Jack Smith Park

Venue Address:
Morphett Road, Novar Gardens
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
23/02/19 (Sat) 12:30 (NPL SA 2019 - U18) Adelaide Comets   def. by   West Adelaide
23/02/19 (Sat) 14:45 (NPL SA 2019 - Reserves) 2     Adelaide Comets   def. by   West Adelaide
23/02/19 (Sat) 17:00 (NPL SA 2019) 2     Adelaide Comets   def.   West Adelaide
03/03/19 (Sun) 12:30 (NPL SA 2019 - U18) 2     Adelaide Comets   def. by   Para Hills Knights
04/03/19 (Mon) 18:00 (NPL SA 2019 - Reserves) 3     Adelaide Comets   vs   Para Hills Knights
04/03/19 (Mon) 20:15 (NPL SA 2019) 1     Adelaide Comets   vs   Para Hills Knights
09/03/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1 - U18) 2     WT Birkalla   vs   Cumberland United
09/03/19 (Sat) 17:15 (State League 1 - Reserves) 2     WT Birkalla   def.   Cumberland United
09/03/19 (Sat) 19:30 (State League 1) WT Birkalla   def. by   Cumberland United
10/03/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Women's NPL SA 2019 - Reserves) 5     Adelaide Comets   def.   Salisbury Inter
16/03/19 (Sat) 12:30 (NPL SA 2019 - U18) 2     Adelaide Comets   def. by   MetroStars
16/03/19 (Sat) 14:45 (NPL SA 2019 - Reserves) 3     Adelaide Comets   def.   MetroStars
16/03/19 (Sat) 17:00 (NPL SA 2019) 1     Adelaide Comets   def. by   MetroStars
16/03/19 (Sat) 19:30 (Women's NPL SA 2019) 1     Adelaide Comets   def. by   Metro United WFC
17/03/19 (Sun) 15:30 (Women's NPL SA 2019 - Reserves) 1     Adelaide Comets   def.   Metro United WFC
06/04/19 (Sat) 08:30 (State League 1 - U18) 6     WT Birkalla   def.   Noarlunga United
06/04/19 (Sat) 10:45 (State League 1 - Reserves) 9     WT Birkalla   def.   Noarlunga United
06/04/19 (Sat) 13:00 (State League 1) 3     WT Birkalla   def.   Noarlunga United
06/04/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 2 - U18) 4     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Pirates FC
06/04/19 (Sat) 17:15 (State League 2 - Reserves) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Pirates FC
06/04/19 (Sat) 19:30 (State League 2) 3     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Pirates FC
13/04/19 (Sat) 12:30 (NPL SA 2019 - U18) 3     Adelaide Comets   def.   Adelaide Blue Eagles
13/04/19 (Sat) 14:45 (NPL SA 2019 - Reserves) 6     Adelaide Comets   def.   Adelaide Blue Eagles
13/04/19 (Sat) 17:00 (NPL SA 2019) 2     Adelaide Comets   def.   Adelaide Blue Eagles
20/04/19 (Sat) 10:30 (FFSA Federation Cup - U18 2019) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Adelaide Olympic
20/04/19 (Sat) 13:00 (FFSA Federation Cup - Reserves 2019) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Adelaide Olympic
27/04/19 (Sat) 10:30 (State League 2 - U18) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Adelaide Hills
27/04/19 (Sat) 12:45 (State League 2 - Reserves) 2     Adelaide Cobras   vs   Adelaide Hills
27/04/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 2) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Adelaide Hills
04/05/19 (Sat) 09:30 (FFSA Federation Cup - U18 2019) 1     Adelaide Comets   def. by   Seaford Rangers
04/05/19 (Sat) 12:00 (FFSA Federation Cup - Reserves 2019) Adelaide Comets   def.   Seaford Rangers
10/05/19 (Fri) 20:15 (NPL SA 2019) 5     Adelaide Comets   def.   Adelaide City
11/05/19 (Sat) 09:00 (NPL SA 2019 - U18) 2     Adelaide Comets   def. by   Adelaide City
11/05/19 (Sat) 11:15 (NPL SA 2019 - Reserves) Adelaide Comets   vs   Adelaide City
11/05/19 (Sat) 14:30 (State League 1 - U18) 6     WT Birkalla   def.   Sturt Lions
11/05/19 (Sat) 16:45 (State League 1 - Reserves) 1     WT Birkalla   vs   Sturt Lions
11/05/19 (Sat) 19:00 (State League 1) 3     WT Birkalla   def.   Sturt Lions
18/05/19 (Sat) 10:30 (State League 1 - U18) 10     WT Birkalla   def.   Playford
18/05/19 (Sat) 12:45 (State League 1 - Reserves) 4     WT Birkalla   def.   Playford
18/05/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) 1     WT Birkalla   def.   Playford City
29/05/19 (Wed) 19:30 (FFSA Federation Cup - Reserves 2019) 2     Adelaide Comets   vs   Raiders FC
31/05/19 (Fri) 20:00 (State League 1) WT Birkalla   def. by   White City
01/06/19 (Sat) 08:45 (State League 1 - U18) 3     WT Birkalla   def.   White City
