell No! Rhys Mara Georgie Kerr CHYC 61 61 5 5 69 69 4 4 65 65 67 67 24 24 226 53
1332 This Way Up Sarah Lee Georgia Carney ASC 8 8 43 43 34 34 dnf 73 33 33 49 49 60 60 227 54
1318 Heroes & Villians Robert Crawford Matthew Crawford RPAYC 42 42 57 57 19 19 62 62 67 67 15 15 33 33 228 55
1306 Lucky Evan Darmanin Jay Ditmarsch M16'SSC 12 12 37 37 57 57 57 57 31 31 40 40 53 53 230 56
1126 White Lightning Dean Williams Callum Remington TASC 46 46 19 19 49 49 47 47 59 59 24 24 47 47 232 57
1341 Flying The Coop James Walters Kyle Walters B16'SC 29 29 66 66 66 66 29 29 19 19 47 47 45 45 235 58
1285 BIOS Stuart McDonald Ashley Knighton B16'SC 4 4 59 59 67 67 30 30 47 47 54 54 42 42 236 59
1343 Waiters Eye Andrew Hudson George Bryan RPAYC 49 49 2 2 63 63 3 3 72 72 65 65 58 58 240 60
1278 Terra Firma Rachel Feeney Caitlin Cooper B16'SC 58 58 47 47 33 33 45 45 51 51 6 6 66 66 240 60
1337 Wonderland 2 Alice Patterson Melanie Egan CHYC 28 28 23 23 71 71 2 2 68 68 60 60 62 62 243 62
1339 Whitewash Byron White Joel Morgan M16'SSC 38 38 27 27 51 51 20 20 48 48 69 69 65 65 249 63
1324 Frustration Amy Lee Jenna Walters ASC 48 48 51 51 68 68 51 51 25 25 58 58 16 16 249 63
1304 Chill Phillip South Lawrence Lanesman WSC 41 41 20 20 47 47 35 35 55 55 53 53 61 61 251 65
1294 Daniel Nixon Eloise Boutry M16'SSC 31 31 6 6 50 50 49 49 71 71 55 55 64 64 255 66
1296 Miss Behavin Katherine Barber Claire Bryan RPAYC 66 66 65 65 10 10 41 41 54 54 52 52 49 49 271 67
1311 Upbeat Scott Schutz Emma Knighton B16'SC 62 62 54 54 58 58 21 21 45 45 42 42 54 54 274 68
1336 Trademark Mark Atkins Joel Rose M16'SSC 55 55 14 14 72 72 16 16 63 63 71 71 68 68 287 69
1274 In Good Nick Susan Gietz Kristy Gietz RPAYC 54 54 10 10 56 56 60 60 50 50 61 61 57 57 287 69
1310 Panther Justin Sharrock Robbie McNeill B16'SC 70 70 35 35 61 61 5 5 66 66 70 70 56 56 293 71
1323 Who Matthew Holford Chris Fay B16'SC 57 57 dnf 73 65 65 25 25 70 70 25 25 dnf 73 315 72