Fixtures & Results

Sutton Park 1

Venue Address:
Cnr Workshops & Hunter Streets, Brassall
Map Reference:
Q8 212
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
24/02/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 4     Ipswich City BWPL Res   def.   Taringa Rovers BWPL Reserves
24/02/19 (Sun) 17:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 5     Ipswich City BWPL   def.   Taringa Rovers BWPL
09/03/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 3     Ipswich City BWPL Res   def.   The Lakes BWPL Reserves
09/03/19 (Sat) 17:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 1     Ipswich City BWPL   def. by   The Lakes BWPL
10/03/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 2     Ipswich City Cap 1 Res   vs   Western Spirit Cap 1 Reserves
10/03/19 (Sun) 17:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 3     Ipswich City Cap 1   def.   Western Spirit Cap 1
16/03/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 2     Ipswich City Cap 1 Res   def.   Moggill Cap 1 Reserves
16/03/19 (Sat) 17:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 2     Ipswich City Cap 1   def.   Moggill Cap 1
22/03/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Silver) 1     Ipswich City MC5S   def. by   Springfield United MC5S
22/03/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 6 Silver) 8     Ipswich City MC6S   def.   Logan City Kings MC6S
23/03/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 2     Ipswich City BWPL Res   def. by   Annerley BWPL Res
23/03/19 (Sat) 17:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 1     Ipswich City BWPL   def. by   Annerley BWPL
24/03/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Mens Under 20) Ipswich City U20   def. by   Toowong U20
24/03/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Silver) 5     Ipswich City MC4S   def.   Park Ridge MC4S
29/03/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Silver) 4     Ipswich City MC3S   def.   Western Spirit MC3S
29/03/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 6 Silver) Ipswich City MC6S   def. by   Capalaba Blue MC6S
30/03/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 1     Ipswich City Cap 1 Res   vs   Samford Rangers Cap 1 Reserves
30/03/19 (Sat) 17:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 3     Ipswich City Cap 1   def. by   Samford Rangers Cap 1
31/03/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Veto Womens City League 5 Silver) 1     Ipswich City WC5S   vs   Springfield United WC5S
31/03/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Silver) 2     Ipswich City MC4S   def. by   Eagles FC MC4S
06/04/19 (Sat) 13:30 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 South) 3     Ipswich City U13 Div 5 Sth   def.   Tarragindi Tigers U13 Div 5 Sth
06/04/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 1     Ipswich City BWPL Res   def. by   Coomera BWPL Reserves
06/04/19 (Sat) 17:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) Ipswich City BWPL   def. by   Coomera BWPL
07/04/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Mens Under 20) 3     Ipswich City U20   def. by   Redlands United U20
12/04/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 4 Silver) 1     Ipswich City MC4S   vs   Centenary Stormers MC4S
13/04/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 2     Ipswich City Cap 1 Res   def. by   AC Carina Cap 1 Reserves
13/04/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) Ipswich City Cap 1   def. by   AC Carina Cap 1
14/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Veto Womens City League 5 Silver) 1     Ipswich City WC5S   def.   Logan Village WC5S
14/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 1     Ipswich City BWPL Res   def. by   UQ FC BWPL Reserves
14/04/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 1     Ipswich City BWPL   def. by   UQ FC BWPL
27/04/19 (Sat) 13:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 South) 3     Ipswich City U14 Div 4 Sth   def.   Logan Roos U14 Div 4 Sth
27/04/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 1     Ipswich City Cap 1 Res   vs   North Star Cap 1 Reserves
27/04/19 (Sat) 17:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) Ipswich City Cap 1   def. by   North Star Cap 1
28/04/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Veto Womens City League 5 Silver) 1     Ipswich City WC5S   def. by   Rochedale Rovers WC5S
28/04/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 6 Silver) 1     Ipswich City MC6S   def. by   Rochedale Rovers MC6S
03/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls) 3     Ipswich City U15 Div 1 Girls   def.   Moggill U15 Div 1 Girls 2019
03/05/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Silver) 3     Ipswich City MC3S   def.   Logan Lightning MC3S
10/05/19 (Fri) 19:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Silver) 3     Ipswich City MC5S   def.   Logan Metro MC5S
11/05/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Under 20) 1     Ipswich City U20   vs   The Lakes U20
