2006 Flying 11 Australian Championships
Race 5             Finished: 69
  Sail Elapsed           Corr'd H'cap
Place No. Time Boat Name Skipper Crew Club H'cap Time Place
1 1339 01:32:57 Whitewash Byron White Joel Morgan M16'SSC 0.9954 01:32:31 48
2 1316 01:33:01 JynX Jay Griffin Amy Gojnich LC12'SSC 0.9423 01:27:39 11
3 1341 01:35:40 Flying The Coop James Walters Kyle Walters B16'SC 0.9346 01:29:24 19
4 1324 01:36:03 Frustration Amy Lee Jenna Walters ASC 0.9374 01:30:02 25
5 1336 01:36:04 Trademark Mark Atkins Joel Rose M16'SSC 0.9823 01:34:22 63
6 1331 01:36:17 Bring It On Again Nick Brunning Joe Finch M16'SSC 0.9151 01:28:07 13
7 1299 01:37:48 Slartybartfast Bryce Powe Wren English GosSC 0.8472 01:22:51 2
8 1212 01:38:46 Attitude Bonny Shaw Chris Saunders RPAYC 0.9100 01:29:53 23
9 1340 01:39:20 Cats and Dogs Simon Leicester Matthew Graham M16'SSC 0.9267 01:32:03 44
10 1306 01:39:28 Lucky Evan Darmanin Jay Ditmarsch M16'SSC 0.9133 01:30:50 31
11 1310 01:39:31 Panther Justin Sharrock Robbie McNeill B16'SC 0.9537 01:34:55 66
12 1302 01:39:55 Rats Alanna Clancy Kate Ottowell M16'SSC 0.8913 01:29:03 16
12 1330 01:39:56 Hell No! Rhys Mara Georgie Kerr CHYC 0.9493 01:34:52 65
14 1311 01:40:03 Upbeat Scott Schutz Emma Knighton B16'SC 0.9205 01:32:05 45
15 1318 01:40:22 Heroes & Villians Robert Crawford Matthew Crawford RPAYC 0.9561 01:35:57 67
16 1307 01:40:23 Beyond The Edge Emma Dallen Elizabeth Dallen B16'SC 0.8956 01:29:54 24
17 1285 01:40:32 BIOS Stuart McDonald Ashley Knighton B16'SC 0.9191 01:32:24 47
18 1242 01:41:17 Rusty Alan Ezzy Liam Warburton CHYC 0.9035 01:31:30 38
19 1288 01:41:26 Onya Mark Andy Kidner Mathew Mayall ASC 0.9122 01:32:32 49
20 1301 01:41:27 Frozen With Fear Matt Taylor Ben Taylor RPAYC 0.9026 01:31:34 39
21 1335 01:41:28 Skye High Skye McFadyen Lisa Darmanin M16'SSC 0.9165 01:33:00 57
22 1292 01:41:42 Insight James Dargaville Madelaine Nairn RPAYC 0.9136 01:32:55 56
23 1315 01:42:06 Oasis Carla-Doune Sexton Shaun Hannan RPAYC 0.8701 01:28:50 15
23 1322 01:42:07 Serenity Now Curtis Skinner Matthew Jones M16'SSC 0.8939 01:31:17 36
25 1209 01:42:16 Tickled Pink Jill Brajkovich Tim Forbes-Smith RPAYC 0.8631 01:28:16 14
26 1280 01:42:40 Gatecrasher Rob Hudson Mack Broom RPAYC 0.8678 01:29:06 17
27 1233 01:42:42 Too Blonde Lara Paton Danielle Bunja LC12'SSC 0.8837 01:30:46 30
28 1337 01:43:58 Wonderland 2 Alice Patterson Melanie Egan CHYC 0.9243 01:36:06 68
29 1165 01:44:11 The Fast and The Furious Lucas Chapman Jordan Mowbray B16'SC 0.8416 01:27:41 12
30 1276 01:44:15 The Hurricane Erin Cumming James Vandervoort TASC 0.8857 01:32:20 46
31 1251 01:44:37 Scooter Scott Cotton Hugh Roberts BYRA 0.8558 01:29:32 20
32 1332 01:44:49 This Way Up Sarah Lee Georgia Carney ASC 0.8671 01:30:53 33
33 1275 01:45:11 Rebel Rory Glover Dominic Glover RPAYC 0.8041 01:24:35 4
34 1343 01:45:12 Waiters Eye Andrew Hudson George Bryan RPAYC 0.9245 01:37:16 72
35 1338 01:45:15 Intergalactic Cookie Monster Phoebe Junk Lachlan McDermott M16'SSC 0.8616 01:30:41 28
