1999 National Championships - Scratch Results

PLACE SAIL NO. NAME SKIPPER CREW CLUB STATE HEAT 1 HEAT 2 HEAT 3 HEAT 4 HEAT 5 HEAT 6 HEAT 7 TOTAL AFTER DROP PLACE
1 1187 THE CUTTING EDGE SCOTT BABBAGE EMMA KERR CHYC NSW 1 1 2 2 2 1 97 106 9 1
2 1220 PROACTIVE JOHN SWEENY SEVE JARVIN VA12SC NSW 2 4 3 7 3 3 5 27 20 2
3 1197 SMOKIN CHAD CHITTENDEN TIM VICKERS PHOSC NSW 3 7 1 9 14 2 1 37 23 3
4 1189 POTENTIAL JAMES MCALLISTER MATTHEW HODGE WASC NSW 7 6 4 3 4 4 3 31 24 4
5 1222 X-RATED MATTHEW CHEW DREW HAUPT RQYS QLD 12 3 9 16 7 8 4 59 43 5
6 1191 EXPLOSIVE KYLIE MARA CORYN MARA CHYC NSW 18 5 11 30 15 5 2 86 56 6
7 1195 WILD WOMEN NICKY SOUTER CATHERINE CONROY M16SSC NSW 8 10 8 19 8 12 11 76 57 7
8 1211 A PIECE OF THE ACTION PAUL BONNITCHA TOM VERDICH HHSC NSW 19 97 5 12 1 10 12 156 59 8
9 1207 CLOUDBREAK ROBERT PFEIFFER THOMAS OVNERUD VA12SC NSW 48 13 7 11 17 7 8 111 63 9
10 1204 FIRE IV SANDY CAVILL TRENT GORDON RQYS QLD 4 20 13 27 11 11 6 92 65 10
11 1224 BEDLAM ANDREW STEVENSON DAN HIGLETT HHSC NSW 6 12 19 8 25 13 9 92 67 11
12 1194 ACTION SPEAKS LOUDER JACQUI BONNITCHA STEPHANIE MORRIS HHSC NSW 15 9 6 29 9 20 13 101 72 12
13 1212 ATTITUDE DAVID CHEW CHRIS SEYMOUR RQYS QLD 22 8 18 21 6 22 10 107 85 13
14 1223 FRANKENSTEIN ANDREW FRANKLIN ROBERT FRANKLIN VA12SC NSW 14 18 16 18 21 9 14 110 89 14
15 1182 BOBSLED JEREMY WATSON LUKE HOWLAND GSC NSW 26 16 10 25 5 24 15 121 95 15
16 1214 BAD HABIT JOEL BARKER TOM CLOUT HHSC NSW 20 2 32 5 30 14 25 128 96 16
17 1218 ULTRATUNED LAUREN JEFFRIES BEN SOMMERVILLE RQYS QLD 27 14 23 17 32 18 7 138 106 17
18 1226 RED ALERT ARON EVERETT MADELEINE VERDICH HHSC NSW 17 22 36 23 12 15 19 144 108 18
19 1202 XLR8 LAUREN BIANCO LAUREN FOGARTY M16SSC NSW 21 17 21 20 13 25 18 135 110 19
20 1230 BLINDER CLARE HOZACK ALICIA SMITH M16SSC NSW 11 28 97 1 31 16 27 211 114 20
21 1215 HI-OCTANE BRAD WARD JOEL BUTLER M16SSC NSW 97 31 24 14 20 6 23 215 118 21
22 1175 CANNIBAL JAMES SEYMOUR CRAIG BYTH RQYS QLD 10 25 20 32 24 97 16 224 127 22
23 1221 WIND ACTION MATTHEW JENSEN IAIN JENSEN WASC NSW 5 15 33 34 28 29 20 164 130 23
24 1179 BEAT IT ANGELA FARRELL LAURA COSGROVE LC12SC NSW 16 25 35 26 16 27 22 167 132 24
25 1181 ON A MISSION JOSH TINKER ALEX CHAPMAN PHOSC NSW 38 23 22 10 44 19 24 180 136 25
26 1193 STULTIOR JOE DAVEN NED DAVEN HHSC NSW 23 27 15 31 29 17 30 172 141 26
27 1125 OUT FOR A DUCK NATHAN OUTTERIDGE GAVIN HODGE WASC NSW 13 19 12 6 10 97 97 254 157 27
28 1172 HIGH ON SPEED MATTHEW VARCOE DANIEL EGGINS BRSC NSW 24 30 30 36 23 26 28 197 161 28
29 1183 BENT ANDREW MURRAY SANMUEL MURRAY HHSC NSW 37 24 25 43 18 30 97 274 177 29
30 1161 LIVING ON THE EDGE ANGUS BIFFIN SCOTT BIFFIN MHYC NSW 28 35 43 22 65 21 29 243 178 30
31 1210 STOKED ANDREW LELLIOT JULIAN MURRAY HHSC NSW 9 11 28 15 22 97 97 279 182 31
32 1216 SEAYA SCOTT SWALWELL BRAD FOGARTY M16SSC NSW 97 21 17 4 27 97 17 280 183 32
33 1178 OPTIONAL EXTRAS ROBERT MCCONACHIE JAMES MASSEY MHYC NSW 25 32 97 24 37 33 33 281 184 33
34 1131 MISS GUIDED SAMANTHA WHITE ALLAN WHITE LC12SC NSW 29 38 37 28 54 23 32 241 187 34
35 1203 SLIPPERY WHEN WET ANDREW CAULFIELD MARK BADDILEY RQYS QLD 33 39 38 33 39 28 26 236 197 35
36 1225 WAVE RACER JAMES TUDBALL ANDREW BRIDGMAN HHSC NSW 62 33 40 37 38 34 21 265 203 36
37 1168 MOVING ON UP JOSEPH TURNER

