Football West

Noranda Sports Complex A

Venue Address:
85 McGilvray Ave, Noranda
Map Reference:
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
09/04/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U18 - Cup)   Noranda City FC - DV2   vs   Port Kennedy SC - DV4  
09/04/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Masters North Division 3) 3     Noranda City FC   vs   Woodvale FC
09/04/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Metro North Division 5) 4     Noranda City FC   def.   Northern City FC
17/04/17 (Mon) 12:15 (Amateur Reserves Cup) Noranda City Div 3   def. by   Emerald FC Div 3
17/04/17 (Mon) 13:00 (Metropolitan Cup) 3     Noranda City NDV5   def.   Centenary FC
17/04/17 (Mon) 14:30 (Amateur Cup) 3     Noranda City Div 3   def.   Emerald FC Div 3
23/04/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U14 - Div 3) 4     Noranda City FC   def.   Balcatta FC
23/04/17 (Sun) 11:15 (U16 - Div 3) 2     Noranda City FC   def. by   Joondalup City FC
23/04/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Metro North Division 3) 3     Noranda City FC   def. by   Wanneroo City SC
30/04/17 (Sun) 08:45 (U15 - North Div 2) 3     Noranda City FC   def.   Stirling Lions SC
30/04/17 (Sun) 11:25 (U13 - North Div 3) 3     Noranda City FC   def.   Joondalup City FC
30/04/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Masters North Division 3) 3     Noranda City FC   def. by   Ellenbrook United FC
30/04/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Metro North Division 5) 6     Noranda City FC   def.   Alexander Florina FC
07/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U12 - North Div 1) 3     Noranda City FC   vs   Gwelup Croatia SC
07/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (U14 - Div 3) 5     Noranda City FC   def.   Rockingham City FC
07/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Metro North Division 3) 5     Noranda City FC   def.   Whitford City FC
13/05/17 (Sat) 09:00 (U12 - Cup) 4     Noranda City FC - NDV2   def.   Subiaco AFC - DV2
13/05/17 (Sat) 10:00 (U15 - Cup) 7     Noranda City FC - NDV2   def.   Westside FC - NDV2
13/05/17 (Sat) 11:30 (U16 - Cup) 3     Noranda City FC - DV3   def. by   Olympic Kingsway SC - DV4
14/05/17 (Sun) 08:30 (U17 - Girls Div 2) Noranda City FC   def. by   Baldivis SC
14/05/17 (Sun) 10:10 (U13 - North Div 3) 2     Noranda City FC   vs   Cracovia SC
14/05/17 (Sun) 11:15 (U15 - North Div 2) 4     Noranda City FC   def.   Bassendean Caledonian FC
14/05/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Metro North Division 5) 2     Noranda City FC   def.   Kingsley SC
21/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U16 - Div 3) 2     Noranda City FC   def. by   Joondalup United FC
21/05/17 (Sun) 10:45 (U14 - North Div 1) 1     Noranda City FC   def. by   Olympic Kingsway SC
21/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Masters North Division 3) 2     Noranda City FC   def. by   Joondalup City FC
28/05/17 (Sun) 09:30 (U18 - Div 2) 4     Noranda City FC   vs   Westside FC
28/05/17 (Sun) 11:30 (U15 - North Div 2) 4     Noranda City FC   def.   Westside FC
28/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Metropolitan Cup) 2     Noranda City NDV5   def. by   Inglewood City NDV2
03/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (U12 - Cup) 3     Noranda City FC - NDV2   def.   Wanneroo City SC - NDV2
03/06/17 (Sat) 11:15 (U14 - Cup) 3     Noranda City FC - DV3   def.   Sutherlands Park FC - SDV3
04/06/17 (Sun) 08:45 (U12 - North Div 1) 3     Noranda City FC   def.   Olympic Kingsway SC
04/06/17 (Sun) 09:45 (U16 - Div 3) Noranda City FC   vs   Cockburn City SC
04/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Metro North Division 3) 4     Noranda City FC   def.   Hillarys FC
04/06/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Metro North Division 5) 1     Noranda City FC   vs   Marsh FC
11/06/17 (Sun) 08:00 (U15 - North Div 2) 6     Noranda City FC   def.   Joondalup United FC
11/06/17 (Sun) 09:20 (U18 - Div 2) 5     Noranda City FC   def.   Hamersley Rovers JFC
11/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U17 - Girls Div 2) 1     Noranda City FC   def. by   Quinns FC 10 
11/06/17 (Sun) 12:45 (Amateur Division 3 Reserves) 1     Noranda City FC   def. by   Canning City SC
11/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Masters North Division 3) 2     Noranda City FC   vs   Chindits United SC
11/06/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Amateur Division 3) 4     Noranda City FC   def.   Canning City SC
18/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U14 - Girls Div 2) 2     Noranda City FC   def.   Beckenham Angels SC
18/06/17 (Sun) 10:10 (U14 - Div 3) 3     Noranda City FC   def.   Gosnells City SC
18/06/17 (Sun) 11:20 (U14 - North Div 1) Noranda City FC   def. by   Maccabi SC
