Burnside Heights Recreation Reserve

Venue Address
Tenterfield Drive & Ironbark Grove

Burnside Heights
Phone
93901822
Map Reference
A 11 13
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
06/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Apprenticeships Group Plus Australia Under 19 Division 1) 6.13-49     Burnside Heights   def. by   Strathmore 2 9.8-62 
06/04/19 (Sat) 11:50 (EDFL Women's - Premier) 21.17-143     Burnside Heights   def.   Sunbury Lions 0.0-0 
07/04/19 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 11 Girls ) 4.5-29     Burnside Heights 1   def.   Aberfeldie 1 3.3-21 
07/04/19 (Sun) 09:45 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 2) 9.12-66     Burnside Heights 1   def.   Keilor 2 0.0-0 
07/04/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Big Childcare Under 13 Division 6) 2.0-12     Burnside Heights 2   def. by   Taylors Lakes 2 7.13-55 
07/04/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Big Childcare Under 15 Division 4) 1.0-6     Burnside Heights 3   def. by   Craigieburn 2 25.26-176 
07/04/19 (Sun) 14:20 (Big Childcare Under 17 Division 3)   Burnside Heights 1   def.   Maribyrnong Park 3  
27/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Apprenticeships Group Plus Australia Under 19 Division 1) 7.4-46     Burnside Heights   def.   Sunbury Kangaroos 4.10-34 
27/04/19 (Sat) 11:50 (Reserves Division 2) 7.11-53     Burnside Heights   def. by   Coburg Districts 8.11-59 
27/04/19 (Sat) 14:15 (Strathmore Community Bank Division 2) 11.11-77     Burnside Heights   def.   Coburg Districts 6.9-45 
28/04/19 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 9 Silver)   Burnside Heights   vs   Greenvale  
28/04/19 (Sun) 09:45 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 2) 3.14-32     Burnside Heights 1   def.   Aberfeldie 2 0.0-0 
28/04/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Big Childcare Under 13 Division 1) 6.8-44     Burnside Heights 1   def.   Northern Saints 1 6.2-38 
28/04/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Big Childcare Under 15 Division 3) 7.3-45     Burnside Heights 2   def.   Coburg Districts 1 5.9-39 
28/04/19 (Sun) 14:20 (Under 18 Girls Division 2) 2.1-13     Burnside Heights   def. by   Moonee Valley 10.9-69 
03/05/19 (Fri) 18:00 (Under 13 Girls Division 2) 5.10-40     Burnside Heights 1   def.   Taylors Lakes 1 2.1-13 
03/05/19 (Fri) 19:30 (EDFL Women's - Premier) 1.2-8     Burnside Heights   def. by   Keilor 9.15-69 
04/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Apprenticeships Group Plus Australia Under 19 Division 1) 2.9-21     Burnside Heights   def. by   Northern Saints 6.7-43 
04/05/19 (Sat) 11:50 (Reserves Division 2) 2.12-24     Burnside Heights   def. by   Northern Saints 17.12-114 
04/05/19 (Sat) 14:15 (Strathmore Community Bank Division 2) 13.9-87     Burnside Heights   def.   Northern Saints 12.9-81 
05/05/19 (Sun) 08:30 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 1) 1.1-7     Burnside Heights 1   def. by   Aberfeldie 1 6.5-41 
05/05/19 (Sun) 09:45 (Big Childcare Under 13 Division 6) 12.10-82     Burnside Heights 2   def.   Keilor 4 1.1-7 
05/05/19 (Sun) 11:15 (Big Childcare Under 15 Division 4) 0.0-0     Burnside Heights 3   def. by   Pascoe Vale 2 29.22-196 
05/05/19 (Sun) 13:05 (Big Childcare Under 15 Division 1) 18.8-116     Burnside Heights 1   def.   Northern Saints 1 5.3-33 
05/05/19 (Sun) 14:55 (Big Childcare Under 17 Division 3) 10.15-75     Burnside Heights 1   def.   Aberfeldie 3 6.7-43 
17/05/19 (Fri) 19:30 (EDFL Women's - Premier) 5.3-33     Burnside Heights   def.   Hillside 4.7-31 
19/05/19 (Sun) 08:30 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 1) 1.0-6     Burnside Heights 1   def. by   Essendon Doutta Stars 1 2.5-17 
19/05/19 (Sun) 09:45 (Big Childcare Under 13 Division 2) 11.5-71     Burnside Heights 1   def.   Moonee Valley 1 3.2-20 
