Thomas Gibson Park 1

Venue Address:
Station St, Thirroul
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
25/03/17 (Sat) 09:00 (FSC 18 Division 1) Thirroul Thunder 18-1   def. by   Tarrawanna Blueys 18-1
25/03/17 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 1     Thirroul Thunder FC   def. by   University FC
25/03/17 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 5     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   University FC
25/03/17 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) 5     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   University FC
28/03/17 (Tue) 18:00 (Fraternity Club Youth Cup) 1     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Oak Flats Falcons
28/03/17 (Tue) 20:00 (Fraternity Club Bert Bampton Cup) 1     Thirroul Thunder FC   def. by   Oak Flats Falcons
01/04/17 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 6 MiniRoos)   Coledale 6 White   vs   Woonona 6 Blue  
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (FSC 18 Division 1) 1     Thirroul Thunder 18-1   def. by   Albion Park White Eagles 18-1
01/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 1 Second Grade) 5     Thirroul Thunder 2nd-D1   def.   Oak Flats AFC 2nd-D1
01/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 1 First Grade) Thirroul Thunder 1st-D1   def. by   Oak Flats AFC 1st-D1
02/04/17 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network Women's 17 Div 1 & 18 Div 2) 1     Thirroul 18W-2   def. by   Balgownie 17W-1
02/04/17 (Sun) 10:00 (FSC 21 Women's ) 10     Thirroul 21W   def.   Bulli 21W
02/04/17 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 10     Thirroul White W1   def.   Kiama Quarriers W1
02/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 1     Thirroul Blue W1   vs   Fernhill FC W1
08/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (FSC 18 Division 1) 1     Thirroul Thunder 18-1   def. by   Wollongong United 18-1
08/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (FSC 18 Division 2) Thirroul 18-2   def. by   South Coast United 18-2
08/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 2 Second Grade) 1     Thirroul GPR 2nd-D2   def. by   IFS Wolves 2nd-D2
08/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 2 First Grade) Thirroul GPR 1st-D2   def. by   IFS Wolves 1st-D2
09/04/17 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 15 Division 2) 3     Thirroul 15-2   def.   Coledale 15-2
09/04/17 (Sun) 10:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 3) 3     Thirroul W3   def.   Oak Flats Falcons W3
09/04/17 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) Thirroul W2   def. by   Woonona W2
09/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) Thirroul Blue W1   def. by   Woonona W1
14/04/17 (Fri) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) Thirroul Thunder FC   def. by   Fernhill
14/04/17 (Fri) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 3     Thirroul Thunder FC   def. by   Fernhill
14/04/17 (Fri) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) Thirroul Thunder FC   def. by   Fernhill
22/04/17 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 6 MiniRoos)   Coledale 6 Blue   vs   Woonona 6 Navy  
22/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 3     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Coniston FC
22/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 3     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Coniston FC
22/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) 1     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Coniston FC
23/04/17 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network Women's 17 Div 1 & 18 Div 2) 1     Thirroul 18W-2   def. by   Bulli 17W-1
23/04/17 (Sun) 10:00 (FSC 21 Women's ) 4     Thirroul 21W   def.   Wests 21W
23/04/17 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) Thirroul White W1   def. by   University W1
23/04/17 (Sun) 14:00 (FSC 18 Division 2) 2     Thirroul 18-2   def. by   University 18-2
24/04/17 (Mon) 18:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 1 Second Grade) 1     Coledale Waves 2nd-D1   def. by   Thirroul Thunder 2nd-D1
24/04/17 (Mon) 20:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 1 First Grade) 3     Coledale Waves 1st-D1   def.   Thirroul Thunder 1st-D1
29/04/17 (Sat) 09:00 (FSC 18 Division 1) Thirroul Thunder 18-1   def. by   Bulli 18-1
29/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 2     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Kiama Quarriers
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 8     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Kiama Quarriers
29/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) 2     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Kiama Quarriers