01/06/19 (Sat) 11:00 (State League 1 - Reserves) 4     WT Birkalla   def.   White City
01/06/19 (Sat) 13:30 (NPL SA 2019 - U18) 4     Adelaide Comets   def.   Croydon Kings
01/06/19 (Sat) 15:45 (NPL SA 2019 - Reserves) 2     Adelaide Comets   def.   Croydon Kings
01/06/19 (Sat) 18:00 (NPL SA 2019) Adelaide Comets   def. by   Croydon Kings
08/06/19 (Sat) 08:30 (State League 1 - U18) 4     WT Birkalla   def.   Fulham United FC
08/06/19 (Sat) 10:45 (State League 1 - Reserves) WT Birkalla   def. by   Fulham United FC
08/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (State League 1) 1     WT Birkalla   vs   Fulham United FC
08/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 2 - U18) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Cove FC
08/06/19 (Sat) 17:15 (State League 2 - Reserves) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Cove FC
08/06/19 (Sat) 19:30 (State League 2) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Cove FC
14/06/19 (Fri) 20:00 (NPL SA 2019) 1     Adelaide Comets   def. by   Adelaide Olympic
15/06/19 (Sat) 08:30 (State League 2 - U18) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Vipers FC
15/06/19 (Sat) 10:45 (State League 2 - Reserves) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Vipers FC
15/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (State League 2) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Vipers FC
15/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (NPL SA 2019 - U18) 4     Adelaide Comets   def.   Adelaide Olympic
15/06/19 (Sat) 17:15 (NPL SA 2019 - Reserves) 1     Adelaide Comets   def.   Adelaide Olympic
29/06/19 (Sat) 10:30 (State League 1 - U18) 7     WT Birkalla   def.   Salisbury United
29/06/19 (Sat) 12:45 (State League 1 - Reserves) 5     WT Birkalla   def.   Salisbury United
29/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) 6     WT Birkalla   def.   Salisbury United
06/07/19 (Sat) 08:30 (State League 2 - U18) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Eastern United
06/07/19 (Sat) 10:45 (State League 2 - Reserves) 2     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Eastern United
06/07/19 (Sat) 13:00 (State League 2) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Eastern United
20/07/19 (Sat) 10:30 (State League 1 - U18) 12     WT Birkalla   def.   Adelaide Victory
20/07/19 (Sat) 12:45 (State League 1 - Reserves) 7     WT Birkalla   def.   Adelaide Victory
20/07/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) 1     WT Birkalla   vs   Adelaide Victory
24/07/19 (Wed) 18:15 (State League 2 - Reserves) 2     Mount Barker United SC   def. by   Gawler
24/07/19 (Wed) 20:15 (State League 2) 2     Mount Barker United SC   def. by   Gawler
27/07/19 (Sat) 12:30 (State League 1 - U18) 2     WT Birkalla   def.   Modbury Jets
27/07/19 (Sat) 14:45 (State League 1 - Reserves) WT Birkalla   def. by   Modbury Jets
27/07/19 (Sat) 17:00 (State League 1) WT Birkalla   def. by   Modbury Jets
03/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (State League 2 - U18) 3     Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Modbury Vista
03/08/19 (Sat) 12:45 (State League 2 - Reserves) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Modbury Vista
03/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 2) 3     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Modbury Vista
09/08/19 (Fri) 20:15 (State League 1) 2     WT Birkalla   def.   Western Strikers
10/08/19 (Sat) 08:45 (State League 1 - U18) 6     WT Birkalla   def.   Western Strikers
10/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (State League 1 - Reserves) 3     WT Birkalla   def.   Western Strikers
10/08/19 (Sat) 13:15 (State League 2 - U18) Adelaide Cobras   def. by   Gawler
10/08/19 (Sat) 15:30 (State League 2 - Reserves) 6     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Gawler
10/08/19 (Sat) 17:45 (State League 2) 1     Adelaide Cobras   def.   Gawler
17/08/19 (Sat) 10:30 (State League 1 - U18) 2     WT Birkalla   def. by   Seaford Rangers
17/08/19 (Sat) 12:45 (State League 1 - Reserves) 6     WT Birkalla   def.   Seaford Rangers
17/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (State League 1) 2     WT Birkalla   def.   Seaford Rangers