GOSFORD NSW 40 42 29 40 19 51 35 256 205 37
38 1228 LAST ONE STANDING SIMON RELF BRADLEY PHILLIPS LC12SC NSW 42 36 31 66 41 38 34 288 222 38
39 1188 SMOULDERING FERRETS EMILY SELLENS SOPHIE WARDELL RQYS QLD 35 37 47 52 33 42 31 277 225 39
40 1227 YANDOO JOHN WINNING PETER DEAN VA12SC NSW 55 41 46 13 47 31 49 282 227 40
41 1164 PEEKABOO BROOKE BIANCO ZOE SMITH M16SSC NSW 36 46 39 39 48 32 39 279 231 41
42 1171 ULTIMATE BUZZ TRISTAN CUFFE ADAM GRIFFIN LMYC NSW 44 43 26 35 36 52 50 286 234 42
43 1217 RUBBER DUCKIE HEATHER HOZACK MIKKY POLAK M16SSC NSW 32 40 44 47 59 39 41 302 243 43
44 1209 SHORT CIRCUIT JAMES GRIFFIN PETER MCKEWEN M16SSC NSW 34 44 45 41 46 45 48 303 255 44
45 1154 BALLISTIC BRENDAN BIANCO SCOTT FLETCHER M16SSC NSW 30 29 14 44 43 97 97 354 257 45
46 1205 QUIETLY SCREAMING SIMON HURLING JOSHUA HAMMOND-SIBLEY RQYS QLD 47 56 54 46 35 40 37 315 259 46
47 1208 PSYCHOTIC GUY STREETER

GSC NSW 49 53 62 45 40 37 36 322 260 47
48 1162 FLYING CIRCUS DAVID HICKEY MICHAEL TAYLOR WASC NSW 41 97 50 42 45 41 47 363 266 48
49 1107 PRIME CONTENDER ROSMARY COLLINS KATE STEVENSON HHSC NSW 43 49 41 48 51 36 56 324 268 49
50 1142 WATERLOGGED TOM DAVEN LUCAS ROHR HHSC NSW 53 63 27 51 49 57 43 343 280 50
51 980 VELOCITY ALEXANDER JOHNSON PAUL MACKENZIE M16SSC NSW 46 68 59 50 57 44 38 362 294 51
52 1123 QUIET ONES CAMERON BEHN TYSON REDDING BRSC NSW 39 61 51 49 55 47 55 357 296 52
53 1093 ANOTHER WORRY DAVID BRODIE JOSEPH COWLING CPSC NSW 58 47 42 73 50 58 45 373 300 53
54 1201 DAMASCUS STEEL ASHLEY BRUNNING DAVID O'CONNOR CHYC NSW 54 58 78 68 26 55 42 381 303 54
55 1087 RED BELLY WILLIAM HOZACK JAMES HOZACK A12FS NSW 56 64 49 53 58 50 44 374 310 55
56 1016 AWESOME GENES SAM FREEMAN LEIGH PULFORD SOPYC WA 50 59 52 57 76 46 52 392 316 56
57 1148 WET N WILD KATHERINE LOGAN AMY HANLY M16SSC NSW 45 75 63 54 67 35 54 393 318 57
58 1115 WILD ONE R HOWARD

31 34 34 38 97 97 97 428 331 58
59 1185 STORM FRONT PETER GREENE PHILLIPPA VERDICH HHSC NSW 97 51 57 55 61 53 59 433 336 59
60 1019 STIRRING POSSUM ZOE CLOUT SARAH HOZACK HHSC NSW 57 62 60 72 34 97 51 433 336 60
61 1167 MOMENT OF MADNESS MELISSA YEOMANS

