Fixtures & Results

Albert Bishop Park 1

Venue Address:
574 Nudgee Road, Nundah
Map Reference:
A3 141
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
15/01/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Mens Friendlies 2019)   VUFC Cap 1 Res   vs   North Brisbane Cap 2 Res  
15/01/19 (Tue) 20:15 (Mens Friendlies 2019)   Virginia Utd Cap 1   vs   North Brisbane Cap 2  
10/02/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens Friendlies 2019)   Virginia Utd City 6   vs   Tarragindi Tigers City 6  
23/02/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 3     Virginia United FC BWPL Reserves   def.   Annerley BWPL Res
23/02/19 (Sat) 18:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 2     Virginia United FC BWPL   def. by   Annerley BWPL
24/02/19 (Sun) 16:00 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League) Virginia United FC U16 BYPL   def. by   Lakes FC U16 BYPL
03/03/19 (Sun) 16:00 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League) 1     Virginia United FC U16 BYPL   def. by   Grange Thistle U16 BYPL
09/03/19 (Sat) 14:30 (U12 Brisbane Youth Premier League) 8     Virginia United FC U12 BYPL   def.   Bayside U12 BYPL
09/03/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 3     Virginia United FC Cap 1 Reserves   def. by   Samford Rangers Cap 1 Reserves
09/03/19 (Sat) 18:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 3     Virginia United FC Cap 1   def.   Samford Rangers Cap 1
16/03/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 7     Virginia United FC BWPL Reserves   def.   North Brisbane BWPL Res
16/03/19 (Sat) 18:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 6     Virginia United FC BWPL   def.   North Brisbane BWPL
23/03/19 (Sat) 11:50 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 North) 2     Virginia United FC U13 Div 1 Nth   def. by   Grange Thistle U13 Div 1 Nth
23/03/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 4     Virginia United FC Cap 1 Reserves   def.   Pine Hills Cap 1 Reserves
23/03/19 (Sat) 18:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 6     Virginia United FC Cap 1   def.   Pine Hills Cap 1
24/03/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 Girls) 2     Virginia United FC U14 Div 1 Girls   def.   Eagles Football Club U14 Div 1 Girls
24/03/19 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 3     Virginia United FC U15 Div 3   def.   Narangba United U15 Div 3
24/03/19 (Sun) 12:10 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls) 2     Virginia United FC U16 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Albany Creek U16 Div 1 Girls
30/03/19 (Sat) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 Girls) 3     Virginia United FC U13 Div 1 Girls   vs   Albany Creek U13 Div 1 Girls
30/03/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 6     Virginia United FC BWPL Reserves   def.   Ipswich City BWPL Res
30/03/19 (Sat) 18:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 2     Virginia United FC BWPL   def.   Ipswich City BWPL
31/03/19 (Sun) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2) 3     Virginia United FC U14 Div 2   def. by   Southside Eagles U14 Div 2
31/03/19 (Sun) 11:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 North) 4     Virginia United FC U14 Div 5 Nth   def.   Albany Creek U14 Div 5 Nth
31/03/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 4     Virginia United FC U18 Div 3   def. by   Mooroondu U18 Div 3
31/03/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Veto Mens City League 7 Blue) 3     Virginia United FC MC7B   def.   Mt Gravatt MC7B
06/04/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Gold) 5     Virginia United FC MC5G   def.   Oxley Utd MC5G
06/04/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Veto Mens City League 6 Blue) 5     Virginia United FC MC6B   def.   North Lakes Mustangs MC6B
07/04/19 (Sun) 13:30 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League) Virginia United FC U16 BYPL   def. by   Caboolture FC 16 BYPL
07/04/19 (Sun) 15:45 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 6     Virginia United FC Cap 1 Reserves   def.   North Star Cap 1 Reserves
07/04/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 2     Virginia United FC Cap 1   def. by   North Star Cap 1
12/04/19 (Fri) 19:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 2     Virginia United FC MC3B   def. by   Southside Eagles MC3B
13/04/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Veto Mens City League 7 Blue) 8     Virginia United FC MC7B   def.   Pine Hills MC7B
13/04/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 4     Virginia United FC Cap 1 Reserves   def.   New Farm United Cap 1 Reserves
13/04/19 (Sat) 18:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 2     Virginia United FC Cap 1   def.   New Farm United Cap 1
27/04/19 (Sat) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 Girls) 5     Virginia United FC U13 Div 1 Girls   def.   Bayside U13 Div 1 Girls
27/04/19 (Sat) 12:20 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North) 3     Virginia United FC U13 Div 4 Nth   vs   Caboolture U13 Div 4 Nth
