Fixtures & Results

Dunmore Park 1

Venue Address:
Lang Parade , Auchenflower
Map Reference:
D13 159
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
16/02/18 (Fri) 19:30 (FFA Cup Preliminary Rounds) 4     Toowong   def. by   Caboolture
17/02/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Toowong U20   vs   Brisbane Knights U20  
18/02/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Toowong Cap 1 Res   vs   UQ FC BPL Res  
02/03/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens Friendly Matches)   Toowong City 2   vs   Annerley City 2  
10/03/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 2     Toowong   vs   North Star
10/03/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 2     Toowong   def.   North Star
17/03/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 1     Toowong City 4   def. by   The Gap City 4
17/03/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens City League 6 Blue) 1     Toowong City 6   def. by   Westside City 6
18/03/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Under 20) 9     Toowong U20   def.   New Farm Utd U20
18/03/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue) Toowong City 3   def. by   Samford Rangers City 3
18/03/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens City League 2) 4     Toowong City 2   def.   The Gap City 2
24/03/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 2     Toowong   def.   Oxley United
24/03/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 2     Toowong   vs   Oxley United
24/03/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) 4     Toowong Womens Capital   def.   North Pine Womens Capital
25/03/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 5     Toowong U18 Div 3   def.   Moggill U18 Div 3
25/03/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 1     Toowong City 4   vs   New Farm City 4
25/03/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens City League 2) 3     Toowong City 2   def.   Tarragindi Tigers City 2
06/04/18 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 1     Toowong City 4   vs   UQ FC City 4
06/04/18 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 2) 1     Toowong City 2   def. by   Annerley City 2
07/04/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens City League 6 Blue) 1     Toowong City 6   def. by   Grange Thistle City 6
08/04/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Under 20) 7     Toowong U20   def.   Eagles FC U20
08/04/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue) 2     Toowong City 3   def.   North Brisbane City 3
11/04/18 (Wed) 19:30 (Pig N Whistle Canale Cup) 11     Toowong - Canale Cup   def.   Mooroondu FC - Canale Cup
14/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 6     Toowong   def.   Park Ridge
14/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 3     Toowong   def.   Park Ridge
14/04/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) 1     Toowong Womens Capital   vs   North Brisbane Womens Capital
15/04/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 5     Toowong U18 Div 3   def.   Oxley United U18 Div 3
15/04/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens Under 20) 13     Toowong U20   def.   UQFC U20
21/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens City League 6 Blue) 1     Toowong City 6   def. by   Pine Rivers Athletic FC City League 6
21/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 3     Toowong City 4   def.   Southside Eagles City 4
21/04/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Mens City League 2) 2     Toowong City 2   vs   Logan Lightning City 2
22/04/18 (Sun) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North) 7     Toowong U14 Div 4 Nth   def.   Albany Creek U14 Div 4 Nth
22/04/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Under 20) 3     Toowong U20   def.   Olympic FC U20
22/04/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 3     Toowong City 4   def.   Annerley City 4
22/04/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue) 2     Toowong City 3   def.   Narangba United City 3 Womens
28/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U11 Geckos North Brisbane Hub 1)   Toowong U11 Green (Gecko)   vs   Virginia Utd U11 Lightning (Gecko)  
28/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue) 4     Toowong City 3   def.   Eagles FC City 2
28/04/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 4     Toowong City 4   def.   Western Spirit City 4
28/04/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Mens City League 6 Blue) 1     Toowong City 6   def. by   Bardon Latrobe City 6
29/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 4     Toowong U14 Div 2 Girls   def. by   Ipswich City U14 Div 2 Girls
29/04/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) 1     Toowong U15 Div 4   vs   Capalaba U15 Div 4
