2006 Flying 11 Australian Championships
Race 6             Finished: 70
  Sail Elapsed           Corr'd H'cap
Place No. Time Boat Name Skipper Crew Club H'cap Time Place
1 1316 01:35:39 JynX Jay Griffin Amy Gojnich LC12'SSC 0.9489 01:30:46 11
2 1318 01:36:14 Heroes & Villians Robert Crawford Matthew Crawford RPAYC 0.9484 01:31:16 15
3 1329 01:36:28 River Rat Andrew Chapman Alison Chapman LC12'SSC 1.0000 01:36:28 62
4 1334 01:37:15 Ace Peter Kendall Louis Halford ASC 0.9298 01:30:25 9
5 1333 01:37:34 The Rat Evan Williams Alex Paton LC12'SSC 0.9446 01:32:10 19
6 1335 01:40:16 Skye High Skye McFadyen Lisa Darmanin M16'SSC 0.9138 01:31:38 16
7 1339 01:40:35 Whitewash Byron White Joel Morgan M16'SSC 0.9922 01:39:48 69
8 1341 01:41:15 Flying The Coop James Walters Kyle Walters B16'SC 0.9379 01:34:58 47
9 1340 01:42:04 Cats and Dogs Simon Leicester Matthew Graham M16'SSC 0.9255 01:34:28 39
10 1288 01:42:10 Onya Mark Andy Kidner Mathew Mayall ASC 0.9103 01:33:00 26
11 1324 01:42:34 Frustration Amy Lee Jenna Walters ASC 0.9396 01:36:22 58
12 1336 01:42:41 Trademark Mark Atkins Joel Rose M16'SSC 0.9744 01:40:04 71
13 1311 01:42:58 Upbeat Scott Schutz Emma Knighton B16'SC 0.9192 01:34:39 42
14 1307 01:42:59 Beyond The Edge Emma Dallen Elizabeth Dallen B16'SC 0.8980 01:32:29 21
15 1306 01:43:27 Lucky Evan Darmanin Jay Ditmarsch M16'SSC 0.9142 01:34:34 40
16 1330 01:44:01 Hell No! Rhys Mara Georgie Kerr CHYC 0.9435 01:38:08 67
17 1315 01:44:06 Oasis Carla-Doune Sexton Shaun Hannan RPAYC 0.8742 01:31:00 13
18 1285 01:44:08 BIOS Stuart McDonald Ashley Knighton B16'SC 0.9174 01:35:32 54
19 1212 01:44:11 Attitude Bonny Shaw Chris Saunders RPAYC 0.9125 01:35:04 48
20 1202 01:44:25 Ready Freddy Georgie Clancy Tom Schultz M16'SSC 0.8868 01:32:36 23
21 1242 01:44:46 Rusty Alan Ezzy Liam Warburton CHYC 0.9033 01:34:38 41
22 1301 01:44:59 Frozen With Fear Matt Taylor Ben Taylor RPAYC 0.9022 01:34:43 43
23 1337 01:45:10 Wonderland 2 Alice Patterson Melanie Egan CHYC 0.9167 01:36:24 60
24 1278 01:45:15 Terra Firma Rachel Feeney Caitlin Cooper B16'SC 0.8500 01:29:28 6
25 1331 01:45:18 Bring It On Again Nick Brunning Joe Finch M16'SSC 0.9207 01:36:57 64
26 1292 01:45:25 Insight James Dargaville Madelaine Nairn RPAYC 0.9110 01:36:02 57
27 1310 01:45:28 Panther Justin Sharrock Robbie McNeill B16'SC 0.9465 01:39:50 70
28 1280 01:45:45 Gatecrasher Rob Hudson Mack Broom RPAYC 0.8715 01:32:09 18
29 1281 01:46:14 Madness Owain Brady Tyrone Brady DrumSC 0.8502 01:30:19 8
30 1308 01:46:17 Snowstorm Josh McKnight Kajsa Doyle M16'SSC 0.8536 01:30:43 10
31 1343 01:46:27 Waiters Eye Andrew Hudson George Bryan RPAYC 0.9151 01:37:25 65
32 1126 01:46:39 White Lightning Dean Williams Callum Remington TASC 0.8696 01:32:45 24
33 1320 01:47:11 Nothing To Lose Allison Kenney Claire Lunsmann LC12'SSC 0.8749 01:33:46 31
34 1233 01:47:17 Too Blonde Lara Paton Danielle Bunja LC12'SSC 0.8847 01:34:55 45
35 1294 01:47:38 Daniel Nixon Eloise Boutry M16'SSC 0.8887 01:35:39 55
36 1322 01:47:48 Serenity Now Curtis Skinner Matthew Jones M16'SSC 0.8940 01:36:22 59