11/05/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 1     Ipswich City BWPL Res   def. by   Broadbeach United Soccer Club Inc BWPL Reserves
11/05/19 (Sat) 17:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 1     Ipswich City BWPL   def.   Broadbeach United Soccer Club Inc BWPL
12/05/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Silver) 2     Ipswich City MC3S   def. by   Tarragindi Tigers MC3S
17/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 5 Silver) 4     Ipswich City MC5S   def.   Slacks Creek MC5S
17/05/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Silver) 5     Ipswich City MC3S   def. by   St. George MC3S
18/05/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Veto Mens City League 6 Silver) 2     Ipswich City MC6S   def. by   Souths United MC6S
18/05/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Silver) 1     Ipswich City MC4S   def. by   Logan Lightning MC4S
19/05/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 1     Ipswich City Cap 1 Res   vs   New Farm United Cap 1 Reserves
19/05/19 (Sun) 17:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 2     Ipswich City Cap 1   def.   New Farm United Cap 1
23/05/19 (Thu) 19:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) Ipswich City BWPL Res   def. by   Peninsula Power BWPL Reserves
24/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League Cup) 3     Ipswich City - Men's City Cup   def.   Slacks Creek - Men's City Cup
26/05/19 (Sun) 13:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) 1     Ipswich City U14 Div 2 Girls   def. by   The Gap U14 Div 2 Girls
26/05/19 (Sun) 15:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls) 2     Ipswich City U15 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Springfield U15 Div 1 Girls
28/05/19 (Tue) 19:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 3     Ipswich City BWPL   vs   Peninsula Power BWPL
31/05/19 (Fri) 18:30 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 South) 2     Ipswich City U13 Div 5 Sth   def. by   Clairvaux Soccer Club U13 Div 5 Sth
31/05/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Womens City League 5 Silver) Ipswich City WC5S   def. by   Logan City Kings WC5S
01/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Under 20) 1     Ipswich City U20   def. by   Eastern Suburbs U20
01/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 3     Ipswich City Cap 1 Res   vs   St George Cap 1 Res
01/06/19 (Sat) 17:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 2     Ipswich City Cap 1   def. by   St George FC Cap 1
07/06/19 (Fri) 19:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls) 8     Ipswich City U15 Div 1 Girls   def.   Annerley U15 Div 1 Girls
08/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Under 20) 5     Ipswich City U20   def.   Wolves FC U20
08/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 2     Ipswich City BWPL Res   def. by   Robina City Soccer Club Inc. BWPL Reserves
08/06/19 (Sat) 17:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 7     Ipswich City BWPL   def.   Robina City Soccer Club Inc. BWPL
12/06/19 (Wed) 19:30 (Elaine Watson Cup 2019) 10     Ipswich City - Elaine Watson Cup   def.   UQFC - Elaine Watson Cup
14/06/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Womens City League 5 Silver) Ipswich City WC5S   def. by   Mt Gravatt WC4S
14/06/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Silver) 1     Ipswich City MC3S   vs   Kangaroo Point Rovers MC3S
16/06/19 (Sun) 13:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 5) 3     Ipswich City U15 Div 5   def. by   Bardon Latrobe U15 Div 5
16/06/19 (Sun) 15:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 South) 5     Ipswich City U14 Div 4 Sth   def.   Southside Eagles U14 Div 4 South
22/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 South) 3     Ipswich City U14 Div 4 Sth   def.   Annerley U14 Div 4 South
22/06/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Mens Under 20) Ipswich City U20   def. by   UQFC U20
23/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) Ipswich City U14 Div 2 Girls   vs   Peninsula Power U14 Div 2 Girls
23/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 5) 5     Ipswich City U15 Div 5   def.   Pine Hills U15 Div 5
23/06/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Silver) 4     Ipswich City MC5S   def.   Mooroondu City Blue
29/06/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Silver) 1     Ipswich City MC4S   def. by   Redlands United MC4S
29/06/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 4     Ipswich City Cap 1 Res   def.   Annerley Cap 1 Reserves
29/06/19 (Sat) 17:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 6     Ipswich City Cap 1   def.   Annerley Cap 1
30/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 6 Silver) 2     Ipswich City MC6S   def. by   Wolves FC MC6S
30/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Silver) 6     Ipswich City MC5S   def.   Eagles FC MC5S
30/06/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Silver) Ipswich City MC3S   vs   Souths United MC3S