18/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Masters North Division 3) 2     Noranda City FC   def.   Joondalup United FC
18/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Metro North Division 3) 2     Noranda City FC   def. by   Gwelup Croatia SC
18/06/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Metro North Division 5) 3     Noranda City FC   def. by   Westnam United
24/06/17 (Sat) 09:00 (U14 - Cup) 4     Noranda City FC - DV3   def. by   Warnbro Strikers SC - DV1
24/06/17 (Sat) 11:00 (U18 - Cup) 4     Noranda City FC - DV2   def.   Dianella SC - DV4
25/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U14 - North Div 1) 1     Noranda City FC   def. by   North Beach SC
25/06/17 (Sun) 10:10 (U15 - North Div 2) 8     Noranda City FC   def.   UWA Nedlands FC
25/06/17 (Sun) 11:30 (U16 - Div 3) 2     Noranda City FC   def.   Melville City FC
25/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Masters North Division 3) 6     Noranda City FC   def.   Sorrento FC
02/07/17 (Sun) 11:15 (U17 - Girls Div 1) 4     Noranda City FC   def.   Gosnells City FC
02/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Metro North Division 3) 1     Noranda City FC   def. by   Yokine Eagles SC 10 
09/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Masters North Division 3) Noranda City FC   def. by   Perth City
16/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U12 - North Div 1) 7     Noranda City FC   def.   Wembley Downs SC
16/07/17 (Sun) 10:10 (U14 - Div 3) 3     Noranda City FC   vs   Melville City FC
16/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Metro North Division 3) 3     Noranda City FC   def.   UWA-Nedlands FC
23/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U14 - North Div 1) 3     Noranda City FC   def.   Swan United FC
23/07/17 (Sun) 10:15 (U16 - Div 3) 16     Noranda City FC   def.   Northern City FC
23/07/17 (Sun) 11:45 (U16 - Div 1) 1     Noranda City FC   def. by   Melville City FC
23/07/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Metro North Division 5) 9     Noranda City FC   def.   Yanchep United FC
30/07/17 (Sun) 08:30 (U12 - North Div 1) 3     Noranda City FC   def.   Wanneroo City SC
30/07/17 (Sun) 09:45 (U14 - Girls Div 2) 2     Noranda City FC   def.   Whitford City SC
30/07/17 (Sun) 11:00 (U18 - Div 2) 1     Noranda City FC   def.   Armadale SC
30/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Masters North Division 3) 6     Noranda City FC   def.   Carramar FC
30/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Metro North Division 3) 2     Noranda City FC   def. by   Ishtar United FC
30/07/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Metro North Division 5) 4     Noranda City FC   vs   Alexander Florina FC
06/08/17 (Sun) 08:00 (U12 - North Div 1) 5     Noranda City FC   def.   Hamersley Rovers JFC
06/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U13 - North Div 3) 1     Noranda City FC   def. by   Wembley Downs SC
06/08/17 (Sun) 10:10 (U18 - Div 2) 4     Noranda City FC   def.   North Beach SC
06/08/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Metro North Division 3) Noranda City FC   def. by   Hamersley Rovers SC
06/08/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Metro North Division 5) 11     Noranda City FC   def.   Swan United FC
20/08/17 (Sun) 09:00 (U13 - North Div 3) 1     Noranda City FC   def. by   Morley - Windmills SC
20/08/17 (Sun) 10:15 (U12 - North Div 1) 1     Noranda City FC   def. by   Quinns FC
20/08/17 (Sun) 11:15 (U14 - Girls Div 2) 3     Noranda City FC   def.   Kalamunda United FC
20/08/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Metro North Division 3) 2     Noranda City FC   def.   Morley-Windmills SC
20/08/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Metro North Division 5) 3     Noranda City FC   def.   Joondalup City FC
23/08/17 (Wed) 19:00 (U12 - North Div 1) 6     Noranda City FC   def.   Subiaco AFC
27/08/17 (Sun) 09:30 (U14 - Div 3) 1     Noranda City FC   vs   Gwelup Croatia SC
27/08/17 (Sun) 10:45 (U14 - Girls Div 2) 1     Noranda City FC   def.   Rockingham United FC
27/08/17 (Sun) 12:00 (U17 - Girls Div 2) Noranda City FC   def. by   Melville City FC
27/08/17 (Sun) 13:00 (U18 - Div 2) 15     Noranda City FC   def.   Westside FC
01/09/17 (Fri) 19:30 (U16 - Div 3) 4     Noranda City FC   vs   Joondalup United FC
03/09/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Metro North Division 5) 6     Noranda City FC   def.   Subiaco AFC
10/09/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Masters North Division 3) Noranda City FC   vs   Perth City
24/09/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Masters North Division 3)   Noranda City FC   vs   Woodvale FC  
24/09/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Metro North Division 5)   Noranda City FC   vs   UWA-Nedlands FC