29/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Mens City League 2) 6     Toowong City 2   def.   Taringa Rovers City 2
29/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 7     Toowong   def.   St George FC
29/04/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 3     Toowong   def.   St George Willawong
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U10 Geckos North Brisbane Hub 1)   Toowong U10 Gold (Gecko)   vs   UQFC U10 United (Gecko)  
05/05/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U10 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1)   Toowong U10 Black (Goannas)   vs   The Gap U10 Dundee (Goanna)  
05/05/18 (Sat) 11:20 (U10 Girls)   Toowong U10 White (Girls)   vs   Virginia Utd U10 Mountain Lions (Girls)  
05/05/18 (Sat) 12:30 (U11 Girls North)   Toowong U11 White (Girls)   vs   The Lakes U11 (Girls)  
05/05/18 (Sat) 13:40 (U10 Komodo Dragons North 2)   Toowong U10 Green (Komodo)   vs   Pine Hills U10 Roar (Goannas)  
05/05/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 3     Toowong   def.   New Farm United
05/05/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 3     Toowong   def. by   New Farm United
06/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North) 4     Toowong U14 Div 4 Nth   def.   UQFC U14 Div 4 Nth
09/05/18 (Wed) 19:40 (Pig N Whistle Canale Cup) 1     Oxley United - Canale Cup   def.   Toowong - Canale Cup
12/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U11 Geckos North Brisbane Hub 1)   Toowong U11 Green (Gecko)   vs   Samford Rangers U11 Wanderers (Gecko)  
12/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 Girls) 1     Toowong Girls Div 2   vs   Tarragindi Girls Div 2
12/05/18 (Sat) 11:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 7 North) 2     Toowong U12 Div 7   def. by   Moggill U12 Div 7
12/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 2     Toowong   def.   Western Spirit
12/05/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 2     Toowong   def.   Western Spirit
12/05/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) 1     Toowong Womens Capital   def.   The Lakes Womens Capital
13/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North) 2     Toowong U14 Div 4 Nth   def.   The Lakes U14 Div 4 Nth
13/05/18 (Sun) 11:45 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 5     Toowong U14 Div 2 Girls   def.   North Pine U14 Div 2 Girls
13/05/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 2     Toowong U18 Div 3   def.   Pine Hills U18 Div 3
13/05/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens Under 20) 7     Toowong U20   def.   Centenary Stormers U20
13/05/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 1     Toowong City 4   def. by   Mt Gravatt City 4
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (U10 Geckos North Brisbane Hub 1)   Toowong U10 Gold (Gecko)   vs   Westside U10 Bees (Geckos)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:10 (U10 Girls)   Toowong U10 White (Girls)   vs   Southside Eagles U10 SSE (Girls)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 11:20 (U11 Girls North)   Toowong U11 White (Girls)   vs   Peninsula Power U11 Brotherston (Girls)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 12:30 (U10 Goannas North Brisbane Hub 1)   Toowong U10 Black (Goannas)   vs   North Star U10 Huddersfield (Goannas)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 13:40 (U10 Komodo Dragons North 2)   Toowong U10 Green (Komodo)   vs   Grange Thistle U10 Erskine (Komodo)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens City League 6 Blue) 3     Toowong City 6   def.   Samford Rangers City 6
19/05/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     Toowong City 4   def.   Annerley City 4
20/05/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 3     Toowong City 4   def.   Logan Lightning City 4
20/05/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens City League 2) Toowong City 2   def. by   UQFC City 2
26/05/18 (Sat) 13:30 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 6 North) 5     Toowong U13 Div 6 Nth   def.   Newmarket U13 Div 6 Nth
26/05/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) 1     Toowong Womens Capital   def.   AC Carina Womens Capital
27/05/18 (Sun) 10:40 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 2     Toowong U14 Div 2 Girls   vs   Moggill U14 Div 2 Girls
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:20 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) 2     Toowong U15 Div 4   def.   Grange Thistle U15 Div 4
27/05/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 5     Toowong U18 Div 3   def.   New Farm U18 Div 3 Green
02/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens Under 20) 3     Toowong U20   def.   Brisbane Knights U20
02/06/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) 3     Toowong City 4   def.   Oxley United City 4
