2006 Flying 11 Australian Championships
Invitation Race   9-Jan-06    
  Sail Elapsed        
Place No. Time Boat Name Skipper Crew Club
1 1318 01:49:01 Heroes & Villians Robert Crawford Matthew Crawford RPAYC
2 1341 01:49:30 Flying The Coop James Walters Kyle Walters Bel16ftSC
3 1316 01:50:21 JynX Jay Griffin Amy Gojnich LC12ftSSC
4 1324 01:50:37 Frustration Amy Lee Jenna Walters ASC
5 1310 01:51:27 Panther Justin Sharrock Robbie McNeill Bel16ftSC
6 1311 01:52:35 Upbeat Scott Schutz Emma Knighton Bel16ftSC
7 1334 01:53:22 Ace Peter Kendall Louis Halford ASC
8 1333 01:53:48 The Rat Evan Williams Alex Paton LC12ftSSC
9 1330 01:54:06 Hell No! Rhys Mara Georgie Kerr CHYC
10 1242 01:54:37 Rusty Alan Ezzy Liam Warburton CHYC
11 1285 01:56:29 BIOS Stuart McDonald Ashley Knighton Bel16ftSC
12 1212 01:56:30 Attitude Bonny Shaw Chris Saunders RPAYC
13 1339 01:57:03 Whitewash Byron White Joel Morgan M16ftSSC
14 1337 01:57:04 Wonderland 2 Alice Patterson Melanie Egan CHYC
15 1306 01:57:55 Lucky Evan Darmanin Jay Ditmarsch M16ftSSC
16 1323 01:58:50 Who Matthew Holford Chris Fay Bel16ftSC
17 1331 01:59:12 Bring It On Again Nick Brunning Joe Finch M16ftSSC
18 1202 01:59:23 Ready Freddy Georgie Clancy Tom Schultz M16ftSSC
19 1343 01:59:51 Waiters Eye Andrew Hudson George Bryan RPAYC
20 1336 02:00:02 Trademark Mark Atkins Joel Rose M16ftSSC
21 1340 02:00:24 Cats and Dogs Simon Leicester Matthew Graham M16ftSSC
22 1287 02:00:58 Earrame Josephine Roper Lucinda Roper Woollahra
23 1301 02:01:39 Frozen With Fear Matt Taylor Ben Taylor RPAYC
24 1274 02:01:46 In Good Nick Susan Gietz Kristy Gietz RPAYC
25 1335 02:02:02 Skye High Skye McFadyen Lisa Darmanin M16ftSSC
26 1322 02:02:15 Serenity Now Curtis Skinner Matthew Jones M16ftSSC
27 1294 02:02:30 K Daniel Nixon Eloise Boutry M16ftSSC
28 1288 02:02:34 Onya Mark Andy Kidner Mathew Mayall ASC
29 1278 02:02:49 Terra Firma Rachel Feeney Caitlin Cooper Bel16ftSC
30 1296 02:02:50 Miss Behavin Katherine Barber Claire Bryan RPAYC
31 1281 02:03:00 Madness Owain Brady Tyrone Brady DrumSC
32 1126 02:03:36 White Lightning Dean Williams Callum Remington TASC
33 1304 02:03:47 Chill Phillip South Lawrence Lanesman WSC
34 1320 02:03:54 Nothing To Lose Allison Kenney Claire Lunsmann LC12ftSSC
35 1302 02:04:03 Rats Alanna Clancy Kate Ottowell M16ftSSC
36 1277 02:04:04 Adrenalin Olivia Price Emma Sunderland DrumSC
37 1307 02:04:19 Beyond The Edge Emma Dallen Elizabeth Dallen Bel16ftSC
38 1328 02:04:51 Pinjarra Christina Teng Francesca Teng GreenSC
39 1251 02:04:53 Scooter Scott Cotton Hugh Roberts BYRA
40 1209 02:05:03 Tickled Pink Jill Brajkovich Tim Forbes-Smith RPAYC
41 1315 02:05:06 Oasis Carla-Doune Sexton Shaun Hannan RPAYC
42 1276 02:05:10 The Hurricane Erin Cumming James Vandervoort TASC
43 1299 02:05:37 Slartybartfast Bryce Powe Wren English GosSC
44 1282 02:05:40 Elevation Nicholas Teng Samantha Tjiong GreenSC
45 1280 02:05:49 Gatecrasher Rob Hudson Mack Broom RPAYC
46 1317 02:05:52 Too Elusive Jennifer Lowe Sam Walters Bel16ftSC
47 1232 02:06:31 Beaver Fever Geoffrey Remington Luke Remington TASC
48 1236 02:06:38 Chaos Theory Damien James Brenden James RMYC_BB
49 1327 02:06:44 Do Or Die Lisa Leicester Annelise Morgan M16ftSSC
50 1292 02:06:46 Insight James Dargaville Madelaine Nairn RPAYC
51 1214 02:06:57 The Dot Penelope Kendall Maddison Deer ASC
52 1332 02:07:09 This Way Up Sarah Lee Georgia Carney ASC
53 1238 02:07:17 Determination Catherine Trew Grace Armstrong LC12ftSSC
54 1241 02:07:39 Playing Havoc Josh Tatham Oscar Tatham LC12ftSSC
55 1303 02:07:42 Joker Ellen Roel Samantha Nugent M16ftSSC
56 1338 02:07:51 The Intergalactic Cookie Monster Phoebe Junk Lachlan McDermott M16ftSSC
57 1275 02:07:52 Rebel Rory Glover Dominic Glover RPAYC
58 1308 02:07:53 Snowstorm Josh McKnight Kajsa Doyle M16ftSSC
59 1165 02:08:11 The Fast and The Furious Lucas Chapman Jordan Mowbray Bel16ftSC
60 1233 02:08:29 Too Blonde Lara Paton Danielle Bunja LC12ftSSC
61 1225 02:09:01 Propulsion Kurtis Poole Troy Tuddenham GosSC
62 1252 02:09:13 Hard Drive David Cromarty Clare Cromarty TYC
63 1195 02:10:24 Phantom Menace Kylie Upton Lucy Wells RPAYC
64 1039 02:10:39 Trop N Draobrats Joshua Marks Mischka Luzius MRivSC
65 1116 02:11:54 Dr Shackle and Mr Gybe Nicholas Duggan Andrew Duggan Bel16ftSC
66 1235 02:13:47 Land's End Mevagh Clarke Danielle Holt LC12ftSSC
67 1289 02:14:57 Just White Jonathan Brennan Sam Rogers RPAYC
68 305 02:19:36 Interlude Rebecca Marks Tim Baker MRivSC
69 1162 02:19:44 Two Girls in a Boat Ashlee Hudson Aimee Morretti Bel16ftSC
70 1111 02:25:15 Fourstroke Robert Hardy Genevieve James RMYC_BB
71 1036 02:26:32 Pyro Jarrod Reynolds Jarrad Bowling GosSC
dnf 1329   River Rat Andrew Chapman Alison Chapman LC12ftSSC