30/04/17 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 16 Women's Division 1) 5     Thirroul 16W-2   def.   Unanderra 16W-2
30/04/17 (Sun) 10:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) Thirroul W2   def. by   Dandaloo W2
30/04/17 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) Thirroul Blue W1   def. by   Thirroul White W1
06/05/17 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 7 MiniRoos)   Helensburgh 7 Red   vs   Woonona 7 Rose  
06/05/17 (Sat) 09:20 (WIN Network 7 MiniRoos)   Helensburgh 7 Gold   vs   Woonona 7 Pink  
06/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 1 Second Grade) 1     Thirroul Thunder 2nd-D1   def. by   Wollongong Fury 2nd-D1
06/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 1 First Grade) Thirroul Thunder 1st-D1   def. by   Wollongong Fury 1st-D1
07/05/17 (Sun) 08:30 (FSC 18 Division 2) Thirroul 18-2   def. by   Coniston 18-2
07/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (WIN Network 15 Division 2) Thirroul 15-2   def. by   South Coast United 15-2
07/05/17 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 1     Thirroul White W1   def.   Fernhill FC W1
10/05/17 (Wed) 19:30 (FSC 21 Women's ) Thirroul 21W   def. by   Albion Park 18-W1
13/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (FSC 18 Division 1) Thirroul Thunder 18-1   def. by   Corrimal Rangers 18-1
13/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 3     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Oak Flats Falcons
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) Thirroul Thunder FC   def. by   Oak Flats Falcons
13/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) 1     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Oak Flats Falcons
14/05/17 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 15 Women's Division 1) Thirroul 15W-2   def. by   Wollongong 15W-1
14/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 3) 2     Thirroul W3   vs   Kiama Quarriers W3
14/05/17 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 1     Thirroul W2   def.   Bulli Blue W2
14/05/17 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) Thirroul Blue W1   def. by   Kiama Quarriers W1
19/05/17 (Fri) 18:30 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 3     Thirroul White W1   vs   Tarrawanna W1
20/05/17 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 16 Women's Division 1) Thirroul 16W-2   def. by   Lake Heights 16W-1
20/05/17 (Sat) 09:50 (WIN Network 12 Grading) 3     Thirroul 12-3   def.   Lakeside 12-3
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) Thirroul Thunder FC   def. by   Balgownie Rangers
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 1     Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Balgownie Rangers
20/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) 4     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Balgownie Rangers
21/05/17 (Sun) 08:30 (FSC 18 Division 2) 1     Thirroul 18-2   def. by   Helensburgh 18-2
21/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (WIN Network 14 Girls Division 1) 2     Thirroul 14G-1   def.   Helensburgh 14G-2
27/05/17 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 6 MiniRoos)   Thirroul 6 White   vs   Thirroul 6 Royal  
27/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Masters Division 4) 2     GPR Masters M4   def.   Burgh Hogs M4
28/05/17 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network Women's 17 Div 1 & 18 Div 2) 1     Thirroul 18W-2   def.   Helensburgh 17W-1
28/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 3) 1     Thirroul W3   def. by   Russell Vale Pink O30
28/05/17 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) Thirroul W2   def. by   University W2
28/05/17 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 1     Thirroul Blue W1   def. by   University W1
28/05/17 (Sun) 16:00 (Fraternity Club Youth Cup) 4     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Kiama Quarriers
29/05/17 (Mon) 18:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 2 First Grade) South Coast United 1st-D2   def. by   Thirroul GPR 1st-D2
29/05/17 (Mon) 20:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 2 Second Grade) 2     South Coast United 2nd-D2   def.   Thirroul GPR 2nd-D2
03/06/17 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 13 Division 3) 1     Thirroul 13-3   def. by   Dapto 13-3
03/06/17 (Sat) 10:00 (WIN Network 13 Division 1) 1     Thirroul 13-1   def.   Highlands 13-1
03/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 1 Second Grade) 2     Thirroul Thunder 2nd-D1   def.   Dandaloo 2nd-D1
03/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 1 First Grade) Thirroul Thunder 1st-D1   def. by   Dandaloo 1st-D1
