-->
Football Federation Tasmania

Darcy Street

Venue Address:
Cnr Wentworth and Washington Streets, South Hobart
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
18/03/18 (Sun) 12:00 (FFT Programs)   FFT TSP (North)   vs   FFT TSP (South)  
03/03/19 (Sun) 10:00 (Summer Cup - Under 18) 10     South Hobart   def.   Hobart Zebras
03/03/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Challenge League 2019) 1     South Hobart   def. by   Hobart Zebras
03/03/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Summer Cup - for Women) 13     South Hobart   def.   Beachside
09/03/19 (Sat) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019) 8     South Hobart   def.   Clarence
11/03/19 (Mon) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019) 1     South Hobart   vs   Hobart Zebras
16/03/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 14 Pool A) 5     South Hobart Red   def.   Kingborough Lions
16/03/19 (Sat) 11:45 (Youth Summer Series Under 18) 10     South Hobart Blue   def.   Glenorchy Knights
16/03/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Challenge League 2019) 4     South Hobart   def.   Olympia
23/03/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) 5     South Hobart   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
23/03/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2019) 3     South Hobart   def.   Glenorchy Knights
24/03/19 (Sun) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019) 3     South Hobart   def. by   Clarence United
30/03/19 (Sat) 11:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Crossover Matches) 5     South Hobart Blue   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
30/03/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) South Hobart Red   def. by   South Hobart
30/03/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 18) 1     South Hobart Blue   def. by   Olympia FC Warriors
31/03/19 (Sun) 12:00 (Southern Championship 3) 3     South Hobart FC   def.   New Town Eagles
06/04/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) 6     South Hobart   def.   Southern FC
06/04/19 (Sat) 13:30 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) 6     South Hobart Red   def.   Kingborough Lions
07/04/19 (Sun) 10:15 (Youth Summer Series Under 15 Pool B) 1     South Hobart Red   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
07/04/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019) 2     South Hobart   def.   Hobart Zebras
07/04/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019) South Hobart   def. by   Devonport
13/04/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Youth Summer Series Under 16 Cross Over Matches) 10     South Hobart Red   def.   Southern FC
13/04/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019) South Hobart   def. by   Kingborough
20/04/19 (Sat) 14:00 (2019 Women's Statewide Cup) 2     South Hobart   def. by   Ulverstone
27/04/19 (Sat) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019) 6     South Hobart   def.   Kingborough
04/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 7     South Hobart Blue   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 4     South Hobart Blue   def.   Hobart United
04/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 5     South Hobart Red   def.   Hobart Zebras
05/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019) 3     South Hobart   vs   Olympia
11/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 1     South Hobart   def. by   Taroona FC White
18/05/19 (Sat) 09:45 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 3     South Hobart Red   def. by   South Hobart
18/05/19 (Sat) 11:45 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 11     South Hobart Blue   def.   Taroona FC Tangerine
18/05/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019) 1     South Hobart   def. by   Olympia Performance Subaru Warriors
19/05/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019) 4     South Hobart   def.   Kingborough
25/05/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 1     South Hobart Red   def. by   Kingborough Lions
25/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 11     South Hobart Blue   def.   Taroona FC
26/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (2019 Lakoseljac Cup) 5     South Hobart   def.   Olympia
01/06/19 (Sat) 09:45 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 2     South Hobart Red   def. by   Beachside
01/06/19 (Sat) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019) 5     South Hobart   def.   Hobart Zebras
01/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019) 1     South Hobart   def. by   Hobart Zebras
08/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019) South Hobart   def. by   Ulverstone SC 12 
15/06/19 (Sat) 08:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 1     South Hobart Blue   def. by   South Hobart Red
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 7     South Hobart Blue   def.   Beachside
22/06/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 3     South Hobart Blue   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
22/06/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 2) 1     South Hobart   def. by   Hobart United
22/06/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019) 8     South Hobart   def.   Clarence United
23/06/19 (Sun) 09:45 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 2     South Hobart Blue   def. by   Beachside
23/06/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019) 7     South Hobart   def.   Clarence
23/06/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019) 2     South Hobart   def.   Glenorchy Knights
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 4     South Hobart Red   def.   Taroona FC White
29/06/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 7     South Hobart Blue   def.   Clarence United
06/07/19 (Sat) 09:00 (Southern Youth Under 13 Tier 1) 3     South Hobart   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
06/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 1     South Hobart Red   vs   South Hobart Blue
13/07/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019) 3     South Hobart   def. by   Ulverstone SC
14/07/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019) 4     South Hobart   def.   Glenorchy Knights
14/07/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019) 2     South Hobart   def.   Hobart Zebras
20/07/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Challenge League 2019) 4     South Hobart   def.   Kingborough
27/07/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 7     South Hobart Blue   def.   Hobart United
27/07/19 (Sat) 11:45 (Womens Super League 2019) 1     South Hobart   def. by   Kingborough
27/07/19 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019) 4     South Hobart   def.   Launceston City
28/07/19 (Sun) 09:45 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 5     South Hobart Red   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
28/07/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019) South Hobart   vs   Hobart Zebras
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 3     South Hobart Blue   def.   Hobart United
03/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 8     South Hobart Red   def.   Glenorchy Knights
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:00 (Southern Youth Under 14 Tier 1) 2     South Hobart Red   def.   Clarence United
17/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Womens Super League 2019) South Hobart   def. by   Olympia Performance Subaru Warriors
18/08/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019) South Hobart   def. by   Olympia
18/08/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019) 13     South Hobart   def.   Clarence
24/08/19 (Sat) 12:00 (Southern Youth Under 15 Tier 1) 5     South Hobart Blue   def.   Olympia FC Warriors
24/08/19 (Sat) 14:00 (Southern Youth Under 18 Tier 1) 4     South Hobart Red   def.   South Hobart Blue
25/08/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Womens Super League 2019) South Hobart   def. by   Hobart Zebras 10 
25/08/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019) 3     South Hobart   def.   Riverside Olympic
28/08/19 (Wed) 17:30 (Southern Youth Under 18 Crossover Matches) 3     South Hobart   def.   South Hobart Blue 1 
01/09/19 (Sun) 11:45 (Challenge League 2019)   South Hobart   vs   Clarence  
01/09/19 (Sun) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019) 1     South Hobart   def. by   Glenorchy Knights
07/09/19 (Sat) 14:00 (National Premier League 2019) 2     South Hobart   def.   Devonport