Altona No 2: Grant Reserve

Venue Address
Sugargum Drive

Altona
Map Reference
G9 54
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
22/04/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 8)   Altona Juniors 2   vs   Sunshine Heights  
22/04/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 8)   Altona Juniors 1   vs   Yarraville Seddon Eagles 1  
22/04/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 11 Division 1) 9.8-62     Altona Juniors   def.   Newport Power 4.5-29 
29/04/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 9 (White))   Altona Juniors   vs   Williamstown Juniors  
29/04/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Werribee Football Club Under 15 Girls Division 2) 4.13-37     Altona Juniors   def.   Tarneit 0.0-0 
06/05/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 8)   Altona Juniors 2   vs   Newport Power 1  
06/05/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 8)   Altona Juniors 1   vs   Newport Power 2  
06/05/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 9 (White))   Altona Juniors   vs   Point Cook  
06/05/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Werribee Football Club Under 15 Girls Division 2) 9.23-77     Altona Juniors   def.   Yarraville Seddon Eagles 0.0-0 
06/05/18 (Sun) 14:05 (2018 SEDA Under 17 Division 2) 3.2-20     Altona Juniors   def. by   Point Cook 19.17-131 
20/05/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 8)   Altona Juniors 1   vs   Manor Lakes  
20/05/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 8)   Altona Juniors 2   vs   Flemington Juniors  
20/05/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 12 Girls) 11.7-73     Altona Juniors   def.   Yarraville Seddon Eagles 2 0.0-0 
20/05/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 11 Division 1) 7.5-47     Altona Juniors   def.   Werribee Districts 6.2-38 
20/05/18 (Sun) 14:05 (2018 Under 15 Division 1) 4.5-29     Altona Juniors   def. by   Williamstown Juniors 15.9-99 
03/06/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 8)   Altona Juniors 2   vs   Point Cook  
03/06/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 8)   Altona Juniors 1   vs   Yarraville Seddon Eagles 2  
03/06/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 9 (White))   Altona Juniors   vs   Caroline Springs  
17/06/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 9 (White))   Altona Juniors   vs   Newport Power  
17/06/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 11 Division 1) 0.0-0     Altona Juniors   def. by   Williamstown Juniors 10.8-68 
17/06/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 13 Division 1) 2.1-13     Altona Juniors   def. by   Williamstown Juniors 8.14-62 
17/06/18 (Sun) 14:05 (2018 Under 15 Division 1) 5.21-51     Altona Juniors   def.   Newport Power 0.7-7 
24/06/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 10 (Red))   Altona Juniors   vs   Point Cook  
01/07/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 12 Girls) 6.6-42     Altona Juniors   def.   Werribee Centrals 1.0-6 
01/07/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 13 Division 1) 4.3-27     Altona Juniors   def. by   Yarraville Seddon Eagles 10.10-70 
08/07/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 8)   Altona Juniors 2   vs   Newport Power 2  
08/07/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 8)   Altona Juniors 1   vs   Sunshine Heights  
08/07/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 9 (White))   Altona Juniors   vs   Spotswood  
08/07/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Werribee Football Club Under 15 Girls Division 2) 0.0-73     Altona Juniors   def.   St Bernard's 2 0.0-8 
22/07/18 (Sun) 08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 8)   Altona Juniors 2   vs   Manor Lakes  
22/07/18 (Sun) 10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 9 (White))   Altona Juniors   vs   Yarraville Seddon Eagles  
22/07/18 (Sun) 12:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 11 Division 1) 1.2-8     Altona Juniors   def. by   Caroline Springs 9.7-61 
22/07/18 (Sun) 14:05 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 12 Girls) 3.2-20     Altona Juniors   def.   Newport Power 1.9-15 
05/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
08:30 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 11 Division 2) 6.7-43     Spotswood   def.   Flemington Juniors 2.2-14 
05/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
10:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 13 Division 1) 2.8-20     Williamstown Juniors   def. by   Point Cook 4.3-27 
05/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
12:20 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 14 Division 1) 10.16-76     Point Cook   def.   St Bernard's 7.8-50 
05/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
14:20 (2018 Werribee Football Club Under 15 Girls Division 2) 4.3-27     Altona Juniors   def.   St Bernard's 1 2.12-24 
12/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
08:40 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 12 Girls) 5.1-31     Altona Juniors   def.   Point Cook 2.4-16 
12/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
10:10 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 13 Division 2) 8.9-57     Point Cook Centrals   def.   Point Cook 5.3-33 
12/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
12:10 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 14 Division 1) 13.14-92     St Bernard's   def.   Point Cook Centrals 4.8-32 
12/08/18 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
14:10 (2018 Werribee Football Club Under 18 Girls) 2.2-14     Melbourne University   def. by   Werribee Districts 8.8-56 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
08:50 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 11 Division 1) 4.4-28     Caroline Springs   def.   Yarraville Seddon Eagles 2.3-15 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
10:40 (2018 Western Bulldogs Under 12 Girls) 2.6-18     Williamstown Juniors   def.   Altona Juniors 0.0-0 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
12:20 (2018 Werribee Football Club Under 15 Girls Division 2) 1.8-14     Altona Juniors   def. by   St Bernard's 1 7.7-49 
19/08/18 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
14:15 (2018 Werribee Football Club Under 15 Girls Division 1) 2.5-17     Caroline Springs   def. by   Yarraville Seddon Eagles 6.5-41 

WRFL Sponsors

YouTube

Contact Us

CONTACT THE WRFL OFFICE

Phone: 9315-5400

Email: info@wrfl.asn.au

Business Hours: 9am-5pm Mon-Fri