04/06/17 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 15 Division 2) 3     Thirroul 15-2   def.   Coledale 15-2
04/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 3) 1     Thirroul W3   def. by   Helensburgh W3
04/06/17 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) Thirroul W2   def. by   Helensburgh W2
04/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 1     Thirroul Blue W1   def.   Balgownie W1
14/06/17 (Wed)
(Round 9 Catch Up)
19:30 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 1     Thirroul White W1   def. by   Albion Park W1
17/06/17 (Sat) 08:20 (WIN Network 13 Division 1) 1     Thirroul 13-1   def.   Bulli 13-1
17/06/17 (Sat) 09:40 (WIN Network 13 Division 3) 2     Thirroul 13-3   def.   Albion Park 13-3
17/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 9     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Berkeley Sports
17/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 1     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Berkeley Sports
17/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) 4     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Berkeley Sports
18/06/17 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network Women's 17 Div 1 & 18 Div 2) Thirroul 18W-2   def. by   Shellharbour 18W-2
18/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (FSC 21 Women's ) 6     Thirroul 21W   def.   Bulli 21W
24/06/17 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 7 MiniRoos)   Woonona 7 Red   vs   Woonona 7 Ruby  
24/06/17 (Sat) 09:20 (WIN Network 7 MiniRoos)   Woonona 7 Rose   vs   Woonona 7 Pink  
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 2     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Warilla Wanderers
24/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 1     Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Warilla Wanderers
24/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) 1     Thirroul Thunder FC   def. by   Warilla Wanderers
25/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 3) 3     Thirroul W3   def.   University W3
25/06/17 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 5     Thirroul W2   def.   Tarrawanna W2
25/06/17 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) Thirroul Blue W1   def. by   Tarrawanna W1
26/06/17 (Mon) 18:15 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 2 Second Grade) 2     Uni Wolves AFC White 2nd-D2   def. by   Thirroul GPR 2nd-D2
26/06/17 (Mon) 20:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 2 First Grade) 3     Uni Wolves AFC White 1st-D2   def.   Thirroul GPR 1st-D2
01/07/17 (Sat)
(Round 10 Catch Up)
09:00 (WIN Network 15 Division 2) Thirroul 15-2   def. by   Balgownie 15-2
01/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (FSC 18 Division 1) 1     Thirroul Thunder 18-1   vs   Port Kembla 18-1
01/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 2 Second Grade) Thirroul GPR 2nd-D2   def. by   Albion Park Razorbacks 2nd-D2
01/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 2 First Grade) Thirroul GPR 1st-D2   vs   Albion Park Razorbacks 1st-D2
02/07/17 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network Women's 17 Div 1 & 18 Div 2) 3     Thirroul 18W-2   def.   Figtree 18W-2
02/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (FSC 21 Women's ) 3     Thirroul 21W   def.   Wests 21W
02/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 9     Thirroul White W1   def.   Thirroul Blue W1
08/07/17 (Sat) 10:30 (FSC 18 Division 1) 4     Thirroul Thunder 18-1   def.   South Coast United 18-1
08/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 1 Second Grade) 1     Thirroul Thunder 2nd-D1   def. by   Shell Cove 2nd-D1
08/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 1 First Grade) Thirroul Thunder 1st-D1   def. by   Shell Cove 1st-D1
09/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 3) 3     Thirroul W3   def.   Albion Park W3
09/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 1     Thirroul W2   def. by   Albion Park W2
09/07/17 (Sun) 14:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) Thirroul Blue W1   def. by   Albion Park W1 17 
15/07/17 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 6 MiniRoos)   Woonona 6 Blue   vs   Thirroul 6 Red  
15/07/17 (Sat) 09:20 (WIN Network 12 Girls Division 1) 2     Thirroul 12G-1   def.   Figtree 12G-1
15/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 2 Second Grade) 1     Thirroul GPR 2nd-D2   vs   Uni Bomb Brew 2nd-D2
15/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 2 First Grade) 2     Thirroul GPR 1st-D2   def.   Uni Bomb Brew 1st-D2
16/07/17 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 15 Division 2) Thirroul 15-2   vs   Helensburgh 15-2
16/07/17 (Sun)
(Round 10 Catch Up)
