2001 NSW State Sprint Series - Scratch Results

Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Club Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 1 discard Place
1271 Callous Charles Dorron James Dorron Manly 16's 1 3 OCS 1 1 1 1 1 2 11 1
1281 Madness Tom Verdich Philippa Verdich Hunters Hill 14 2 3 5 2 5 2 3 4 26 2
1274 In Good Nick Craig Souter James Wheelan Manly 16's 3 1 1 10 5 3 3 10 1 27 3
1257 Sixth Sense Kylie Mara Sarah Kerr Coffs Harbour 16 6 2 2 10 2 9 2 3 36 4
1273 Rat Attack Paul Mackenzie Alanna Clancy Manly 16's 2 5 6 16 8 9 4 4 12 50 5
1266 Vendetta Robert Franklin Lakshmi Raj Hunters Hill 15 4 4 11 4 13 7 5 8 56 6
1194 Action Speaks Louder Emma Kerr Josie Fraser Coffs Harbour 6 7 5 17 3 8 12 6 11 58 7
1233 Brolga Samantha White Tom Anderson Hunters Hill 7 12 8 6 11 6 5 13 23 68 8
1288 Onya Mark Simon Mabb Mark Atkins Manly 16's 5 9 9 13 dnf 15 10 7 5 73 9
1293 Horny Devil Daniel Turner Garry Hayduk Manly 16's 9 8 16 7 7 12 6 11 15 75 10
1265 The Edge Nic Dallen Rhys Mara Coffs Harbour 10 13 15 3 18 7 16 17 10 91 11
1211 A Piece of the Action Lucas Rohr Christian Rohr Hunters Hill 12 10 12 25 13 21 8 8 7 91 11
1188 Dj? vu Coryn Mara Kate Fraser Coffs Harbour 20 21 13 23 25 4 14 9 9 113 13
1287 Out of the Blue Matt Hodge Lucas Relic Wangi 19 24 7 9 9 10 21 25 19 118 14
1294 K Will Moor Tom Schultz Manly 16's 4 14 10 8 dnf DNF 17 21 6 119 15
1240 Elusive Nathan Hall Jason Villa Gosford 24 16 20 15 16 11 11 19 18 126 16
1285 Sittin Pretty Lauren Fogarty Ashley Carney Manly 16's 11 27 27 19 14 14 26 15 14 140 17
1242 Lethal Instinct Dean Egan Melanie Egan Coffs Harbour 21 19 18 24 17 18 18 12 21 144 18
1261 Just Done It William Fisher Milly Gunther Sandringham 18 25 22 20 11 17 28 20 13 146 19
1275 Rebel Sam Ralston Joshua Nuzum Cronulla dnf 18 11 12 19 25 15 31 16 147 20
1289 Just White Jessica White Tom Aldous Hunters Hill 13 15 14 4 22 DNF 27 26 29 150 21
1227 The Weapon Jenna Christian Emma Dallen Coffs Harbour 8 17 17 26 15 19 DNF 28 22 152 22
1291 Predator Kieran Hymphries David O'Donnell Wangi 17 28 29 27 24 16 22 16 25 175 23
1189 Potential Damien Vella Jarrod Tinker Gosford 22 20 19 14 6 26 DNF dns DNS 185 24
1163 All's Rosie Ian Rose Cameron Rose Drummoyne 31 34 34 18 26 20 19 18 20 186 25
1249 2 Bums Hanging Scott Fletcher Alex Ottewell Manly 16's 23 22 23 22 dns DNF 13 22 26 190 26
1278 Terra Firma Levi Newell Joel Rose Teralba 33 31 24 33 28 23 20 14 17 190 26
1221 Windaction Iain Jensen Jeffrey Remington Wangi 27 29 26 30 20 24 30 30 27 213 28
1286 Bedlam by Monsoon Dan Higlett Tom Wynter Hunters Hill 26 11 21 21 30 28 DNF dnf DNS 215 29
1193 Stultior Edward Daven Emma Campbell Hunters Hill dns dns 31 32 21 22 24 23 24 216 30
1185 Bumblebee Ben Hamblett Chris Heath Hunters Hill 35 36 25 28 29 DNF 25 27 30 235 31
1198 Kurry Sam Dickinson Sam Andrew Manly 16's 28 37 28 37 23 27 23 dnf DNF 242 32
1254 Heaps of Grunt Ric Bianco Jared Schultz Manly 16's 33 30 30 29 dnf DNF 31 24 28 244 33
1208 Psycho Lauren Barber Lucy Bree RPAYC 36 33 32 31 31 DNF 32 29 31 255 34
1284 Enigma Joshua Cornford Ethan Cornford Teralba 28 23 35 38 27 29 DNF dnf DNS 258 35
1183 Bent Sam Murray Lucinda Whitty Hunters Hill 30 26 DNF 35 dnf DNF 29 32 32 262 36
1229 2 Fast 4U David Winning Heidi Winning Lane Cove 12's 25 31 33 34 dnf DNF DNF dns DNS 279 37
1170 X-stream Felicity Killoran Tom Phillips Lane Cove 12's 32 35 36 36 dnf DNF DNF dns DNS 295 38
© 2004 Australian Flying Eleven Association