PC No 2: Saltwater Reserve No.2

Venue Address
Saltwater Promenade

Point Cook
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
22/04/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 10 (Red))   Point Cook   vs   Altona Juniors  
22/04/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 11 Division 3) 6.0-36     Point Cook   def. by   Newport Power 11.9-75 
22/04/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 13 Division 2) 23.8-146     Point Cook   def.   Williamstown Juniors 1.1-7 
22/04/18 (Sun) 14:05 (2018 Werribee Football Club Under 18 Girls) 3.4-22     Point Cook   def. by   Spotswood 2 4.0-24 
29/04/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 10 (Blue))   Point Cook   vs   Newport Power  
29/04/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 11 Division 1) 8.13-61     Point Cook   def.   St Bernard's 2.5-17 
29/04/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 13 Division 1) 20.11-131     Point Cook   def.   Hoppers Crossing 3.2-20 
29/04/18 (Sun) 14:05 (2018 Under 15 Division 2) 2.5-17     Point Cook   def. by   Flemington Juniors / Sunshine 10.14-74 
06/05/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 8)   Point Cook   vs   Manor Lakes  
06/05/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 10 (Blue))   Point Cook   vs   Flemington Juniors  
06/05/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 13 Division 1) 26.14-170     Point Cook   def.   Flemington Juniors 1.1-7 
06/05/18 (Sun) 14:05 (2018 Under 15 Division 1) 20.14-134     Point Cook   def.   Altona Juniors 2.2-14 
13/05/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 11 Division 3) 11.9-75     Point Cook   def.   Caroline Springs 3.4-22 
13/05/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 12 Girls) 1.1-7     Point Cook   def. by   Flemington Juniors 6.4-40 
13/05/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 13 Division 2) 2.12-24     Point Cook   def. by   Point Cook Centrals 13.5-83 
13/05/18 (Sun) 14:05 (2018 Under 15 Division 2) 6.6-42     Point Cook   def. by   St Albans 15.10-100 
20/05/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 9 (Red))   Point Cook   vs   Werribee Districts  
20/05/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 14 Division 2) 10.11-71     Point Cook   def.   St Bernard's 0.7-7 
27/05/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 12 Girls) 4.8-32     Point Cook   def.   Point Cook Centrals 1.2-8 
27/05/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 12 Division 3) 2.4-16     Point Cook   def. by   Werribee Centrals 7.5-47 
27/05/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 13 Division 2) 21.26-152     Point Cook   def.   Werribee Centrals 0.1-1 
27/05/18 (Sun) 14:05 (2018 Under 15 Division 2) 2.7-19     Point Cook   def. by   St Bernard's 12.17-89 
03/06/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 10 (Red))   Point Cook   vs   Spotswood  
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 11 Division 3) 4.8-32     Point Cook   def. by   Williamstown Juniors 8.2-50 
03/06/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 12 Division 3) 7.12-54     Point Cook   def.   Yarraville Seddon Eagles 1.1-7 
03/06/18 (Sun) 14:05 (2018 Werribee Football Club Under 15 Girls Division 1) 2.2-14     Point Cook   def. by   Flemington Juniors 39.22-42 
17/06/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 12 Division 3) 0.3-3     Point Cook   def.   Caroline Springs 0.1-1 
17/06/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 13 Division 2) 3.7-25     Point Cook   def.   PEGS Juniors 2.5-17 
17/06/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 14 Division 1) 8.10-58     Point Cook   def.   Hoppers Crossing 3.6-24 
17/06/18 (Sun) 14:05 (2018 Werribee Football Club Under 18 Girls) 1.7-13     Point Cook   def. by   Werribee Districts 5.5-35 
24/06/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 10 (White))   Point Cook   vs   Werribee Districts  
24/06/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 11 Division 3)   Point Cook   vs   Hoppers Crossing  
24/06/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 12 Division 3)   Point Cook   vs   Wyndhamvale  
24/06/18 (Sun) 14:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 14 Division 2)   Point Cook   vs   Hoppers Crossing  
01/07/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 10 (White))   Point Cook   vs   Werribee Centrals  
01/07/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 11 Division 1)   Point Cook   vs   Hoppers Crossing  
01/07/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 13 Division 2)   Point Cook   vs   Flemington Juniors  
01/07/18 (Sun) 14:05 (2018 Under 15 Division 2)   Point Cook   vs   Werribee Centrals  
08/07/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 9 (Orange))   Point Cook   vs   Newport Power  
08/07/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Werribee Football Club Under 15 Girls Division 1)   Point Cook   vs   Spotswood  
08/07/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 14 Division 2)   Point Cook   vs   Newport Power  
08/07/18 (Sun) 14:05 (2018 Under 15 Division 1)   Point Cook   vs   Caroline Springs  
15/07/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 11 Division 3)   Point Cook   vs   Deer Park  
15/07/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 12 Division 3)   Point Cook   vs   Manor Lakes  
15/07/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 12 Girls)   Point Cook   vs   Yarraville Seddon Eagles 1  
15/07/18 (Sun) 14:05 (2018 Under 15 Division 2)   Point Cook   vs   Wyndhamvale  
22/07/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 9 (White))   Point Cook   vs   Newport Power  
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 13 Division 2)   Point Cook   vs   Caroline Springs  
22/07/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 14 Division 2)   Point Cook   vs   Sunshine Heights  
29/07/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 12 Girls)   Point Cook   vs   Altona Juniors  
29/07/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 12 Division 1)   Point Cook   vs   Newport Power  
29/07/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 14 Division 1)   Point Cook   vs   Yarraville Seddon Eagles  
29/07/18 (Sun) 14:05 (2018 SEDA Under 17 Division 2)   Point Cook   vs   Altona Juniors  

WRFL Sponsors

YouTube

Contact Us

CONTACT THE WRFL OFFICE

Phone: 9315-5400

Email: info@wrfl.asn.au

Business Hours: 9am-5pm Mon-Fri