Noranda Lightning Park 2

Venue Address
Reid Hwy

Noranda
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
27/04/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 3.3-21     Queens Park Y7/8 Girls   def. by   Upper Swan Y7/8 Girls 13.3-81 
27/04/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y9/11 Girls) 11.1-67     Coolbinia Y9/11 Girls   def.   Swan View Y9/11 Girls 1.1-7 
29/04/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y10 Barry Cable) 8.9-57     Noranda Y10   def. by   Bassendean Y10 9.5-59 
04/05/18 (Fri) 18:15 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 6.1-37     Hills Rangers Y7/8 Girls   def. by   Upper Swan Y7/8 Girls 12.17-89 
04/05/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y9/11 Girls) 1.0-6     Hills Rangers Y9/11 Girls   def. by   Upper Swan Y9/11 Girls 7.17-59 
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (2018 Y05 EAST PERTH)   Noranda Y05 Gold   vs   Bayswater Y05  
05/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (2018 Y06 EAST PERTH)   Noranda Y06   vs   Ellenbrook Y06 Red  
11/05/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 8.6-54     Hills Rangers Y7/8 Girls   def. by   Queens Park Y7/8 Girls 10.5-65 
11/05/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y9/11 Girls) 2.4-16     High Wycombe Y9/11 Girls   def. by   Upper Swan Y9/11 Girls 8.4-52 
12/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (2018 Y07 EAST PERTH) 13.11-89     Noranda Y07   def.   Coolbinia Red Y07 2.4-16 
18/05/18 (Fri) 18:15 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 2.4-16     Ellenbrook Y7/8 Girls   def. by   Queens Park Y7/8 Girls 7.5-47 
18/05/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y9/11 Girls) 3.6-24     Queens Park Y9/11 Girls   def. by   High Wycombe Y9/11 Girls 6.7-43 
19/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (2018 Y05 EAST PERTH)   Noranda Y05 Gold   vs   Noranda Y05 Brown  
20/05/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y09 White ) 7.8-50     Noranda Y09   def. by   Belmont/Redcliffe Y09 12.12-84 
25/05/18 (Fri) 18:15 (2018 Y9/11 Girls) 2.4-16     Coolbinia Y9/11 Girls   def. by   Upper Swan Y9/11 Girls 4.2-26 
26/05/18 (Sat) 09:00 (2018 Y06 EAST PERTH)   Noranda Y06   vs   Mt Lawley Inglewood Y06 White  
08/06/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 3.1-19     Huntingdale Y7/8 Girls   def. by   Vic Park Y7/8 Girls 12.3-75 
10/06/18 (Sun) 12:30 (2018 Y09 White ) 3.1-19     Noranda Y09   def. by   South Perth Y09 7.18-60 
15/06/18 (Fri) 18:15 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 4.7-31     Queens Park Y7/8 Girls   def. by   Midvale Y7/8 Girls 9.7-61 
15/06/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 9.13-67     Hills Rangers Y7/8 Girls   def. by   Caversham Y7/8 Girls 16.3-99 
16/06/18 (Sat) 09:00 (2018 Y05 EAST PERTH)   Noranda Y05 Brown   vs   Mt Lawley Inglewood Y05 Black  
16/06/18 (Sat) 10:30 (2018 Y05 EAST PERTH)   Noranda Y05 Gold   vs   Mt Lawley Inglewood Y05 Blue  
22/06/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 5.10-40     Coolbinia Y7/8 Girls   def. by   Hills Rangers Y7/8 Girls 10.8-68 
13/07/18 (Fri) 18:15 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 0.0-57     Caversham Y7/8 Girls   def.   High Wycombe Y7/8 Girls 0.0-29 
14/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (2018 Y05 EAST PERTH)   Noranda Y05 Brown   vs   Mt Hawthorn Y05 Red  
14/07/18 (Sat) 10:30 (2018 Y05 EAST PERTH)   Noranda Y05 Gold   vs   Mt Hawthorn Y05 White  
20/07/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 15.9-99     Hills Rangers Y7/8 Girls   def.   Vic Park Y7/8 Girls 9.6-60 
20/07/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 10.1-61     Queens Park Y7/8 Girls   def.   Coolbinia Y7/8 Girls 0.1-1 
27/07/18 (Fri) 18:15 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 10.0-60     Upper Swan Y7/8 Girls   def.   Hills Rangers Y7/8 Girls 0.0-0 
27/07/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 12.10-82     Vic Park Y7/8 Girls   def.   High Wycombe Y7/8 Girls 3.4-22 
28/07/18 (Sat) 09:00 (2018 Y05 EAST PERTH)   Noranda Y05 Gold   vs   Mt Hawthorn Y05 Blue  
28/07/18 (Sat) 10:30 (2018 Y05 EAST PERTH)   Noranda Y05 Brown   vs   Morley Y05  
03/08/18 (Fri) 18:15 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 9.7-61     Vic Park Y7/8 Girls   def.   Ellenbrook Y7/8 Girls 3.8-26 
03/08/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 2.5-17     Caversham Y7/8 Girls   def. by   High Wycombe Y7/8 Girls 3.5-23 
05/08/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y09 White ) 5.5-35     Noranda Y09   def. by   Mt Hawthorn Y09 11.15-81 
10/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 2.1-13     Caversham Y7/8 Girls   def. by   Midvale Y7/8 Girls 12.1-73 
10/08/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 3.2-20     Coolbinia Y7/8 Girls   def. by   Vic Park Y7/8 Girls 12.8-80 
11/08/18 (Sat) 10:30 (2018 Y05 EAST PERTH)   Noranda Y05 Gold   vs   Ellenbrook Y05 White  
17/08/18 (Fri) 18:00 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 7.5-47     Vic Park Y7/8 Girls   def.   Caversham Y7/8 Girls 3.3-21 
17/08/18 (Fri) 19:40 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 3.9-27     Queens Park Y7/8 Girls   def. by   Hills Rangers Y7/8 Girls 11.12-78 
19/08/18 (Sun) 10:40 (2018 Y09 White ) 7.7-49     Noranda Y09   def.   Upper Swan Gold Y09 4.14-38 
24/08/18 (Fri)
(Qualifying Final 2)
18:00 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 10.9-69     Midvale Y7/8 Girls   def.   Thornlie Y7/8 Girls 6.7-43 
24/08/18 (Fri)
(Elimination Final 1)
19:40 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 10.13-73     Queens Park Y7/8 Girls   def.   Vic Park Y7/8 Girls 2.6-18 
25/08/18 (Sat) 10:30 (2018 Y05 EAST PERTH)   Noranda Y05 Gold   vs   Coolbinia Y05 Red  
31/08/18 (Fri)
(Semi Final 2)
18:00 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 9.10-64     Thornlie Y7/8 Girls   def.   Hills Rangers Y7/8 Girls 3.5-23 
31/08/18 (Fri)
(Semi Final 1)
19:40 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 3.3-21     Ellenbrook Y7/8 Girls   def. by   Queens Park Y7/8 Girls 11.11-77 
07/09/18 (Fri)
(Preliminary 1)
18:00 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 12.13-85     Midvale Y7/8 Girls   def.   Queens Park Y7/8 Girls 3.7-25 
07/09/18 (Fri)
(Preliminary 2)
19:40 (2018 Y7/8 Girls) 11.6-72     Upper Swan Y7/8 Girls   def.   Thornlie Y7/8 Girls 3.1-19