36 1303 01:45:21 Joker Ellen Roel Samantha Nugent M16'SSC 0.8806 01:32:46 53
37 1274 01:45:26 In Good Nick Susan Gietz Kristy Gietz RPAYC 0.8783 01:32:36 50
38 1287 01:45:33 Earrame Josephine Roper Lucinda Roper Woollahra 0.8506 01:29:47 22
39 1277 01:45:44 Adrenalin Olivia Price Emma Sunderland DrumSC 0.8690 01:31:53 42
40 1320 01:45:46 Nothing To Lose Allison Kenney Claire Lunsmann LC12'SSC 0.8771 01:32:46 52
41 1304 01:46:05 Chill Phillip South Lawrence Lanesman WSC 0.8759 01:32:55 55
42 1327 01:46:12 Do Or Die Lisa Leicester Annelise Morgan M16'SSC 0.8405 01:29:16 18
43 1241 01:46:29 Playing Havoc Josh Tatham Oscar Tatham LC12'SSC 0.8500 01:30:30 27
44 1126 01:46:42 White Lightning Dean Williams Callum Remington TASC 0.8724 01:33:05 59
45 1202 01:47:31 Ready Freddy Georgie Clancy Tom Schultz M16'SSC 0.8942 01:36:09 69
46 1328 01:47:33 Pinjarra Christina Teng Francesca Teng GreenSC 0.8483 01:31:14 34
47 1281 01:47:53 Madness Owain Brady Tyrone Brady DrumSC 0.8510 01:31:48 41
48 1282 01:48:08 Elevation Nicholas Teng Samantha Tjiong GreenSC 0.8439 01:31:15 35
49 1294 01:48:13 Daniel Nixon Eloise Boutry M16'SSC 0.8976 01:37:08 71
50 1308 01:48:39 Snowstorm Josh McKnight Kajsa Doyle M16'SSC 0.8562 01:33:02 58
51 1278 01:48:45 Terra Firma Rachel Feeney Caitlin Cooper B16'SC 0.8521 01:32:40 51
52 1214 01:48:50 The Dot Penelope Kendall Maddison Deer ASC 0.8601 01:33:37 61
53 1323 01:49:09 Who Matthew Holford Chris Fay B16'SC 0.8855 01:36:39 70
54 1238 01:49:41 Determination Catherine Trew Grace Armstrong LC12'SSC 0.8563 01:33:56 62
55 1195 01:49:42 Phantom Menace Kylie Upton Lucy Wells RPAYC 0.8168 01:29:37 21
56 1317 01:49:56 Too Elusive Jennifer Lowe Sam Walters B16'SC 0.8603 01:34:35 64
57 1252 01:50:02 Hard Drive David Cromarty Clare Cromarty TYC 0.8259 01:30:53 32
58 1232 01:50:09 Beaver Fever Geoffrey Remington Luke Remington TASC 0.8480 01:33:25 60
59 1236 01:50:14 Chaos Theory Damien James Brenden James RMYC_BB 0.8232 01:30:45 29
60 1162 01:50:19 Two Girls in a Boat Ashlee Hudson Aimee Morretti B16'SC 0.7498 01:22:43 1
61 1225 01:50:36 Propulsion Kurtis Poole Troy Tuddenham GosSC 0.8299 01:31:47 40
62 1235 01:50:39 Land's End Mevagh Clarke Danielle Holt LC12'SSC 0.7835 01:26:42 9
63 1296 01:51:49 Miss Behavin Katherine Barber Claire Bryan RPAYC 0.8297 01:32:47 54
64 1289 01:52:40 Just White Jonathan Brennan Sam Rogers RPAYC 0.7624 01:25:54 8
65 1111 01:53:01 Fourstroke Robert Hardy Genevieve James RMYC_BB 0.7358 01:23:09 3
66 305 01:53:50 Interlude Rebecca Marks Tim Baker MRivSC 0.7535 01:25:46 7
67 1116 01:55:03 Dr Shackle and Mr Gybe Nicholas Duggan Andrew Duggan B16'SC 0.7356 01:24:38 5
68 1036 01:55:20 Pyro Jarrod Reynolds Jarrad Bowling GosSC 0.7348 01:24:45 6
69 1039 01:56:44 Trop N Draobrats Joshua Marks Mischka Luzius MRivSC 0.7877 01:31:57 43
OCS 1333 01:33:13 The Rat Evan Williams Alex Paton LC12'SSC 0.9376 01:27:24 OCS
OCS 1334 01:37:23 Ace Peter Kendall Louis Halford ASC 0.9282 01:30:24 OCS
OCS 1329 01:31:20 River Rat Andrew Chapman Alison Chapman LC12'SSC 1.0000 01:31:20 OCS