28/04/19 (Sun) 15:45 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 3     Virginia United FC BWPL Reserves   def.   Taringa Rovers BWPL Reserves
28/04/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 9     Virginia United FC BWPL   def.   Taringa Rovers BWPL
04/05/19 (Sat) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North) 5     Virginia United FC U13 Div 4 Nth   def.   Ridge Hills U13 Div 4 Nth
04/05/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 3     Virginia United FC Cap 1 Reserves   def. by   Ipswich City Cap 1 Res
04/05/19 (Sat) 18:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 1     Virginia United FC Cap 1   def. by   Ipswich City Cap 1
05/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 2     Virginia United FC U15 Div 3   def.   Logan Village U15 Div 3
05/05/19 (Sun) 16:00 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League) 1     Virginia United FC U16 BYPL   def. by   UQFC U16 BYPL
10/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue) 7     Virginia United FC WC3B   def.   Mitchelton WC3B
10/05/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 2     Virginia United FC MC3B   def. by   Brisbane City MC3B
11/05/19 (Sat) 12:15 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 Girls) 5     Virginia United FC U13 Div 1 Girls   def.   Grange Thistle U13 Div 1 Girls
11/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls) 6     Virginia United FC U16 Div 1 Girls   def.   Holland Park Hawks U16 Div 1 Girls
11/05/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 5     Virginia United FC BWPL Reserves   def.   The Lakes BWPL Reserves
11/05/19 (Sat) 18:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 4     Virginia United FC BWPL   def.   The Lakes BWPL
18/05/19 (Sat) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North) 9     Virginia United FC U13 Div 4 Nth   def.   New Farm United U13 Div 4 Nth
18/05/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) Virginia United FC Cap 1 Reserves   def. by   Mount Gravatt Cap 1 Reserves
18/05/19 (Sat) 18:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 1     Virginia United FC Cap 1   def. by   Mt Gravatt Hawks Cap 1
19/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 Girls) 1     Virginia United FC U14 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Peninsula Power U14 Div 1 Girls
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 1     Virginia United FC U15 Div 3   def.   Pine Hills U15 Div 3
19/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 2     Virginia United FC U18 Div 3   def. by   UQFC U18 Div 3
19/05/19 (Sun) 16:00 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League) 2     Virginia United FC U16 BYPL   def.   Lions FC U16 BYPL
25/05/19 (Sat) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 Girls) 5     Virginia United FC U13 Div 1 Girls   def.   Southside Eagles U13 Div 1 Girls
25/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North) 3     Virginia United FC U13 Div 4 Nth   def.   The Lakes U13 Div 4 Nth
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:50 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 North) 1     Virginia United FC U14 Div 5 Nth   def. by   Newmarket U14 Div 5 Nth
26/05/19 (Sun) 14:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2) Virginia United FC U14 Div 2   def. by   Park Ridge U14 Div 2
26/05/19 (Sun) 16:00 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League) 2     Virginia United FC U16 BYPL   def.   Albany Creek U16 BYPL
31/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue) 6     Virginia United FC WC3B   def.   The Lakes WC3B 0 
31/05/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 4     Virginia United FC MC3B   def.   Taringa Rovers MC3B
01/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 Girls) Virginia United FC U13 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Tarragindi Tigers U13 Div 1 Girls
01/06/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 2     Virginia United FC Cap 1 Reserves   def. by   Annerley Cap 1 Reserves
01/06/19 (Sat) 18:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) Virginia United FC Cap 1   def. by   Annerley Cap 1
02/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 North) 1     Virginia United FC U13 Div 1 Nth   def. by   Brisbane City U13 Div 1 Nth
02/06/19 (Sun) 11:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2) 5     Virginia United FC U14 Div 2   def.   Logan FC U14 Div 2
02/06/19 (Sun) 14:40 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 3     Virginia United FC U18 Div 3   def. by   Ipswich Knights U18 Div 3
07/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue) 3     Virginia United FC WC3B   def.   Narangba WC3B
07/06/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue) 2     Virginia United FC MC3B   vs   Samford Rangers MC3B
09/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 North) 3     Virginia United FC U13 Div 1 Nth   def.   Narangba United U13 Div 1 Nth
09/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 Girls) 1     Virginia United FC U14 Div 1 Girls   vs   Albany Creek U14 Div 1 Girls
09/06/19 (Sun) 15:45 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) Virginia United FC BWPL Reserves   def. by   Broadbeach Utd.