05/07/19 (Fri) 19:30 (Elaine Watson Cup 2019) 1     Ipswich City - Elaine Watson Cup   def. by   Peninsula - Elaine Watson Cup
06/07/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Veto Womens City League 5 Silver) Ipswich City WC5S   def. by   Jimboomba WC5S
06/07/19 (Sat) 17:00 (Veto Mens City League 4 Silver) 2     Ipswich City MC4S   def. by   Mooroondu City Red
12/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens Under 20) Ipswich City U20   def. by   Brisbane Knights U20
12/07/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Womens City League 5 Silver) Ipswich City WC5S   def. by   Teviot Downs Pink Panthers WC5S
13/07/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) Ipswich City BWPL Res   def. by   Virginia United FC BWPL Reserves
13/07/19 (Sat) 17:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 5     Ipswich City BWPL   def.   Virginia United FC BWPL
20/07/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Mens Under 20) 1     Ipswich City U20   def. by   Grange Thistle U20
20/07/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 3     Ipswich City Cap 1 Res   vs   Pine Hills Cap 1 Reserves
20/07/19 (Sat) 17:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 2     Ipswich City Cap 1   def.   Pine Hills Cap 1
21/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Veto Mens City League 3 Silver) 3     Ipswich City MC3S   def.   Rochedale Rovers MC3S
21/07/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Veto Womens City League 5 Silver) 2     Ipswich City WC5S   def.   Jimboomba WC5S
24/07/19 (Wed) 19:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Silver) 2     Ipswich City MC5S   def. by   Bethania Rams MC5S
26/07/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 4 Silver) 2     Ipswich City MC4S   def. by   Ipswich Knights MC4S
26/07/19 (Fri) 20:30 (Veto Mens City League 6 Silver) 3     Ipswich City MC6S   vs   Capalaba Yellow MC6S
27/07/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 2     Ipswich City BWPL Res   def.   North Brisbane BWPL Res
27/07/19 (Sat) 17:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 9     Ipswich City BWPL   def.   North Brisbane BWPL
28/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) Ipswich City U14 Div 2 Girls   def. by   Southside Eagles U14 Div 2 Girls
28/07/19 (Sun) 17:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 5) 7     Ipswich City U15 Div 5   def.   Wolves FC U15 Div 5
03/08/19 (Sat) 09:40 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 South) 8     Ipswich City U13 Div 5 Sth   def.   Jimboomba U13 Div 5 Sth
03/08/19 (Sat) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls Plate)   Ipswich City U15 Div 1 Girls   vs   Toowong U15 Div 1 Girls  
04/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 South) 10     Ipswich City U14 Div 4 Sth   def.   Souths United U14 Div 4 Sth
04/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Veto Womens City League 5 Silver) 2     Ipswich City WC5S   vs   Springfield United WC5S
04/08/19 (Sun) 17:00 (Mens Under 20) 2     Ipswich City U20   vs   Annerley U20
09/08/19 (Fri) 18:30 (Veto Mens City League 6 Silver) Ipswich City MC6S   def. by   Centenary Stormers MC6S
09/08/19 (Fri) 19:30 (Veto Mens City League 3 Silver) 4     Ipswich City MC3S   def.   Annerley MC3S
10/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Silver) Ipswich City MC5S   def. by   Bethania Rams MC5S
10/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) 1     Ipswich City Cap 1 Res   def.   Virginia United FC Cap 1 Reserves
10/08/19 (Sat) 17:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 2     Ipswich City Cap 1   vs   Virginia United FC Cap 1
11/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 South) 1     Ipswich City U14 Div 4 Sth   def. by   Jimboomba U14 Div 4 Sth
17/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Vilic Law Capital League 1 Reserves) Ipswich City Cap 1 Res   def. by   Mount Gravatt Cap 1 Reserves
17/08/19 (Sat) 17:15 (Vilic Law Capital League 1) 2     Ipswich City Cap 1   def.   Mt Gravatt Hawks Cap 1
18/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 4 South) 1     Ipswich City U14 Div 4 Sth   def. by   Mooroondu U14 Div 4 Sth
18/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2 Girls) Ipswich City U14 Div 2 Girls   def. by   Grange Thistle U14 Div 2 Girls
18/08/19 (Sun) 17:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 5) 2     Ipswich City U15 Div 5   vs   Clairvaux Under 15 Div 5
23/08/19 (Fri)
(Semi Final 2)
19:00 (Veto Mens City League 5 Silver) 2     Ipswich City MC5S   def.   Logan Metro MC5S
24/08/19 (Sat) 13:00 (McDonalds Under 13 Division 5 South) 6     Ipswich City U13 Div 5 Sth   def.   Logan Village U13 Div 5 Sth
24/08/19 (Sat) 15:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 2     Ipswich City BWPL Res   vs   Southport Soccer Club Inc. BWPL Reserves
24/08/19 (Sat) 17:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 6     Ipswich City BWPL   def.   Southport Soccer Club Inc. BWPL