10:00 (WIN Network 12 Division 3) 2     Thirroul 12-3   def.   Corrimal 12-3
16/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 1     Thirroul W2   def. by   Wests W2
19/07/17 (Wed)
(Round 10 Catch Up)
18:30 (WIN Network 13 Division 3) Coledale 13-3   def. by   Thirroul 13-3
22/07/17 (Sat) 09:00 (FSC 18 Division 1) 2     Thirroul Thunder 18-1   def.   Cringila Lions 18-1
22/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Helensburgh Thistle
22/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) Thirroul Thunder FC   def. by   Helensburgh Thistle
22/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) 1     Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Helensburgh Thistle
23/07/17 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 15 Women's Division 2) Thirroul 15W-2   vs   Balgownie 15W-2
23/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (WIN Network 13 Girls Division 1) Thirroul 13G-1   def. by   Shellharbour 13G-1
23/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 1     Thirroul White W1   def. by   Woonona W1
29/07/17 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 6 MiniRoos)   Woonona 6 Blue   vs   Coledale 6 Maroon  
29/07/17 (Sat) 09:30 (WIN Network 13 Division 1) Thirroul 13-1   vs   Woonona 13-1
30/07/17 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 15 Division 2) Thirroul 15-2   vs   South Coast United 15-2
30/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 3) 3     Thirroul W3   def.   Port Kembla W3
30/07/17 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 2) 1     Thirroul W2   def. by   Bulli White W2
05/08/17 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 8 MiniRoos)   Bulli 8 Black   vs   Helensburgh 8 Gold  
05/08/17 (Sat) 09:30 (WIN Network 8 MiniRoos)   Coledale 8 Maroon   vs   Thirroul 8 Royal  
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:30 (WIN Network 8 MiniRoos)   Bulli 8 Red   vs   Helensburgh 8 Purple  
05/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 2 Second Grade) Thirroul GPR 2nd-D2   def. by   Kiama Juniors 2nd-D2
05/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 2 First Grade) 4     Thirroul GPR 1st-D2   def.   Kiama Juniors 1st-D2
06/08/17 (Sun) 08:30 (FSC 18 Division 2) Thirroul 18-2   def. by   Kiama 18-2
06/08/17 (Sun) 10:00 (WIN Network 16 Women's Division 2) 2     Thirroul 16W-2   def.   Woonona 16W-2
06/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (The Builders Club Womens Division 1) 2     Thirroul White W1   def.   Balgownie W1
11/08/17 (Fri) 18:00 (WIN Network 13 Girls Division 1) 2     Thirroul 13G-1   def.   Bulli 13G-1
12/08/17 (Sat) 08:30 (WIN Network 7 MiniRoos)   Woonona 7 Rose   vs   Helensburgh 7 Green  
12/08/17 (Sat) 09:30 (WIN Network 7 MiniRoos)   Woonona 7 Pink   vs   Helensburgh 7 White  
12/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 2 Second Grade) 7     Thirroul GPR 2nd-D2   def.   Albion Park Cows 2nd-D2
12/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (RMB Lawyers Community League Division 2 First Grade) 2     Thirroul GPR 1st-D2   vs   Albion Park Cows 1st-D2
13/08/17 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 15 Division 2) 3     Thirroul 15-2   def.   Corrimal 15-2
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:00 (FSC 18 Division 1) Thirroul Thunder 18-1   def. by   Wollongong Olympic 18-1
13/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (FSC 21 Women's ) 1     Thirroul 21W   def. by   Albion Park 18-W1
19/08/17 (Sat) 09:30 (WIN Network 13 Division 3) 2     Thirroul 13-3   def.   Oak Flats 13-3
19/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 3     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Bellambi
19/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 4     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Bellambi
19/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) 2     Thirroul Thunder FC   vs   Bellambi
20/08/17 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 16 Women's Division 2) 3     Thirroul 16W-2   def.   Dapto 16W-2
20/08/17 (Sun) 10:00 (WIN Network 15 Women's Division 2) Thirroul 15W-2   vs   Albion Park 15W-2
26/08/17 (Sat) 09:00 (FSC 18 Division 1) Thirroul Thunder 18-1   def. by   Woonona 18-1
26/08/17 (Sat) 11:00 (WGC Cranes District League Youth Grade) 6     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Wests Illawarra
26/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (WGC Cranes District League Reserve Grade) 3     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Wests Illawarra
26/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (WGC Cranes District League First Grade) 5     Thirroul Thunder FC   def.   Wests Illawarra
27/08/17 (Sun) 08:30 (WIN Network 15 Women's Division 2) Thirroul 15W-2   def. by   Figtree 15W-2