ALDI Arena (Thebarton Oval)

Venue Address
1A Meyer Street

Torrensville
Phone
8443 8999
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
08/04/17 (Sat) 12:15 (Division 4 Reserves) 3.3-21     Eastern Park   def. by   Edwardstown 17.8-110 
08/04/17 (Sat) 14:15 (Division 4 ) 21.11-137     Eastern Park   def.   Edwardstown 7.9-51 
22/04/17 (Sat) 10:15 (Schweppes C5 ) 5.5-35     CBC Old Collegians   def. by   Golden Grove 8.12-60 
22/04/17 (Sat) 12:15 (Nine News Division 5 Reserves) 18.18-126     CBC Old Collegians   def.   Glenunga 3.2-20 
22/04/17 (Sat) 14:15 (Nine News Division 5) 11.9-75     CBC Old Collegians   def. by   Glenunga 13.8-86 
29/04/17 (Sat) 10:15 (Schweppes C4) 10.9-69     Prince Alfred OC   def. by   Gepps Cross 14.7-91 
29/04/17 (Sat) 12:15 (Division 4 Reserves) 4.7-31     Eastern Park   def. by   Gepps Cross 12.9-81 
29/04/17 (Sat) 14:15 (Division 4 ) 13.21-99     Eastern Park   def.   Gepps Cross 14.11-95 
13/05/17 (Sat) 12:15 (Division 4 Reserves) 14.14-98     Eastern Park   def.   Smithfield 5.9-39 
13/05/17 (Sat) 14:15 (Division 4 ) 18.23-131     Eastern Park   def.   Smithfield 8.17-65 
03/06/17 (Sat) 12:15 (Division 4 Reserves) 1.3-9     Eastern Park   def. by   North Haven 22.16-148 
03/06/17 (Sat) 14:15 (Division 4 ) 15.9-99     Eastern Park   def. by   North Haven 25.12-162 
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:15 (Schweppes C2) 5.10-40     Sacred Heart OC   def. by   Old Ignatians 13.13-91 
24/06/17 (Sat) 12:15 (Focus On Furniture Division 2 Reserves) 7.6-48     Sacred Heart OC   def.   Old Ignatians 3.9-27 
24/06/17 (Sat) 14:15 (Focus On Furniture Division 2) 20.6-126     Sacred Heart OC   def.   Old Ignatians 9.14-68 
05/08/17 (Sat) 10:15 (Schweppes C2) 13.13-91     Sacred Heart OC   def.   PHOS Camden 5.3-33 
05/08/17 (Sat) 12:15 (Focus On Furniture Division 2 Reserves) 10.16-76     Sacred Heart OC   def.   PHOS Camden 6.5-41 
05/08/17 (Sat) 14:15 (Focus On Furniture Division 2) 10.11-71     Sacred Heart OC   def.   PHOS Camden 4.13-37 
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
12:15 (Nine News Division 5 Reserves) 7.9-51     Blackfriars OS   def. by   CBC Old Collegians 12.6-78 
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
14:15 (Nine News Division 5) 16.10-106     CBC Old Collegians   def.   Lockleys 7.12-54 
19/08/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
17:00 (Schweppes C7) 9.14-68     Eastern Park   def.   Kenilworth 5.5-35 
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Elimination Final)
10:15 (Schweppes C1) 10.15-75     Adelaide University   def.   Prince Alfred OC 8.4-52 
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Elimination Final)
12:15 (Norwood Hotel Division 1 Reserves) 11.7-73     Prince Alfred OC   def.   Payneham NU 10.4-64 
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Qualifying Final)
14:15 (Norwood Hotel Division 1) 7.15-57     Prince Alfred OC   def. by   Tea Tree Gully 8.11-59 
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
10:00 (Schweppes C3) 11.3-69     Flinders Park   def.   Golden Grove 3.4-22 
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
12:00 (Division 3 Reserves) 10.10-70     Brighton Bombers   def.   Flinders Park 6.10-46 
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
14:00 (Division 3) 13.20-98     Brighton Bombers   def.   Golden Grove 7.7-49 
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
16:45 (ALDI Under 18 Red) 4.8-32     Broadview   def. by   Flinders Park 8.15-63 
16/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
10:00 (Schweppes C2) 9.8-62     Henley   def.   Old Ignatians 3.5-23 
16/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
12:10 (Focus On Furniture Division 2 Reserves) 6.7-43     Henley   def. by   Sacred Heart OC 8.7-55 
16/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
14:30 (Focus On Furniture Division 2) 6.9-45     Athelstone   def. by   Henley 9.9-63 
23/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
10:00 (Schweppes C1) 13.5-83     Modbury   def.   Adelaide University 6.4-40 
23/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
12:15 (Norwood Hotel Division 1 Reserves) 8.10-58     Goodwood Saints   def.   Adelaide University 3.5-23 
23/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
14:30 (Norwood Hotel Division 1) 10.8-68     Rostrevor OC   def.   Payneham NU 3.13-31