M16SSC NSW 60 50 55 70 63 43 97 438 341 61
62 1155 WICKED AARON MOORE BILL LEONARD SOPYC WA 65 48 61 60 56 56 62 408 343 62
63 1088 SCHEMER MELISSA BRUNNING MELANIE CHRISTIAN CHYC NSW 59 67 56 56 52 61 60 411 344 63
64 1134 SLIPPERY WHEN WET BRAD HAMBLETT RICHARD PHILLIPS MHYC NSW 51 97 48 62 64 77 46 445 348 64
65 1138 SUNDERLAND SOPHIE HARRIS JAMES CHRISTIAN VA12SC NSW 81 80 53 61 73 48 40 436 355 65
66 1180 I KNOW AMANDA DUMMETT MELINDA DUMMET M16SSC NSW 52 72 72 58 91 49 67 461 370 66
67 1064 FLYING FINESS PETER MELLOR VANESSA TRILLING SOPYC WA 66 45 66 59 78 97 57 468 371 67
68 1149 ESRA TEW EMMA THOMPSON ALEXANDRA KIRBY A12FS NSW 69 52 65 65 70 62 64 447 377 68
69 1206 INSANE JOSHUA WHEATLEY CATHERINE NICHOLSON GSC NSW 63 54 97 64 68 68 66 480 383 69
70 1116 SUB ZERO MARK LAVERS SANDY WILLIAMS LMYC NSW 67 60 71 69 82 65 53 467 385 70
71 1229 TRAVELLING WITHOUT MOVING ALLY MORCOMBE KIMBERLEY BRACKEN LC12SC NSW 84 55 58 74 69 69 63 472 388 71
72 1124 AWESOME AIMEE CHAPMAN MITCHELL HERMAN PHOSC NSW 64 73 73 67 83 54 58 472 389 72
73 1137 TOP SECRET J TENCH

61 47 40 49 60 60 97 414 317 73
74 1151 INTOXICATED SARAH BRODIE ANNA RUUT CPSC NSW 74 76 64 80 66 59 65 484 404 74
75 1072 ZOOM LENS J BROWN

77 71 69 76 62 66 78 499 421 75
76 1091 HOOKED ON BOUYS G ROSE

71 57 74 63 72 97 97 531 434 76
77 1129 BLACKJACK ROBERT MCMAHON ADRIENNE MELLOR SOPYC WA 68 97 75 71 86 74 61 532 435 77
78 1054 FAST FORWARD T ENDERBY

73 70 83 75 90 63 74 528 438 78
79 1150 WHITE ICE JOSHUA FOTHERBY JAKE THODEY PHOSC NSW 76 65 82 81 79 67 70 520 438 79
80 1118 BLACK MAGIC ANGELA BREED CLAIRE KNIGHT SOPYC WA 70 66 79 77 85 97 71 545 448 80
81 1130 CHUNSA REBECCA AIMES

GSC NSW 83 77 81 88 71 64 75 539 451 81
82 1105 MORE EXCELLERATION CLAIRE MINGAY VICTORIA BLANCKENSEE SOPYC WA 72 78 80 83 81 70 72 536 453 82
83 1174 DOUBLE CROSSING MITCHELL STATIS JEREMY ROBERTS M16SSC NSW 97 97 67 97 42 97 68 565 468 83
84 1165 WALK ON THE WILD SIDE PRUE MUNROE CARMEN SAINSBURY LMYC NSW 75 97 97 78 75 76 69 567 470 84
85 1145 HARLEQUIN NICK CANTOR DAVID WINNING LC12SC NSW 97 82 84 84 80 73 73 573 476 85
86 1117 JAWS ANDREW LEE JAMES HALL MHYC NSW 80 97 77 85 89 79 76 583 486 86
87 1177 NO LIMITS RUTH BALLIN-JONES LOUISA PIGGOT VA12SC NSW 85 79 97 86 77 75 97 596 499 87
88 1101 F1-11 JAMES KILPATRICK TODD TRUEBODY LMYC NSW 82 97 68 87 74 97 97 602 505 88
89 1120 SERENDIPITY ANGELA SMITH JULIAN SMITH M16SSC NSW 79 97 97 97 87 72 79 608 511 89
90 1063 WEATHER OR KNOT CAMERON HARRISON GREGORY LAANEMAA VA12SC NSW 97 81 76 97 84 78 97 610 513 90
91 1219 KAMIKAZE FRANCESCA WARDELL MOLLY BANNER RQYS QLD 86 97 85 89 88 71 97 613 516 91
92 1126 BLUE BOAT C CHAPMAN

78 69 97 82 97 97 97 617 520 92
93 1199 BAT OUT OF HELL B SWALWELL

97 97 97 97 53 97 97 635 538 93
94 1098 CYBERSPEED TODD FINNEY CHRISTOPHER CLARKE CPSC NSW 97 97 97 97 97 80 77 642 545 94
95 1079 MMMBOAT MICHELLE PENDLETON DANIELLE TINKER LMYC NSW 97 97 97 86 97 97 97 668 571 95
96 1036 YANKEE CLIPPER DANIEL GAIN JUSTIN MCKAY MHYC NSW 97 97 97 97 92 97 97 674 577 96
© 2004 Australian Flying Eleven Association