Blackmore Oval Main

Venue Address
Canal Road

Leichhardt
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
30/04/17 (Sun) 08:50 (2017 Under 09 Division 2 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 18     Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def. by   Dundas Shamrocks 36 
30/04/17 (Sun) 09:40 (2017 Under 09 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 12     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def. by   Concord Burwood Charcoal 24 
30/04/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Under 10 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL-SRJRL) 6     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def. by   Clovelly Crocodiles U10 Blue 28 
30/04/17 (Sun) 11:20 (2017 Under 11 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 30     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def.   Strathfield Raiders Black 22 
30/04/17 (Sun) 12:10 (2017 Under 11 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 34     Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def.   Leichhardt Juniors
30/04/17 (Sun) 13:00 (2017 Under 12 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 8     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   vs   Strathfield Raiders Black
07/05/17 (Sun) 09:40 (2017 Under 09 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 22     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def. by   Clovelly Crocodiles U09 28 
07/05/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Under 09 Division 2 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 46     Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def.   Carlingford Cougars
07/05/17 (Sun) 11:20 (2017 Under 10 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL-SRJRL) Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def. by   Strathfield Raiders White
07/05/17 (Sun) 12:10 (2017 Under 11 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 12     Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def. by   Carlingford Cougars 42 
21/05/17 (Sun) 08:50 (2017 Under 09 Division 2 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 14     Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def. by   St Charles 42 
21/05/17 (Sun) 09:40 (2017 Under 10 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL-SRJRL) 48     Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def.   Bondi United 16 
21/05/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Under 11 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 6     Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def. by   Clovelly Crocodiles U11 50 
21/05/17 (Sun) 11:20 (2017 Under 11 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 22     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def. by   Holy Cross Rhinos 30 
04/06/17 (Sun) (2017 Under 12 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def.   Five Dock Federals
04/06/17 (Sun) 11:10 (2017 Under 09 Division 2 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 24     Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def.   Paddington Colts 12 
04/06/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 Under 10 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL-SRJRL) 12     Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def. by   Leichhardt Wanderers Red 54 
04/06/17 (Sun) 12:50 (2017 Under 11 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 26     Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def. by   Enfield Federals 34 
04/06/17 (Sun) 13:40 (2017 Under 11 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 30     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def.   St Charles
25/06/17 (Sun) 09:40 (2017 Under 09 Division 2 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 26     Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def. by   Dundas Shamrocks 28 
25/06/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Under 09 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 28     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def.   Holy Cross Rhinos 18 
25/06/17 (Sun) 11:20 (2017 Under 10 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL-SRJRL) 6     Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def. by   Clovelly Crocodiles U10 Blue 52 
25/06/17 (Sun) 12:10 (2017 Under 10 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL-SRJRL) 28     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def.   Dundas Shamrocks 18 
25/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (2017 Under 11 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 12     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def. by   Dundas Shamrocks Yellow 54 
09/07/17 (Sun) 09:40 (2017 Under 09 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 32     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def.   Leichhardt Juniors 22 
09/07/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Under 10 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL-SRJRL) 10     Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def. by   Clovelly Crocodiles U10 Red 18 
09/07/17 (Sun) 11:20 (2017 Under 11 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 50     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def.   Dundas Shamrocks Green
09/07/17 (Sun) 12:10 (2017 Under 11 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 4     Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def. by   North Ryde Hawks 40 
09/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (2017 Under 12 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 42     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def.   Bondi United
23/07/17 (Sun) 09:40 (2017 Under 09 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 22     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def.   Clovelly Crocodiles U09 12 
23/07/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Under 10 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL-SRJRL) 54     Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def.   Bondi United
23/07/17 (Sun) 11:20 (2017 Under 10 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL-SRJRL) 6     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def. by   Clovelly Crocodiles U10 Blue 40 
23/07/17 (Sun) 12:10 (2017 Under 11 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 48     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def.   Bondi United
06/08/17 (Sun) (2017 Under 10 Division 2 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL ) 10     Dundas Shamrocks   def.   Clovelly Crocodiles U10 Red
06/08/17 (Sun) (2017 Under 10 Division 2 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL ) 10     Strathfield Raiders White   def.   Leichhardt Wanderers Black
06/08/17 (Sun) (2017 Under 10 Division 3 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL ) 10     Enfield Federals   def.   St Charles
06/08/17 (Sun) (2017 Under 10 Division 3 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL ) 12     Carlingford Cougars   def.   Holy Cross Rhinos
06/08/17 (Sun) (2017 Under 11 Division 2 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL ) 10     North Ryde Hawks   def.   Carlingford Cougars
06/08/17 (Sun) (2017 Under 11 Division 2 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL ) 12     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def.   Concord Burwood Pink 10 
06/08/17 (Sun) (2017 Under 11 Division 4 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL ) 8     Enfield Federals   def.   Leichhardt Wanderers Black
06/08/17 (Sun) (2017 Under 12 Division 2 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL ) 12     Concord Burwood Pink   def.   Clovelly Crocodiles U12  
06/08/17 (Sun) (2017 Under 12 Division 2 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL ) 8     Carlingford Cougars   def.   Leichhardt Juniors
06/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (2017 Under 11 Division 3 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL ) 12     St Charles   def.   Clovelly Crocodiles U11
06/08/17 (Sun) 09:40 (2017 Under 10 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL-SRJRL) 24     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   vs   Dundas Shamrocks 24 
06/08/17 (Sun) 10:30 (2017 Under 11 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 28     Leichhardt Wanderers Red   def.   Holy Cross Rhinos 18 
06/08/17 (Sun) 11:20 (2017 Under 11 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 24     Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def.   Enfield Federals 22 
06/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (2017 Under 11 Division 3 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL ) 8     Bondi United   def.   Dundas Shamrocks Green
06/08/17 (Sun) 12:10 (2017 Under 09 Division 2 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 4     Leichhardt Wanderers Black   def. by   North Ryde Hawks 32 
13/08/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
08:00 (2017 Under 09 Division 3 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 26     Paddington Colts   def.   Concord Burwood Pink 18 
13/08/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
09:00 (2017 Under 09 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 24     Clovelly Crocodiles U09   def.   Strathfield Raiders Black 18 
13/08/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
10:00 (2017 Under 10 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL-SRJRL) 42     Clovelly Crocodiles U10 Blue   def.   Strathfield Raiders Black
13/08/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
11:00 (2017 Under 11 Division 2 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL ) 12     North Ryde Hawks   def.   Carlingford Cougars
13/08/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
12:00 (2017 Under 11 Division 1 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL) 24     Strathfield Raiders Black   def.   Holy Cross Rhinos 12 
13/08/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
13:00 (2017 Under 12 Division 2 - Combined BDJRL - SRJRL ) 34     Carlingford Cougars   def.   Leichhardt Juniors 18 

Notice Board - Sidebar

Our Vision:
To be the best junior rugby league

Our Mission:
To provide a positive and active environment for the promotion and
development of rugby league in the Balmain District

 

Rugby League News