2006 Flying 11 Australian Championships
Race 7                
  Sail Elapsed           Corr'd H'cap
Place No. Time Boat Skipper Crew Club H'cap Time Place
1 1329 01:45:16 River Rat Andrew Chapman Alison Chapman LC12'SSC 0.9983 01:45:05 43
2 1324 01:48:26 Frustration Amy Lee Jenna Walters ASC 0.9386 01:41:47 16
3 1335 01:48:54 Skye High Skye McFadyen Lisa Darmanin M16'SSC 0.9195 01:40:08 10
4 1318 01:49:11 Heroes & Villians Robert Crawford Matthew Crawford RPAYC 0.9549 01:44:15 33
5 1330 01:49:16 Hell No! Rhys Mara Georgie Kerr CHYC 0.9400 01:42:43 24
6 1316 01:49:28 JynX Jay Griffin Amy Gojnich LC12'SSC 0.9562 01:44:40 38
7 1333 01:49:49 The Rat Evan Williams Alex Paton LC12'SSC 0.9497 01:44:18 34
8 1301 01:50:45 Frozen With Fear Matt Taylor Ben Taylor RPAYC 0.9035 01:40:04 9
9 1339 01:50:47 Whitewash Byron White Joel Morgan M16'SSC 0.9839 01:49:00 65
10 1212 01:52:10 Attitude Bonny Shaw Chris Saunders RPAYC 0.9133 01:42:27 21
11 1341 01:52:13 Flying The Coop James Walters Kyle Walters B16'SC 0.9389 01:45:22 45
12 1340 01:52:59 Cats and Dogs Simon Leicester Matthew Graham M16'SSC 0.9272 01:44:45 39
13 1242 01:53:17 Rusty Alan Ezzy Liam Warburton CHYC 0.9046 01:42:29 22
14 1310 01:53:18 Panther Justin Sharrock Robbie McNeill B16'SC 0.9399 01:46:30 56
15 1331 01:53:52 Bring It On Again Nick Brunning Joe Finch M16'SSC 0.9189 01:44:38 37
16 1336 01:53:54 Trademark Mark Atkins Joel Rose M16'SSC 0.9658 01:50:00 68
17 1276 01:54:05 The Hurricane Erin Cumming James Vandervoort TASC 0.8838 01:40:50 13
18 1285 01:54:23 BIOS Stuart McDonald Ashley Knighton B16'SC 0.9175 01:44:57 42
19 1251 01:55:18 Scooter Scott Cotton Hugh Roberts BYRA 0.8587 01:39:01 4
20 1311 01:55:28 Upbeat Scott Schutz Emma Knighton B16'SC 0.9206 01:46:18 54
21 1306 01:55:58 Lucky Evan Darmanin Jay Ditmarsch M16'SSC 0.9157 01:46:12 53
22 1292 01:56:08 Insight James Dargaville Madelaine Nairn RPAYC 0.9105 01:45:44 51
23 1241 01:56:44 Playing Havoc Josh Tatham Oscar Tatham LC12'SSC 0.8553 01:39:50 8
24 1232 01:56:48 Beaver Fever Geoffrey Remington Luke Remington TASC 0.8489 01:39:09 5
25 1334 01:56:55 Ace Peter Kendall Louis Halford ASC 0.9375 01:49:37 67
26 1343 01:56:59 Waiters Eye Andrew Hudson George Bryan RPAYC 0.9127 01:46:46 58
27 1303 01:57:03 Joker Ellen Roel Samantha Nugent M16'SSC 0.8772 01:42:41 23
28 1337 01:57:21 Wonderland 2 Alice Patterson Melanie Egan CHYC 0.9157 01:47:27 62
29 1277 01:57:38 Adrenalin Olivia Price Emma Sunderland DrumSC 0.8654 01:41:48 17
30 1315 01:57:45 Oasis Carla-Doune Sexton Shaun Hannan RPAYC 0.8898 01:44:47 40
31 1287 01:57:47 Earrame Josephine Roper Lucinda Roper Woollahra 0.8549 01:40:41 12
32 1322 01:58:00 Serenity Now Curtis Skinner Matthew Jones M16'SSC 0.8930 01:45:23 46
33 1299 01:58:08 Slartybartfast Bryce Powe Wren English GosSC 0.8645 01:42:07 19
34 1288 01:58:09 Onya Mark Andy Kidner Mathew Mayall ASC 0.9140 01:47:59 63
35 1238 01:58:16 Determination Catherine Trew Grace Armstrong LC12'SSC 0.8530 01:40:53 15