37 1338 01:47:58 Intergalactic Cookie Monster Phoebe Junk Lachlan McDermott M16'SSC 0.8626 01:33:08 27
38 1209 01:48:05 Tickled Pink Jill Brajkovich Tim Forbes-Smith RPAYC 0.8681 01:33:50 34
39 1276 01:48:28 The Hurricane Erin Cumming James Vandervoort TASC 0.8841 01:35:54 56
40 1299 01:48:32 Slartybartfast Bryce Powe Wren English GosSC 0.8617 01:33:32 29
41 1328 01:48:51 Pinjarra Christina Teng Francesca Teng GreenSC 0.8485 01:32:21 20
42 1304 01:49:17 Chill Phillip South Lawrence Lanesman WSC 0.8734 01:35:27 53
43 1232 01:49:33 Beaver Fever Geoffrey Remington Luke Remington TASC 0.8449 01:32:33 22
44 1332 01:49:36 This Way Up Sarah Lee Georgia Carney ASC 0.8679 01:35:08 49
45 1302 01:49:48 Rats Alanna Clancy Kate Ottowell M16'SSC 0.8951 01:38:17 68
46 1303 01:49:56 Joker Ellen Roel Samantha Nugent M16'SSC 0.8783 01:36:33 63
47 1274 01:50:04 In Good Nick Susan Gietz Kristy Gietz RPAYC 0.8762 01:36:27 61
48 1241 01:50:06 Playing Havoc Josh Tatham Oscar Tatham LC12'SSC 0.8519 01:33:48 33
49 1214 01:50:10 The Dot Penelope Kendall Maddison Deer ASC 0.8566 01:34:22 38
50 1287 01:50:28 Earrame Josephine Roper Lucinda Roper Woollahra 0.8530 01:34:14 36
51 1282 01:50:44 Elevation Nicholas Teng Samantha Tjiong GreenSC 0.8441 01:33:28 28
52 1252 01:50:54 Hard Drive David Cromarty Clare Cromarty TYC 0.8266 01:31:40 17
53 1317 01:51:00 Too Elusive Jennifer Lowe Sam Walters B16'SC 0.8554 01:34:57 46
54 1327 01:51:24 Do Or Die Lisa Leicester Annelise Morgan M16'SSC 0.8444 01:34:04 35
55 1238 01:51:39 Determination Catherine Trew Grace Armstrong LC12'SSC 0.8524 01:35:11 50
56 1165 01:51:53 The Fast and The Furious Lucas Chapman Jordan Mowbray B16'SC 0.8475 01:34:49 44
57 1277 01:52:39 Adrenalin Olivia Price Emma Sunderland DrumSC 0.8681 01:37:48 66
58 1235 01:52:40 Land's End Mevagh Clarke Danielle Holt LC12'SSC 0.8064 01:30:52 12
59 1236 01:53:42 Chaos Theory Damien James Brenden James RMYC_BB 0.8241 01:33:42 30
60 1225 01:53:43 Propulsion Kurtis Poole Troy Tuddenham GosSC 0.8292 01:34:18 37
61 1039 01:54:24 Trop N Draobrats Joshua Marks Mischka Luzius MRivSC 0.7868 01:30:00 7
62 1275 01:54:47 Rebel Rory Glover Dominic Glover RPAYC 0.8170 01:33:46 32
63 1296 01:55:15 Miss Behavin Katherine Barber Claire Bryan RPAYC 0.8276 01:35:22 52
64 1162 01:55:33 Two Girls in a Boat Ashlee Hudson Aimee Morretti B16'SC 0.7654 01:28:27 5
65 305 01:55:51 Interlude Rebecca Marks Tim Baker MRivSC 0.7617 01:28:14 3
66 1195 01:56:22 Phantom Menace Kylie Upton Lucy Wells RPAYC 0.8194 01:35:21 51
67 1036 01:57:30 Pyro Jarrod Reynolds Jarrad Bowling GosSC 0.7462 01:27:41 1
68 1111 01:57:41 Fourstroke Robert Hardy Genevieve James RMYC_BB 0.7503 01:28:18 4
69 1289 01:57:56 Just White Jonathan Brennan Sam Rogers RPAYC 0.7721 01:31:03 14
70 1116 01:58:01 Dr Shackle and Mr Gybe Nicholas Duggan Andrew Duggan B16'SC 0.7453 01:27:57 2
dnf 1251   Scooter Scott Cotton Hugh Roberts BYRA 0.8587   dnf
OCS 1323 01:46:08 Who Matthew Holford Chris Fay B16'SC 0.8758 01:32:57 25