02/06/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) 1     Toowong Womens Capital   def. by   Grange Womens Capital
03/06/18 (Sun) 13:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North) 4     Toowong U14 Div 4 Nth   def.   The Gap U14 Div 4 Nth
03/06/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) Toowong   def. by   Annerley
03/06/18 (Sun) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 2     Toowong   def. by   Annerley
10/06/18 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) Toowong U14 Div 2 Girls   def. by   Mt Gravatt U14 Div 2 Girls
16/06/18 (Sat) 11:30 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 6 North) 5     Toowong U13 Div 6 Nth   def.   Deception Bay U13 Div 6
16/06/18 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens City League 6 Blue) 2     Toowong City 6   def. by   Pine Hills City 6
17/06/18 (Sun) 14:20 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) Toowong U15 Div 4   def. by   Springfield United U15 Div 4 Steelers
17/06/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 8     Toowong U18 Div 3   def.   Mooroondu U18 Div 3
17/06/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue) 1     Toowong City 3   def.   Virginia United City 3
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North) 2     Toowong U14 Div 4 Nth   def.   Caboolture Sports FC U14 Div 4 Nth
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 4     Toowong U14 Div 2 Girls   def.   Narangba United U14 Div 2 Girls
24/06/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) 4     Toowong Womens Capital   def.   Albany Creek Womens Capital
24/06/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 3     Toowong   def.   Pine Hills
24/06/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 6     Toowong   def.   Pine Hills
30/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens City League 6 Blue) 2     Toowong City 6   def. by   Peninsula Power City 6
30/06/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Womens City League 4 Silver) Toowong City 4   def. by   Redlands United City 4
30/06/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue) 4     Toowong City 3   def.   The Lakes Womens City 3
01/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Under 20) 4     Toowong U20   def.   Redlands United U20
01/07/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 1     Toowong City 4   def. by   Souths Utd City 4 Gold
01/07/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens City League 2) 3     Toowong City 2   def. by   Pine Hills City 2
14/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 4     Toowong   def.   Moggill
14/07/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 3     Toowong   def.   Moggill
14/07/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) 4     Toowong Womens Capital   def.   Pine Rivers Womens Capital
15/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North) 3     Toowong U14 Div 4 Nth   def.   The Gap U14 Div 4 Nth
15/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 2     Toowong U18 Div 3   def.   Ipswich City U18 Div 3
21/07/18 (Sat) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 6 North) 3     Toowong U13 Div 6 Nth   def.   Mitchelton U13 Div 6
21/07/18 (Sat) 18:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) Toowong Womens Capital   def. by   Taringa Rovers Womens Capital
22/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North) 5     Toowong U14 Div 4 Nth   def.   Albany Creek U14 Div 4 Nth
28/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 1     Toowong   def. by   Caboolture FC
28/07/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 1) Toowong   vs   Caboolture
28/07/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Mens City League 6 Blue) Toowong City 6   def. by   Virginia United City 6
29/07/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) Toowong U14 Div 2 Girls   def. by   Olympic FC U14 Div 2 Girls
29/07/18 (Sun) 12:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 1     Toowong U18 Div 3   vs   New Farm U18 Div 3 Red
29/07/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue) 2     Toowong City 3   def.   North Pine City 3
29/07/18 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 5     Toowong City 4   def.   Ipswich Knights City 4
29/07/18 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens City League 2) 2     Toowong City 2   def.   Centenary Stormers City 2
04/08/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Hart Sport Womens Capital League) 1     Toowong Womens Capital   def. by   Caboolture Womens Capital
05/08/18 (Sun) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North) 3     Toowong U14 Div 4 Nth   def.   UQFC U14 Div 4 Nth
05/08/18 (Sun) 14:00 (Mens Under 20) 1     Toowong U20   vs   Rochedale Rovers U20