19/05/19 (Sun) 11:15 (Big Childcare Under 13 Division 6) 8.7-55     Burnside Heights 2   def.   West Coburg 2 4.6-30 
19/05/19 (Sun) 12:45 (Big Childcare Under 15 Division 4) 0.0-0     Burnside Heights 3   def. by   Aberfeldie 3 26.21-177 
19/05/19 (Sun) 14:35 (Big Childcare Under 15 Division 3) 7.6-48     Burnside Heights 2   def. by   Avondale Heights 1 9.11-65 
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:55 (Apprenticeships Group Plus Australia Under 19 Division 1) 3.10-28     Burnside Heights   def. by   Sunbury Kangaroos 8.13-61 
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:45 (Reserves Division 2) 5.2-32     Burnside Heights   def. by   Sunbury Kangaroos 15.14-104 
25/05/19 (Sat) 15:10 (EDFL Women's - Premier) 2.2-14     Burnside Heights   def. by   Sunbury Kangaroos 15.12-102 
25/05/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Strathmore Community Bank Division 2) 7.5-47     Burnside Heights   def. by   Sunbury Kangaroos 12.11-83 
26/05/19 (Sun) 09:45 (Big Childcare Under 11 Division 1) 2.1-13     Burnside Heights 1   def. by   Maribyrnong Park 1 4.5-29 
26/05/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Big Childcare Under 13 Division 6) 4.9-33     Burnside Heights 2   def. by   Keilor Park/Airport West 6.0-36 
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Big Childcare Under 15 Division 1) 6.2-38     Burnside Heights 1   def. by   Keilor 1 13.17-95 
26/05/19 (Sun) 14:20 (Big Childcare Under 17 Division 3) 8.9-57     Burnside Heights 1   def. by   Jacana 1 9.5-59 
01/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Apprenticeships Group Plus Australia Under 19 Division 1)   Burnside Heights   vs   Tullamarine  
01/06/19 (Sat) 11:50 (EDFL Women's - Premier)   Burnside Heights   vs   Craigieburn  
02/06/19 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 9 Silver)   Burnside Heights   vs   Coburg FC  
02/06/19 (Sun) 09:45 (Under 11 Girls )   Burnside Heights 1   vs   Keilor 1  
02/06/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 15 Girls Division 2)   Burnside Heights 1   vs   East Keilor 1  
22/06/19 (Sat) 11:50 (Reserves Division 2)   Burnside Heights   vs   Jacana  
22/06/19 (Sat) 14:15 (Strathmore Community Bank Division 2)   Burnside Heights   vs   Jacana  
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Apprenticeships Group Plus Australia Under 19 Division 1)   Burnside Heights   vs   Keilor Park  
29/06/19 (Sat) 11:50 (Reserves Division 2)   Burnside Heights   vs   Moonee Valley  
29/06/19 (Sat) 14:15 (Strathmore Community Bank Division 2)   Burnside Heights   vs   Moonee Valley  
30/06/19 (Sun) 14:20 (Under 18 Girls Division 2)   Burnside Heights   vs   Hillside  
05/07/19 (Fri) 19:30 (EDFL Women's - Premier)   Burnside Heights   vs   Aberfeldie 1  
20/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Apprenticeships Group Plus Australia Under 19 Division 1)   Burnside Heights   vs   Westmeadows  
20/07/19 (Sat) 11:50 (EDFL Women's - Premier)   Burnside Heights   vs   Pascoe Vale  
20/07/19 (Sat) 14:15 (Strathmore Community Bank Division 2)   Burnside Heights   vs   Keilor Park  
28/07/19 (Sun) 09:45 (Under 13 Girls Division 2)   Burnside Heights 1   vs   West Coburg  
10/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Apprenticeships Group Plus Australia Under 19 Division 1)   Burnside Heights   vs   West Coburg  
10/08/19 (Sat) 11:50 (Reserves Division 2)   Burnside Heights   vs   East Sunbury  
10/08/19 (Sat) 14:15 (Strathmore Community Bank Division 2)   Burnside Heights   vs   East Sunbury  
17/08/19 (Sat) 11:50 (Reserves Division 2)   Burnside Heights   vs   Hadfield  
17/08/19 (Sat) 14:15 (Strathmore Community Bank Division 2)   Burnside Heights   vs   Hadfield  
23/08/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Apprenticeships Group Plus Australia Under 19 Division 1)   Burnside Heights   vs   Westmeadows