FFV comp 2015

Fawkner Park South Pavilion - Pitch 1 (Soccer 1)

Venue Address:
South Yarra SC, Commercial Road, South Yarra
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   Middle Park FC
07/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East) 4     South Yarra SC   def.   Middle Park FC
14/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys/Wallabies)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   Doncaster Rovers SC  
14/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 7 Joeys/Wallabies)   South Yarra SC Blue   vs   Riversdale U07 Blue  
14/04/18 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Green)   South Yarra SC   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Doug)  
14/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves) 5     South Yarra SC   def.   Skye United FC Reserves
14/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East) 2     South Yarra SC   def.   Skye United FC Seniors
15/04/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Metropolitan League 5 South-East) 1     South Yarra SC 'Casuals'   def.   Middle Park FC
15/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Metropolitan League 2 North-West) South Yarra SC   def. by   Middle Park FC
15/04/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Metropolitan League 1) 6     South Yarra SC   def.   Melbourne University Soccer Club Blues
22/04/18 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 9 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   South Melbourne Womens FC  
22/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Sportsmart Girls' South-East 18) 1     South Yarra SC   vs   Collingwood City FC
28/04/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves) 1     South Yarra SC   def. by   Boroondara-Carey Eagles
28/04/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East) South Yarra SC   def. by   Boroondara - Carey Eagles
29/04/18 (Sun) 10:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 11 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   Ashburton Utd (AA)  
29/04/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Men's Metropolitan Masters South-East) South Yarra SC   def. by   Chisholm United FC
29/04/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Metropolitan League 3 South-East) 6     South Yarra SC   def.   Central Park Rangers
13/05/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Men's Metropolitan Masters South-East) South Yarra SC   def. by   Mornington SC
13/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Metropolitan League 2 North-West) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   Truganina Hornets SC
13/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Metropolitan League 1) 1     South Yarra SC   def. by   North Sunshine Eagles SC
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Joeys Green)   South Yarra SC   vs   Boroondara Eagles FC (HI)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 9 Wallabies/Kangaroos Green)   South Yarra SC Purple   vs   Collingwood City FC W2 CT  
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 10 Wallabies Blue)   South Yarra SC Red   vs   Ashburton Utd (MG)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos )   South Yarra SC   vs   Whitehorse United SC (John K)  
19/05/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   Noble Park United FC
19/05/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East) 1     South Yarra SC   def.   Noble Park United FC
20/05/18 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13C) 7     South Yarra SC Red   def.   Mooroolbark SC
20/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Metropolitan League 3 South-East) 1     South Yarra SC   def.   Ashburton United SC
27/05/18 (Sun) 09:00 (ALDI Girls' Sunday East 9 Joeys)   South Yarra SC   vs   Whitehorse United SC (Sean)  
27/05/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14D) 1     South Yarra SC   def. by   Richmond FC (VIC)
27/05/18 (Sun) 11:15 (Sportsmart Boys' Metropolitan 17C) 2     South Yarra SC   def. by   Brighton Raptors
27/05/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Metropolitan League 5 South-East) 8     South Yarra SC 'Casuals'   def.   Eltham Redbacks FC
27/05/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Men's Metropolitan Masters South-East) 1     South Yarra SC   def. by   Juventus Old Boys SC
02/06/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves) 4     South Yarra SC   def.   Collingwood City FC
02/06/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East) South Yarra SC   def. by   Collingwood City FC
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Kangaroos Blue) 4     South Yarra SC Red   def.   Ashburton Utd (GC)
03/06/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Metropolitan League 3 South-East) 6     South Yarra SC   def.   Kings Domain FC
10/06/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Men's Metropolitan Masters South-East) 2     South Yarra SC   def.   White Star Dandenong SC Masters
10/06/18 (Sun) 13:15 (Metropolitan League 2 North-West) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   Moreland United SC
10/06/18 (Sun) 15:15 (Metropolitan League 1) 2     South Yarra SC   def.   RMIT FC 1 
17/06/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Kangaroos Blue) 5     South Yarra SC Red   def.   Malvern City FC 12K Blue
24/06/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13C) 1     South Yarra SC Red   def. by   Mazenod Victory FC Blue
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14D) South Yarra SC   def. by   Mount Waverley City SC 14 - ALEX
