FFV-Metropolitan

LaTrobe City Sports Stadium

Venue Address:
Crinigan Road, Morwell
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
14/04/19 (Sun) 10:15 (Sportsmart Girls' South-East 13-14A) 5     Gippsland Football Club   def.   Mazenod Victory Football Club
14/04/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Sportsmart Girls' Metropolitan 15-16A) 2     Gippsland Football Club U16 Girls   def. by   St Albans Saints SC
14/04/19 (Sun) 13:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South 16A) Gippsland Football Club   vs   Mornington SC
14/04/19 (Sun) 15:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South 18A) 4     Gippsland Football Club   def.   East Bentleigh U18 Lightning
28/04/19 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13A) 2     Gippsland Football Club   def.   Sandringham Spartans
28/04/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14A) 5     Gippsland Football Club   def.   Brighton Vipers
12/05/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Sportsmart Girls' South-East 13-14A) 2     Gippsland Football Club   def.   Ringwood City FC
12/05/19 (Sun) 11:15 (Sportsmart Girls' Metropolitan 15-16A) 3     Gippsland Football Club U16 Girls   vs   Ringwood City FC
19/05/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13A) 3     Gippsland Football Club   def.   Mornington SC Orange
19/05/19 (Sun) 12:45 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14A) Gippsland Football Club   def. by   Clarinda United FC
19/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15A) 2     Gippsland Football Club   def.   Beaumaris SC
26/05/19 (Sun) 10:15 (Sportsmart Girls' South-East 13-14A) Gippsland Football Club   def. by   Langwarrin SC
26/05/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Sportsmart Girls' Metropolitan 15-16A) 3     Gippsland Football Club U16 Girls   def.   Dandenong City SC 0 
26/05/19 (Sun) 13:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South 16A) Gippsland Football Club   def. by   Berwick City SC
26/05/19 (Sun) 15:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South 18A) 3     Gippsland Football Club   def.   Endeavour United SC
02/06/19 (Sun) 11:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13A) Gippsland Football Club   def. by   East Bentleigh U13 Strikers
02/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 16A) 6     Gippsland Football Club   def.   Clarinda United FC
09/06/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14A) 1     Gippsland Football Club   def. by   Glen Eira (Jaguars)
09/06/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15A) Gippsland Football Club   def. by   Glen Eira (Stingrays)
09/06/19 (Sun) 13:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South 16A) Gippsland Football Club   def. by   Casey Comets FC
09/06/19 (Sun) 15:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South 18A) 2     Gippsland Football Club   def.   Mt Martha U18 Mariners
16/06/19 (Sun) 10:45 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13A) Gippsland Football Club   def. by   Clarinda United FC
16/06/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 16A) Gippsland Football Club   def. by   Glen Eira (Eagles)
23/06/19 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Casey Comets FC  
23/06/19 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' South 16A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Chelsea FC  
23/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 18A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Aspendale SC  
23/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Sportsmart Girls' South-East 13-14A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Brighton A United  
30/06/19 (Sun) 11:15 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Hampton Park United Sparrows FC 2018  
30/06/19 (Sun) 12:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Mornington SC Orange  
07/07/19 (Sun) 14:30 (Sportsmart Girls' South-East 13-14A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Casey Comets FC  
14/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Sportsmart Girls' Metropolitan 15-16A)   Gippsland Football Club U16 Girls   vs   Essendon Royals SC  
14/07/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Sportsmart Boys' South 16A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Peninsula Strikers JFC  
14/07/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 18A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Brighton Fire  
14/07/19 (Sun) 15:30 (Sportsmart Girls' South-East 13-14A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Sandringham Stars  
28/07/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Sportsmart Girls' Metropolitan 15-16A)   Gippsland Football Club U16 Girls   vs   TBA  
28/07/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Sportsmart Boys' South 16A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Glen Eira (Condors)  
28/07/19 (Sun) 13:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 18A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   South Springvale SC  
28/07/19 (Sun) 15:30 (Sportsmart Girls' South-East 13-14A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Mornington SC  
04/08/19 (Sun) 10:10 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Doveton Ninjas  
04/08/19 (Sun) 11:20 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Glen Eira (Leopards)  
04/08/19 (Sun) 12:45 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Glen Eira (Gunners)  
18/08/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Beaumaris SC  
18/08/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Brighton Galaxy  
18/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Sportsmart Girls' South-East 13-14A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Berwick City Firebirds  
25/08/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Caulfield United Cobras SC  
01/09/19 (Sun) 10:30 (Sportsmart Boys' South 14A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Berwick City SC  
01/09/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Sportsmart Boys' South 15A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Berwick City SC  
01/09/19 (Sun) 13:15 (Sportsmart Girls' Metropolitan 15-16A)   Gippsland Football Club U16 Girls   vs   TBA  
01/09/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 18A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Cleeland United SC - Under 18A  
08/09/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Sportsmart Boys' South 13A)   Gippsland Football Club   vs   Glen Eira (Comets)