Fixtures & Results

Dittmer Park 1

Venue Address:
Klumpp Road, Upper Mount Gravatt
Map Reference:
C7 201
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
25/01/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens Friendlies 2019)   Mt Gravatt Hawks Cap 1 Res   vs   Taringa Rovers BPL Res  
25/01/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens Friendlies 2019)   Mt Gravatt Hawks Cap 1   vs   Taringa Rovers BPL  
09/02/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens Friendlies 2019)   Mt Gravatt Hawks Cap 1 Res   vs   Bayside Utd BPL Res  
09/02/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens Friendlies 2019)   Mt Gravatt Hawks Cap 1   vs   Bayside Utd BPL  
16/03/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 3     Mount Gravatt Cap 1 Reserves   def.   Western Spirit Cap 1 Reserves
16/03/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) Mt Gravatt Hawks Cap 1   def. by   Western Spirit Cap 1
22/03/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 3     Mt Gravatt Hawks MC4G   def.   Tarragindi Tigers MC4G
22/03/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Gold) 3     Mt Gravatt MC5G   def.   Redlands Utd MC5G
23/03/19 (Sat) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 2 South) 3     Mt Gravatt U13 Div 2 Sth   def. by   Lions FC U13 Div 2 Sth
24/03/19 (Sun) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) 2     Mt Gravatt U14 Div 1   def. by   Redlands United U14 Div 1
24/03/19 (Sun) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 1     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1   def. by   Peninsula Power-U16 Div 1
24/03/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) Mt Gravatt U18 Div 1S   def. by   Eastern Suburbs U18 Div 1S
29/03/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Womens City League 3 Silver) 2     Mt Gravatt Hawks WC3S   def.   Logan Lightning WC3S
05/04/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 6 Gold) 7     Mt Gravatt MC6G   def.   Centenary Stormers MC6G
05/04/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 7 Blue) 3     Mt Gravatt MC7B   def.   Bardon Latrobe MC7B
07/04/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) 3     Mt Gravatt U14 Div 1   def. by   Taringa Rovers U14 Div 1
07/04/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) 2     Mt Gravatt U18 Div 1S   def.   Olympic FC U18 Div 1S
12/04/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 5     Mount Gravatt Cap 1 Reserves   def.   St George Cap 1 Res
12/04/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 1     Mt Gravatt Hawks Cap 1   vs   St George FC Cap 1
14/04/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Veto Mens City League 7 Silver) 6     Mt Gravatt MC7S   def.   Oxley Utd MC7S
14/04/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 2     Mt Gravatt Hawks MC4G   vs   Brisbane City NIG MC4G
26/04/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) 1     Mt Gravatt Hawks MC4G   def. by   Toowong MC4G
26/04/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Gold) 3     Mt Gravatt MC5G   def.   Clairvaux MC5G
27/04/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 4     Mount Gravatt Cap 1 Reserves   def.   Pine Hills Cap 1 Reserves
27/04/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 5     Mt Gravatt Hawks Cap 1   def.   Pine Hills Cap 1
28/04/19 (Sun) 09:30 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 2 South) 2     Mt Gravatt U13 Div 2 Sth   def.   UQ FC U13 Div 2 Sth
28/04/19 (Sun) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 1     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 5   def. by   Clairvaux Under 16 Div 5
03/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 7 Silver) 1     Mt Gravatt MC7S   def. by   Slacks Creek MC7S
05/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) 2     Mt Gravatt U14 Div 1   vs   Rochedale Rovers U14 Div 1
05/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 2     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1   vs   Mitchelton U16 Div 1
10/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 6 Gold) 2     Mt Gravatt MC6G   def.   UQFC MC6G
10/05/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 7 Silver) 13     Mt Gravatt MC7S   def.   Logan Village MC5S
11/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 1     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 5   def. by   UQFC Under 16 Division 5
11/05/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 2     Mount Gravatt Cap 1 Reserves   def.   Ipswich City Cap 1 Res
11/05/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 2     Mt Gravatt Hawks Cap 1   def. by   Ipswich City Cap 1