24/06/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Sportsmart Boys' Metropolitan 17C) 2     South Yarra SC   def. by   Chelsea FC
24/06/18 (Sun) 15:15 (Sportsmart Girls' South-East 18) 2     South Yarra SC   def. by   Monash City FC
30/06/18 (Sat) 11:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 11 Kangaroos )   South Yarra SC   vs   Riversdale U11 Blue  
01/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Kangaroos Blue) 1     South Yarra SC Red   def.   Mazenod Victory Football Club
01/07/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Metropolitan League 5 South-East) 10     South Yarra SC 'Casuals'   def.   Ashburton United SC
01/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Metropolitan League 3 South-East) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   Old Scotch SC
08/07/18 (Sun) 13:15 (Metropolitan League 3 South-East) 6     South Yarra SC   def.   Monash Uni Mens 3rds
14/07/18 (Sat) 10:00 (ALDI Boys' Saturday East 8 Joeys Green)   South Yarra SC   vs   Croydon City Arrows SC Lions  
14/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves) 2     South Yarra SC   def. by   Monbulk Rangers SC
14/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   Monbulk Rangers SC
15/07/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Metropolitan League 5 South-East) 6     South Yarra SC 'Casuals'   def.   Montrose SC
15/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Metropolitan League 2 North-West) South Yarra SC   def. by   FC Strathmore
15/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Metropolitan League 1) 1     South Yarra SC   def. by   St Kilda Soccer Club
22/07/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Kangaroos Blue) 3     South Yarra SC Red   vs   Riversdale U12 Blue
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 13C) South Yarra SC Red   def. by   KCFC U13 BLUE
22/07/18 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' Metropolitan 17C) 1     South Yarra SC   vs   Mount Eliza Red
22/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Metropolitan League 3 South-East) 4     South Yarra SC   def.   Boroondara Eagles Carey FC
22/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Metropolitan League 5 South-East) 5     South Yarra SC 'Casuals'   def.   Riversdale SC
28/07/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   Brighton SC Reserves
28/07/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East) South Yarra SC   vs   Brighton SC Firsts
29/07/18 (Sun) 10:00 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14D) 2     South Yarra SC   def. by   Glen Waverley U14 KM
29/07/18 (Sun) 11:15 (Sportsmart Girls' East 15-16C) 4     South Yarra SC   def.   Ashburton United SC
29/07/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Metropolitan League 5 South-East) 3     South Yarra SC 'Casuals'   def.   Old Camberwell Grammarians SC
29/07/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Metropolitan League 1) 10     South Yarra SC   def.   Thomastown Raiders FC
04/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves) 2     South Yarra SC   def.   Dingley Stars FC
04/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East) 1     South Yarra SC   vs   Dingley Stars FC
05/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Girls' East 15-16C) 2     South Yarra SC   def. by   North Caulfield Junior FC
05/08/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Metropolitan League 3 South-East) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   Brandon Park SC
05/08/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Metropolitan League 2 North-West) 2     South Yarra SC   def.   Altona City SC Masters
12/08/18 (Sun) 09:00 (Sportsmart Boys' Metropolitan 17C) 8     South Yarra SC   def.   Nillumbik SC
12/08/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Metropolitan League 5 South-East) 5     South Yarra SC 'Casuals'   def.   Skye United FC
12/08/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Metropolitan League 2 North-West) 2     South Yarra SC   vs   Mill Park SC
12/08/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Metropolitan League 1) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   Old Scotch SC
19/08/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Men's Metropolitan Masters South-East) 3     South Yarra SC   def.   Mazenod Victory Football Club
25/08/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves) 2     South Yarra SC   vs   Seaford United SC
25/08/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East) 1     South Yarra SC   def.   Seaford United SC
26/08/18 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' East 12 Kangaroos Blue) 2     South Yarra SC Red   def. by   North Caulfield Junior FC Colts
26/08/18 (Sun) 11:30 (Sportsmart Boys' East 14D) 1     South Yarra SC   def. by   RCSC U14 MH
26/08/18 (Sun) 13:15 (Sportsmart Girls' South-East 18) South Yarra SC   def. by   Manningham United Blues FC
26/08/18 (Sun) 15:15 (Metropolitan League 3 South-East) 2     South Yarra SC   def. by   Albert Park SC
02/09/18 (Sun) 11:00 (Metropolitan League 5 South-East) 6     South Yarra SC 'Casuals'   def.   Mount Waverley City SC
02/09/18 (Sun) 13:00 (Metropolitan League 2 North-West) 5     South Yarra SC   def.   Old Xaverians SC
02/09/18 (Sun) 15:00 (Metropolitan League 1) South Yarra SC   vs   Tullamarine FC
08/09/18 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East Reserves) 4     South Yarra SC   def.   Bayside Argonauts FC
08/09/18 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League 3 South-East) 1     South Yarra SC   def.   Bayside Argonauts FC
09/09/18 (Sun)
(ML1 SF: 2nd vs 3rd)
14:30 (Metropolitan League Finals ) 2     South Yarra SC   def. by   Tullamarine FC