09/06/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 1     Virginia United FC BWPL   def. by   Broadbeach Utd.
15/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 2     Virginia United FC U18 Div 3   def. by   North Star U18 Div 3
21/06/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue)   Virginia United FC MC3B   vs   Pine Hills MC3B  
22/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North) 6     Virginia United FC U13 Div 4 Nth   def.   Albany Creek U13 Div 4 Nth
22/06/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 1     Virginia United FC Cap 1 Reserves   def.   St George Cap 1 Res
22/06/19 (Sat) 18:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 1     Virginia United FC Cap 1   def. by   St George FC Cap 1
23/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 North) 1     Virginia United FC U14 Div 5 Nth   def. by   Toowong Under 14 Div 5 Nth
23/06/19 (Sun) 11:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2) Virginia United FC U14 Div 2   def. by   Ipswich Knights U14 Div 2
23/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 2     Virginia United FC U15 Div 3   def. by   North Pine U15 Div 3
23/06/19 (Sun) 16:00 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League) 3     Virginia United FC U16 BYPL   def.   Taringa Rovers U16 BYPL
28/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue)   Virginia United FC WC3B   vs   Taringa Rovers WC3B  
28/06/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue)   Virginia United FC MC3B   vs   Albany Creek MC3B  
30/06/19 (Sun) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 North)   Virginia United FC U13 Div 1 Nth   vs   The Gap U13 Div 1 Nth  
30/06/19 (Sun) 11:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3)   Virginia United FC U15 Div 3   vs   UQFC U15 Div 3  
30/06/19 (Sun) 13:20 (Mens Under 18 Division 3)   Virginia United FC U18 Div 3   vs   Tarragindi U18 Div 3  
07/07/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves)   Virginia United FC BWPL Reserves   vs   Peninsula Power BWPL Reserves  
07/07/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League)   Virginia United FC BWPL   vs   Peninsula Power BWPL  
13/07/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves)   Virginia United FC Cap 1 Reserves   vs   AC Carina Cap 1 Reserves  
13/07/19 (Sat) 18:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1)   Virginia United FC Cap 1   vs   AC Carina Cap 1  
19/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue)   Virginia United FC WC3B   vs   Samford Rangers WC3B  
19/07/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue)   Virginia United FC MC3B   vs   North Brisbane MC3B  
20/07/19 (Sat) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North)   Virginia United FC U13 Div 4 Nth   vs   UQFC U13 Div 4 Nth  
20/07/19 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 Girls)   Virginia United FC U13 Div 1 Girls   vs   Taringa Rovers U13 Div 1 Girls  
20/07/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves)   Virginia United FC BWPL Reserves   vs   Southport Soccer Club WPLR  
20/07/19 (Sat) 18:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League)   Virginia United FC BWPL   vs   Southport Soccer Club WPL  
21/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Veto Mens City League 7 Blue)   Virginia United FC MC7B   vs   Caboolture MC7B  
28/07/19 (Sun) 15:45 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves)   Virginia United FC Cap 1 Reserves   vs   Western Spirit Cap 1 Reserves  
28/07/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1)   Virginia United FC Cap 1   vs   Western Spirit Cap 1  
02/08/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue)   Virginia United FC WC3B   vs   Pine Rivers WC3B  
02/08/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue)   Virginia United FC MC3B   vs   UQFC MC3 Blue  
03/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 North)   Virginia United FC U13 Div 1 Nth   vs   Bardon Latrobe U13 Div 1 Nth  
03/08/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves)   Virginia United FC BWPL Reserves   vs   Coomera  