19/05/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) 1     Mt Gravatt U14 Div 1   def. by   Albany Creek U14 Div 1
19/05/19 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 2     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 5   def. by   Oxley Utd U16 Div 5 11 
19/05/19 (Sun) 12:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 1     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1   def. by   John Paul College U16 Div 1
22/05/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Pig N Whistle Canale Cup) 1     Mount Gravatt - Canale Cup   def.   Kangaroo Point Rovers - Canale Cup
31/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Womens City League 5 Silver) 1     Mt Gravatt WC4S   def. by   Rochedale Rovers WC5S
31/05/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 7 Blue) 1     Mt Gravatt MC7B   def.   Pine Hills MC7B
01/06/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) Mt Gravatt U18 Div 1S   def. by   Wolves FC U18 Div 1S
02/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 2     Mount Gravatt Cap 1 Reserves   def. by   New Farm United Cap 1 Reserves
02/06/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 4     Mt Gravatt Hawks Cap 1   def.   New Farm United Cap 1
07/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) Mt Gravatt Hawks MC4G   def. by   Southside Eagles MC4G
07/06/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 7 Blue) Mt Gravatt MC7B   def. by   Caboolture MC7B
09/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 2 South) 1     Mt Gravatt U13 Div 2 Sth   def. by   Eastern Suburbs U13 Div 2 Sth
09/06/19 (Sun) 10:20 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) Mt Gravatt U14 Div 1   def. by   Bayside U14 Div 1
09/06/19 (Sun) 11:50 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 1     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1   def. by   Lions FC U16 Div 1
09/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 5     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 5   def.   Redcliffe PCYC U16 Div 5
09/06/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) Mt Gravatt U18 Div 1S   def. by   Lions FC U18 Div 1S
09/06/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Veto Womens City League 5 Silver) 3     Mt Gravatt WC4S   def. by   Logan Village WC5S
12/06/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Pig N Whistle Canale Cup) 1     Mount Gravatt - Canale Cup   def. by   Taringa Rovers - Canale Cup
14/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Gold) 3     Mt Gravatt MC5G   def.   Southside Eagles MC5G
14/06/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Womens City League 3 Silver) 2     Mt Gravatt Hawks WC3S   def. by   Eagles FC WC3S
15/06/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 2     Mount Gravatt Cap 1 Reserves   def.   AC Carina Cap 1 Reserves
15/06/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 1     Mt Gravatt Hawks Cap 1   def. by   AC Carina Cap 1
21/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 7 Blue) 1     Mt Gravatt MC7B   def. by   Virginia United FC MC7B
21/06/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 6 Gold) 4     Mt Gravatt MC6G   def. by   Toowong MC6G
23/06/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 2 South) 4     Mt Gravatt U13 Div 2 Sth   def.   Ipswich Knights U13 Div 2 Sth
23/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 8     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 5   def.   Pine Hills U16 Div 5
23/06/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) 1     Mt Gravatt U18 Div 1S   def. by   The Gap U18 Div 1S
23/06/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Veto Womens City League 3 Silver) 1     Mt Gravatt Hawks WC3S   def. by   Logan Metro WC2
12/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Womens City League 5 Silver) 1     Mt Gravatt WC4S   def. by   Logan City Kings WC5S
12/07/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Gold) 3     Mt Gravatt MC5G   def.   AC Carina MC5G
13/07/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) Mt Gravatt U18 Div 1S   def. by   Redlands United U18 Div 1S
13/07/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Veto Womens City League 3 Silver) Mt Gravatt Hawks WC3S   def. by   Capalaba WC3S
19/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) 2     Mt Gravatt U18 Div 1S   vs   Slacks Creek U18 Div 1S
19/07/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 7 Silver) 3     Mt Gravatt MC7S   def. by   Souths United MC7S
20/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 2 South) 2     Mt Gravatt U13 Div 2 Sth   def.   Logan FC U13 Div 2 Sth
