Norwood Oval

Venue Address
The Parade,

Norwood
Map Reference
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
08:30 (2018 Under 13 Girls Division 2) 12     St Peter's Girls   def.   Brighton 10 
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
08:30 (2018 Under 15 Boys) 11     Glenelg   def.   Eagles/Woodville
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
09:30 (2018 Under 13 Girls Division 1) 9     Glenelg   def. by   Woodville 10 
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
10:00 (2018 Under 17 Boys) 11     Eagles/NA/ETP   def.   Sturt
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
10:30 (2018 Under 15 Girls) 9     Brighton   def.   Burnside
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
11:30 (2018 Under 13 Boys) 13     Brighton Black   def.   Glenelg Blackhawks
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
11:30 (2018 Under 18 Girls) 12     Woodville   def.   Glenelg 11 
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
13:00 (2018 Men's Division 1) 8     Brighton   def.   Eagles
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
13:00 (2018 Women's Division 1) 11     Glenelg   def. by   Brighton 13 
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
14:30 (2018 Women's Division 2) 12     Brighton   def. by   Sturt 13 
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
15:00 (2018 Women's State League) 8     Woodville   def.   Glenelg
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
16:00 (2018 Men's Division 2) 13     Sturt   def.   Woodville
08/09/18 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
17:00 (2018 Men's State League) 9     Brighton   def. by   Burnside 11 
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
08:30 (2018 Under 13 Girls Division 2) 16     Glenelg   def.   St Peter's Girls 14 
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
08:30 (2018 Under 15 Boys) 11     Brighton   def.   Glenelg
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
09:30 (2018 Under 13 Girls Division 1) 16     Brighton   def.   Woodville
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
10:00 (2018 Under 17 Boys) 12     Brighton   def.   Eagles/NA/ETP
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
10:30 (2018 Under 15 Girls) 12     Glenelg Seahawks   def.   Brighton 3 
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
11:30 (2018 Under 13 Boys) 10     Glenelg Seahawks   def. by   Brighton Black 13 
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
11:30 (2018 Under 18 Girls) 18     Brighton   def.   Woodville 10 
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
13:00 (2018 Men's Division 1) 14     Glenelg   def.   Brighton
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
13:00 (2018 Women's Division 1) 8     Woodville   def. by   Brighton 12 
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
14:30 (2018 Women's Division 2) 9     Glenelg   def. by   Sturt 15 
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
15:15 (2018 Women's State League) 10     Brighton   def.   Woodville
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
16:00 (2018 Men's Division 2) 5     Brighton   def. by   Sturt
15/09/18 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
17:30 (2018 Men's State League) 12     Glenelg   def.   Burnside

Ladder

2018 Men's State League
POS TEAM PTS
1 Glenelg 64
2 Brighton 52
3 Burnside 48
4 Woodville 40
5 North Adelaide 32
6 East Torrens Payneham 20
7 Sturt 20

Ladder

2018 Women's State League
POS TEAM PTS
1 Woodville 44
2 Brighton 44
3 Glenelg 42
4 Wilderness 26
5 Burnside 18
6 Sturt 6