03/08/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League)   Virginia United FC BWPL   vs   Coomera FC  
04/08/19 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 Girls)   Virginia United FC U14 Div 1 Girls   vs   Bardon Latrobe U14 Div 1 Girls  
04/08/19 (Sun) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls)   Virginia United FC U16 Div 1 Girls   vs   Logan Lightning FC Under 16 Girls  
04/08/19 (Sun) 16:00 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League)   Virginia United FC U16 BYPL   vs   Olympic FC U16 BYPL  
04/08/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3)   Virginia United FC U18 Div 3   vs   Mooroondu U18 Div 3  
10/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 North)   Virginia United FC U13 Div 1 Nth   vs   Albany Creek U13 Div1 Nth  
10/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 Girls)   Virginia United FC U13 Div 1 Girls   vs   Southside Eagles U13 Div 1 Girls  
10/08/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves)   Virginia United FC BWPL Reserves   vs   Robina City  
10/08/19 (Sat) 18:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League)   Virginia United FC BWPL   vs   Robina City FC  
11/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 North)   Virginia United FC U14 Div 5 Nth   vs   Newmarket U14 Div 5 Nth  
11/08/19 (Sun) 14:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2)   Virginia United FC U14 Div 2   vs   Park Ridge U14 Div 2  
16/08/19 (Fri) 19:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Blue)   Virginia United FC MC3B   vs   Grange Thistle MC3B  
17/08/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves)   Virginia United FC Cap 1 Reserves   vs   Moggill Cap 1 Reserves  
17/08/19 (Sat) 18:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1)   Virginia United FC Cap 1   vs   Moggill Cap 1  
18/08/19 (Sun) 12:10 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 Girls)   Virginia United FC U14 Div 1 Girls   vs   Eagles Football Club U14 Div 1 Girls  
18/08/19 (Sun) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3)   Virginia United FC U15 Div 3   vs   Logan City Kings U15 Div 3  
24/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 Girls)   Virginia United FC U13 Div 1 Girls   vs   Albany Creek U13 Div 1 Girls  
24/08/19 (Sat) 12:20 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 1 North)   Virginia United FC U13 Div 1 Nth   vs   Pine Rivers U13 Div 1 Nth  
24/08/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves)   Virginia United FC BWPL Reserves   vs   UQ FC BWPL Reserves  
24/08/19 (Sat) 18:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League)   Virginia United FC BWPL   vs   UQ FC BWPL  
25/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 5 North)   Virginia United FC U14 Div 5 Nth   vs   Albany Creek U14 Div 5 Nth  
25/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2)   Virginia United FC U14 Div 2   vs   Southside Eagles U14 Div 2  
25/08/19 (Sun) 13:40 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls)   Virginia United FC U16 Div 1 Girls   vs   Samford Rangers U16 D1G  
31/08/19 (Sat) 11:40 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North)   Virginia United FC U13 Div 4 Nth   vs   North Pine SC U13 Div 4 Nth  
01/09/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3)   Virginia United FC U15 Div 3   vs   North Pine U15 Div 3  
01/09/19 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 Girls)   Virginia United FC U14 Div 1 Girls   vs   Samford Rangers U14 D1G  
31/12/19 (Tue) (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3)   Virginia United FC U15 Div 3   vs   Logan City Kings U15 Div 3  
31/12/19 (Tue) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 4 North)   Virginia United FC U13 Div 4 Nth   vs   Dayboro U13 Div 4 Nth  
31/12/19 (Tue) 12:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3)   Virginia United FC U18 Div 3   vs   Olympic FC U18 Div 3  
31/12/19 (Tue) 17:00 (U16 Brisbane Youth Premier League)   Virginia United FC U16 BYPL   vs   The Gap U16 BYPL  
31/12/19 (Tue) 18:30 (Veto Womens City League 3 Blue)   Virginia United FC WC3B   vs   UQ FC WC3B