20/07/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 2     Mount Gravatt Cap 1 Reserves   def.   Samford Rangers Cap 1 Reserves
20/07/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 2     Mt Gravatt Hawks Cap 1   vs   Samford Rangers Cap 1
21/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 4     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 5   def.   The Lakes U16 Div 5
21/07/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Veto Mens City League 6 Gold) 1     Mt Gravatt MC6G   vs   Annerley MC6G
24/07/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Veto Mens City League 7 Silver) 5     Mt Gravatt MC7S   def.   Kangaroo Point Rovers MC7S
26/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Gold) Mt Gravatt MC5G   def. by   Brisbane Knights MC5G
26/07/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) Mt Gravatt Hawks MC4G   def. by   Taringa Rovers MC4G
27/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) Mt Gravatt U14 Div 1   def. by   Peninsula Power U14 Div 1
28/07/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 4     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 5   def. by   Redcliffe PCYC U16 Div 5
31/07/19 (Wed) 18:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 2     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1   vs   Western Spirit Under 16 Div 1
02/08/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 6 Gold) 6     Mt Gravatt MC6G   def.   Bardon Latrobe MC6G
02/08/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 7 Blue) 1     Mt Gravatt MC7B   def. by   North Brisbane MC7B
03/08/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) Mount Gravatt Cap 1 Reserves   def. by   Annerley Cap 1 Reserves
03/08/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 3     Mt Gravatt Hawks Cap 1   def.   Annerley Cap 1
04/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) 1     Mt Gravatt U14 Div 1   def. by   UQFC U14 Division 1
04/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 1     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1   def. by   UQFC Under 16 Division 1
04/08/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 1 - Silver) Mt Gravatt U18 Div 1S   def. by   Tarragindi Tigers U18 Div 1S
07/08/19 (Wed) 18:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 5     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 5   def.   Park Ridge U16 Div 5
09/08/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Womens City League 5 Silver) Mt Gravatt WC4S   def. by   Ipswich City WC5S
11/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5) 8     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 5   def.   Mooroondu U16 Div 5
11/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 1     Mount Gravatt Cap 1 Reserves   def.   North Star Cap 1 Reserves
11/08/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 2     Mt Gravatt Hawks Cap 1   def. by   North Star Cap 1
14/08/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Veto Mens City League 4 Gold) Mt Gravatt Hawks MC4G   def. by   UQFC MC4G
16/08/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 7 Silver)   Mt Gravatt MC7S   vs   Springfield United MC7S  
16/08/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Womens City League 3 Silver) 3     Mt Gravatt Hawks WC3S   def. by   Logan Village WC3S
17/08/19 (Sat) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 2 South) 2     Mt Gravatt U13 Div 2 Sth   def. by   Lions FC U13 Div 2 Sth
18/08/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 ) 1     Mt Gravatt U14 Div 1   def. by   Lions FC U14 Div 1
18/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1) 2     Mt Gravatt U16 Div 1   def.   Peninsula Power-U16 Div 1
23/08/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final 1)
19:30 (Veto Mens City League 6 Gold) 4     Mt Gravatt MC6G   def.   Toowong MC6G
24/08/19 (Sat) 16:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 1     Mount Gravatt Cap 1 Reserves   vs   Virginia United FC Cap 1 Reserves
24/08/19 (Sat) 18:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 1     Mt Gravatt Hawks Cap 1   vs   Virginia United FC Cap 1
01/09/19 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 )   Mt Gravatt U14 Div 1   vs   Brisbane Athletic FC U14 Div 1  
01/09/19 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 5)   Mt Gravatt U16 Div 5   vs   North Star U16 Div 5  
01/09/19 (Sun) 16:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves)   Mount Gravatt Cap 1 Reserves   vs   Moggill Cap 1 Reserves  
01/09/19 (Sun) 18:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1)   Mt Gravatt Hawks Cap 1   vs   Moggill Cap 1