Football Federation Tasmania

Prince of Wales North

Venue Address:
Gepp Parade, Derwent Park
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
16/03/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool A)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
23/03/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Pool B) 3     Clarence United   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
30/03/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Pool B) 5     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
06/04/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 13) Glenorchy Knights Blue   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
06/04/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool A) 8     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Hobart Zebras
14/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 7     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Taroona FC
28/04/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 4     Glenorchy Knights   vs   South East United
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 4     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
05/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 1     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Nelson Eastern Suburbs
05/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 2) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Phoenix Rovers
11/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 4     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Kingborough Lions
11/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Hobart United
12/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 8     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Southern FC
19/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) 3     Glenorchy Knights   def.   University Yellow 0 
19/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Southern Championship 5) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Metro FC
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 8     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Beachside Black
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Beachside
25/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 7     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Taroona FC Tangerine
26/05/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Women's Championship 1) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Metro FC Blue
01/06/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Taroona FC White 11 
08/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Hobart Zebras
08/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 4     Glenorchy Knights   def. by   Beachside
15/06/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2) 2     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Beachside Green
15/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 4     Glenorchy Knights   def.   Hobart United
15/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 4     Glenorchy Knights   def.   South Hobart
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
22/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Southern FC  
22/06/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Clarence United  
06/07/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Beachside  
06/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
27/07/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Olympia FC Warriors  
27/07/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Nelson Eastern Suburbs  
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Beachside Green  
03/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 16 Combined)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Nelson Eastern Suburbs  
10/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   South Hobart  
10/08/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Taroona FC White  
17/08/19 (Sat) 08:45 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 2)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Beachside Black  
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   South Hobart Blue  
17/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches)   Glenorchy Knights   vs   Olympia FC Warriors