Frank Mitchell Park

Venue Address:
55 Minnis Street, Woodville West
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
22/02/19 (Fri) 20:15 (State League 1) 2     White City   def.   WT Birkalla
23/02/19 (Sat) 09:00 (State League 1 - U18) White City   def. by   WT Birkalla
23/02/19 (Sat) 11:15 (State League 1 - Reserves) White City   def. by   WT Birkalla
03/03/19 (Sun) 12:30 (State League 1 - U18) 1     White City   vs   Adelaide Victory
03/03/19 (Sun) 14:45 (State League 1 - Reserves) 1     White City   def. by   Adelaide Victory
03/03/19 (Sun) 17:00 (State League 1) 1     White City   def.   Adelaide Victory
15/03/19 (Fri) 18:00 (State League 1 - Reserves) White City   def. by   Modbury Jets
15/03/19 (Fri) 20:15 (State League 1) 3     White City   def.   Modbury Jets
16/03/19 (Sat) 10:30 (State League 1 - U18) 2     White City   def.   Modbury Jets
06/04/19 (Sat) 12:30 (State League 1 - U18) 1     White City   def. by   Seaford Rangers
06/04/19 (Sat) 14:45 (State League 1 - Reserves) White City   def. by   Seaford Rangers
06/04/19 (Sat) 17:00 (State League 1) 2     White City   def.   Seaford Rangers
20/04/19 (Sat) 09:30 (FFSA Federation Cup - U18 2019) 3     White City   def.   Adelaide University SC
20/04/19 (Sat) 12:00 (FFSA Federation Cup - Reserves 2019) 1     White City   def.   Adelaide University SC
25/04/19 (Thu) 12:00 (State League 1 - U18) 1     White City   def.   Cumberland United
25/04/19 (Thu) 14:15 (State League 1 - Reserves) 1     White City   def. by   Cumberland United
25/04/19 (Thu) 17:00 (State League 1) 3     White City   def.   Cumberland United
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (FFSA Federation Cup - U18 2019) 4     White City   def.   FFSA NTC
04/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (FFSA Federation Cup - Reserves 2019) 1     White City   def. by   Adelaide United FC
24/05/19 (Fri) 20:15 (State League 1) 2     White City   def.   Playford City
25/05/19 (Sat) 09:30 (State League 1 - U18) 2     White City   def.   Playford
25/05/19 (Sat) 11:45 (State League 1 - Reserves) White City   def. by   Playford
29/05/19 (Wed) 19:30 (FFSA Federation Cup - U18 2019) 3     White City   def.   Adelaide Olympic
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (State League 1 - U18) 1     White City   def.   Sturt Lions
15/06/19 (Sat) 12:45 (State League 1 - Reserves) 1     White City   def. by   Sturt Lions
15/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) 2     White City   vs   Sturt Lions
06/07/19 (Sat) 09:30 (State League 1 - U18) 2     White City   def. by   Western Strikers
06/07/19 (Sat) 11:45 (State League 1 - Reserves) 2     White City   def.   Western Strikers
06/07/19 (Sat) 14:00 (State League 1) 2     White City   vs   Western Strikers
20/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (State League 1 - U18) 5     White City   def.   Noarlunga United
20/07/19 (Sat) 14:45 (State League 1 - Reserves) 5     White City   def.   Noarlunga United
20/07/19 (Sat) 17:00 (State League 1) 3     White City   def.   Noarlunga United
03/08/19 (Sat) 12:30 (State League 1 - U18) 1     White City   def. by   Fulham United FC
03/08/19 (Sat) 14:45 (State League 1 - Reserves) 3     White City   vs   Fulham United FC
03/08/19 (Sat) 17:00 (State League 1) White City   def. by   Fulham United FC
09/08/19 (Fri) 20:15 (State League 1) 2     White City   def.   Salisbury United
10/08/19 (Sat) 09:30 (State League 1 - U18) 2     White City   def.   Salisbury United
10/08/19 (Sat) 11:45 (State League 1 - Reserves) 3     White City   def.   Salisbury United
23/08/19 (Fri) 19:00 (State League 1 Finals 2019) White City   def. by   Western Strikers
24/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (State League 1 Finals U18 2019) 2     Seaford Rangers   def.   White City
24/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (State League 1 Finals Reserves 2019) 2     Adelaide Victory   def.   Fulham United FC