Capital Football

ANU Willows 1

Venue Address:
North Road, ANU
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
01/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Men's State League Division 10) 3     Australian National University FC   def. by   Australian Defence Force Academy FC
02/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Men's Masters Division 3) 1     ANU FC Mas 3   def. by   Monaro Panthers FC
08/04/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Men's State League Division 9) 11     ANU Blue - Div 9   def.   Brindabella - Div 9
08/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's Capital League Reserve) 5     ANU FC - CLR   def.   Narrabundah - CLR
08/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's Capital League) 5     ANU FC - CL   def.   Narrabundah - CL
22/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's Capital League Reserve) ANU FC - CLR   def. by   Queanbeyan City - CLR
22/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's Capital League) 5     ANU FC - CL   def.   Queanbeyan City - CL
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's Capital League Reserve) 5     ANU FC - CLR   def.   O'Connor Knights - CLR
29/04/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's Capital League) 2     ANU FC - CL   vs   O'Connor Knights - CL
06/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League Division 3) Narrabundah - Div 3   def. by   ANU FC - Div 3
07/05/17 (Sun) 11:00 (Men's Masters Division 3) ANU FC Mas 3   def. by   Tuggeranong United Rovers FC
10/05/17 (Wed) 19:45 (Men's State League Division 4) Narrabundah - Div 4   def. by   ANU FC - Div 4
13/05/17 (Sat)
(Pull On Your Socks – Pink Round)
13:00 (Men's Capital League Reserve) 4     ANU FC - CLR   def.   White Eagles - CLR
13/05/17 (Sat)
(Pull On Your Socks – Pink Round)
15:00 (Men's Capital League) 2     ANU FC - CL   vs   White Eagles - CL
20/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League Division 6) 1     ANU Blue - Div 6   def. by   Brindabella Blues FC
20/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League Division 5) ANU Blue - Div 5   def. by   Brindabella Blues FC
27/05/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Men's State League Division 9) 2     ANU Blue - Div 9   def. by   Weston Molonglo Football Club Inc
27/05/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's Capital League Reserve) 3     ANU FC - CLR   def.   Canberra Olympic
27/05/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's Capital League) 9     ANU FC - CL   def.   Canberra Olympic - CL
28/05/17 (Sun) 14:00 (Men's State League Division 1) 4     ANU FC - Div 1   def.   Goulburn Strikers - Div 1
03/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League Division 4) 1     ANU FC - Div 4   vs   Canberra City SC
03/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League Division 3) 1     ANU FC - Div 3   def. by   Canberra City - Div 3
06/06/17 (Tue) 12:30 (2017 PSFA) 4     Employment City   def.   Global Rovers
13/06/17 (Tue) 12:30 (2017 PSFA) 2     Infrastructure Aviators   def.   Employment City
17/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League Division 2) 4     ANU FC - Div 2   def.   Weston Molonglo Football Club Inc
17/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League Division 1) 3     ANU FC - Div 1   def.   Weston Molonglo Football Club Inc
24/06/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League Division 4) 12     ANU FC - Div 4   def.   Yass - Div 4
24/06/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League Division 3) 1     ANU FC - Div 3   def. by   Yass - Div 3
28/06/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Men's State League Division 9) UC Pumas FC   def. by   ANU Blue - Div 9
01/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Men's State League Division 10) 11     Australian National University FC   def.   Lanyon United FC
01/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's Capital League Reserve) 4     ANU FC - CLR   def.   Weston Molonglo - CLR
01/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's Capital League) 6     ANU FC - CL   def.   Weston Molonglo - CL
06/07/17 (Thu) 19:00 (Women's State League Division 4) 1     ANU Womens Football Club Blue   def. by   UC Pumas FC
08/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Men's State League Division 9) ANU Orange - Div 9   def. by   ANU Blue - Div 9
08/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League Division 8) 5     Australian National University FC   def.   Belnorth Football Club
08/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League Division 7) 4     Australian National University FC   def.   Burns - Div 7
15/07/17 (Sat) 11:00 (Men's State League Division 10) 7     Australian National University FC   def.   Woden Valley SC
15/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's Capital League Reserve) 12     ANU FC - CLR   def.   Cooma SC
15/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's Capital League) 8     ANU FC - CL   def.   Cooma SC
22/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League Division 4) 2     ANU FC - Div 4   def.   Tuggeranong United - Div 4
22/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League Division 3) 6     ANU FC - Div 3   def.   Tuggeranong United FC
26/07/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Men's Capital League Reserve) 2     ANU FC - CLR   def.   Narrabundah - CLR
29/07/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League Division 8) 2     ADFA - Div 8   def. by   Australian National University FC
29/07/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's Capital League) 5     ANU FC - CL   def.   Narrabundah - CL
02/08/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Men's State League Division 7) 6     Australian National University FC   def.   Belconnen - Div 7
05/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's State League Division 4) 1     ANU FC - Div 4   vs   Belwest Foxes SC
05/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's State League Division 3) 1     ANU FC - Div 3   def. by   Canberra Olympic - Div 3
05/08/17 (Sat) 17:30 (Men's Masters O45) 4     Brindabella Beavers - O45   def.   Brindabella Blues - O45
09/08/17 (Wed) 12:30 (2017 PSFA) 2     Infrastructure Aviators   def. by   Sustain-The-Ability
09/08/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Men's State League Division 2) 3     ANU FC - Div 2   def.   Belsouth - Div 2
10/08/17 (Thu) 19:30 (Women's State League Division 3) 6     ANU WFC - W.Div 3   def.   Belnorth - W.Div 3
12/08/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Men's Capital League Reserve) 7     ANU FC - CLR   def.   O'Connor Knights - CLR
12/08/17 (Sat) 15:00 (Men's Capital League) 3     ANU FC - CL   def.   O'Connor Knights - CL
16/08/17 (Wed) 12:30 (2017 PSFA) 3     ANU   def.   DHS Geckos