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:10 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 6 North) 4     Toowong U13 Div 6 Nth   def.   Virginia U13 Div 6 Nth
12/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North) 3     Toowong U14 Div 4 Nth   def.   The Lakes U14 Div 4 Nth
12/08/18 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 2     Toowong U14 Div 2 Girls   def.   Ipswich Knights U14 Div 2 Girls
12/08/18 (Sun) 12:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) 1     Toowong U15 Div 4   def. by   Springfield United U15 Div 4 Spartans
18/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue) 1     Toowong City 3   vs   North Brisbane City 3
18/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Mens City League 6 Blue) 1     Toowong City 6   def. by   The Lakes City 6
18/08/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold) 3     Toowong City 4   def.   Eastern Suburbs City 4
18/08/18 (Sat) 19:00 (Mens City League 2) 2     Toowong City 2   def. by   Rochedale Rovers City 2
25/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 4     Toowong   def.   Ipswich City Cap 1 Res
25/08/18 (Sat) 17:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 4     Toowong   def.   Ipswich City
26/08/18 (Sun) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 2     Toowong U14 Div 2 Girls   def.   Ipswich City U14 Div 2 Girls
26/08/18 (Sun) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4) 10     Toowong U15 Div 4   def.   Mt Gravatt U15 Div 4
26/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
15:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 2     Toowong U18 Div 3   def.   Logan Lightning U18 Div 3
31/08/18 (Fri)
(Preliminary)
19:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue) 5     Toowong City 3   def.   Narangba United City 3 Womens
01/09/18 (Sat) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 9     Toowong U14 Div 2 Girls   def.   Ipswich Knights U14 Div 2 Girls
02/09/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
15:00 (Mens Under 20) 4     Toowong U20   def.   Brisbane Knights U20
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 Girls) 1     Tarragindi Girls Div 2   def.   Ipswich City U12 Div 2 Girls
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
10:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 Girls) 5     Southside Eagles Girls Div 2   def.   Grange Girls Div 2
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
12:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls) Brisbane City U12 Girls Div 1   vs   Southside Eagles U12 Girls Div 1
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
13:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls) 4     Virginia U12 Girls Div 1   def.   Albany Creek U12 Girls Div 1
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 2 Girls) 1     Southside Eagles Girls Div 2   vs   Tarragindi Girls Div 2
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
10:30 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 Girls) 1     Virginia U12 Girls Div 1   def.   Brisbane City U12 Girls Div 1
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
12:00 (McDonalds Under 12 Division 1 North) 1     Caboolture U12 Div 1   def.   Grange Thistle U12 Div 1
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
13:30 (Red Lion Football Brisbane Youth Premier League Under 12) 1     UQ FC U12 BYPL   def. by   Olympic FC U12 BYPL
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
18:00 (Viva Capital League 1) 4     Toowong   def.   Annerley
16/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 6     Moggill U14 Div 2 Girls   def.   Toowong U14 Div 2 Girls
16/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
11:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 Girls) 5     Albany Creek U14 Div 1 Girls   def.   Mitchelton U14 Div 1 Girls
16/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
13:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls) 1     Grange Thistle U15 Div 1 Girls   def.   Albany Creek U15 Div 1 Girls
23/09/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
16:00 (Viva Capital League 1 Reserves) 3     Toowong   def.   Annerley
05/01/19 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 North)   Toowong U14 Div 4 Nth   vs   UQFC U14 Div 4 Nth  
05/01/19 (Sat) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 4)   Toowong U15 Div 4   vs   Annerley FC U15 Div 4  
05/01/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens City League 4 Gold)   Toowong City 4   vs   The Gap City 4  
05/01/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens City League 6 Blue)   Toowong City 6   vs   Westside City 6  
06/01/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Womens City League 3 Blue)   Toowong City 3   vs   Samford Rangers City 3  
06/01/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Mens City League 2)   Toowong City 2   vs   The Gap City 2