36 1202 01:58:27 Ready Freddy Georgie Clancy Tom Schultz M16'SSC 0.8909 01:45:32 48
37 1302 01:58:29 Rats Alanna Clancy Kate Ottowell M16'SSC 0.8917 01:45:39 50
38 1165 01:58:50 The Fast and The Furious Lucas Chapman Jordan Mowbray B16'SC 0.8485 01:40:50 14
39 1209 01:58:55 Tickled Pink Jill Brajkovich Tim Forbes-Smith RPAYC 0.8705 01:43:31 27
40 1280 01:59:10 Gatecrasher Rob Hudson Mack Broom RPAYC 0.8762 01:44:24 36
41 1308 01:59:25 Snowstorm Josh McKnight Kajsa Doyle M16'SSC 0.8602 01:42:44 25
42 1275 02:00:32 Rebel Rory Glover Dominic Glover RPAYC 0.8197 01:38:48 3
43 1126 02:00:40 White Lightning Dean Williams Callum Remington TASC 0.8735 01:45:24 47
44 1317 02:00:56 Too Elusive Jennifer Lowe Sam Walters B16'SC 0.8563 01:43:34 28
45 1320 02:01:18 Nothing To Lose Allison Kenney Claire Lunsmann LC12'SSC 0.8774 01:46:25 55
46 1307 02:01:27 Beyond The Edge Emma Dallen Elizabeth Dallen B16'SC 0.9078 01:50:15 69
47 1281 02:01:45 Madness Owain Brady Tyrone Brady DrumSC 0.8574 01:44:23 35
48 1328 02:01:55 Pinjarra Christina Teng Francesca Teng GreenSC 0.8528 01:43:58 31
49 1274 02:01:59 In Good Nick Susan Gietz Kristy Gietz RPAYC 0.8752 01:46:46 57
50 1338 02:02:07 Intergalactic Cookie Monster Phoebe Junk Lachlan McDermott M16'SSC 0.8660 01:45:45 52
51 1294 02:02:08 Daniel Nixon Eloise Boutry M16'SSC 0.8887 01:48:32 64
52 1327 02:02:33 Do Or Die Lisa Leicester Annelise Morgan M16'SSC 0.8468 01:43:46 30
53 1214 02:02:39 The Dot Penelope Kendall Maddison Deer ASC 0.8583 01:45:16 44
54 1304 02:02:58 Chill Phillip South Lawrence Lanesman WSC 0.8737 01:47:25 61
55 1332 02:03:27 This Way Up Sarah Lee Georgia Carney ASC 0.8687 01:47:15 60
56 1236 02:03:53 Chaos Theory Damien James Brenden James RMYC_BB 0.8266 01:42:24 20
57 1195 02:04:25 Phantom Menace Kylie Upton Lucy Wells RPAYC 0.8198 01:42:00 18
58 1252 02:04:31 Hard Drive David Cromarty Clare Cromarty TYC 0.8318 01:43:34 29
59 1233 02:06:08 Too Blonde Lara Paton Danielle Bunja LC12'SSC 0.8856 01:51:42 71
60 1225 02:06:15 Propulsion Kurtis Poole Troy Tuddenham GosSC 0.8309 01:44:54 41
61 1282 02:06:28 Elevation Nicholas Teng Samantha Tjiong GreenSC 0.8469 01:47:06 59
62 1278 02:07:01 Terra Firma Rachel Feeney Caitlin Cooper B16'SC 0.8584 01:49:02 66
63 1296 02:07:32 Miss Behavin Katherine Barber Claire Bryan RPAYC 0.8279 01:45:35 49
64 1111 02:07:49 Fourstroke Robert Hardy Genevieve James RMYC_BB 0.7711 01:38:34 2
65 1289 02:07:58 Just White Jonathan Brennan Sam Rogers RPAYC 0.7786 01:39:38 7
66 1162 02:08:16 Two Girls in a Boat Ashlee Hudson Aimee Morretti B16'SC 0.7758 01:39:30 6
67 1036 02:08:29 Pyro Jarrod Reynolds Jarrad Bowling GosSC 0.7575 01:37:20 1
68 1116 02:09:13 Dr Shackle and Mr Gybe Nicholas Duggan Andrew Duggan B16'SC 0.7752 01:40:10 11
69 1039 02:09:25 Trop N Draobrats Joshua Marks Mischka Luzius MRivSC 0.7938 01:42:44 26
70 305 02:13:13 Interlude Rebecca Marks Tim Baker MRivSC 0.7808 01:44:01 32
71 1235 02:16:54 Land's End Mevagh Clarke Danielle Holt LC12'SSC 0.8135 01:51:22 70
dnf 1323   Who Matthew Holford Chris Fay B16'SC 0.8800   dnf