Gordon Barnard Reserve

Venue Address
Balwyn Rd

Nth Balwyn
Map Reference
E4 46
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
07/04/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Mixed Gold 2019) 8.10-58     Canterbury   def.   St Marys CS 5.4-34 
07/04/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 13 Mixed Green 2019) 1.3-9     Canterbury B   def. by   Brunswick P 11.6-72 
05/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 13 Mixed Green 2019) 10.15-75     Canterbury B   def.   Fitzroy 2 2.1-13 
05/05/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Colts Boys (1) 2019) 9.9-63     Boroondara Hawks 1   def.   Kew Comets 4.3-27 
12/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Mixed Gold 2019) 3.1-19     Greythorn Kew Rovers   def. by   Camberwell 1 27.11-173 
12/05/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 15 Boys (4) 2019) 11.14-80     Greythorn   def.   Brunswick 5.0-30 
19/05/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Colts Boys (4) 2019) 9.7-61     Boroondara Hawks 2   def.   Whitehorse Colts 8.6-54 
19/05/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Colts Boys (1) 2019) 5.8-38     Boroondara Hawks 1   def. by   St Marys Colts 5.10-40 
02/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Mixed Brown 2019) 10.11-71     Canterbury   def.   Greythorn Kew Rovers 2.2-14 
02/06/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Colts Boys (1) 2019) 6.4-40     Boroondara Hawks 1   def. by   Whitehorse Colts 7.11-53 
16/06/19 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 13 Mixed Green 2019) 3.4-22     Canterbury B   def. by   Bulleen Temp 7.10-52 
16/06/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Colts Boys (4) 2019) 4.6-30     Boroondara Hawks 2   def. by   Preston Bullants 12.6-78 
21/07/19 (Sun) 09:30 (Under 13 Mixed Blue 2019) 8.4-52     Greythorn   def.   Ashburton G 2.4-16 
21/07/19 (Sun) 11:00 (Under 14 Mixed Brown 2019) 3.2-20     Canterbury   def. by   Fitzroy 1 9.8-62 
21/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Colts Boys (4) 2019) 11.11-77     Boroondara Hawks 2   def.   Doncaster 5.8-38 
21/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Colts Boys (1) 2019) 4.6-30     Boroondara Hawks 1   def. by   Surrey Park 1 5.17-47 
28/07/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Mixed Brown 2019) 6.0-36     Canterbury   def. by   Park Orchards R 17.12-114 
28/07/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Colts Boys (4) 2019) 8.10-58     Boroondara Hawks 2   def.   Ashburton G 6.5-41 
11/08/19 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 10 Mixed Black 2019)   Hawthorn Citizens McBurney   vs   Balwyn  
11/08/19 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 10 Mixed Black 2019)   Preston Bullants   vs   Heidelberg Y  
11/08/19 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Mixed Brown 2019) 18.15-123     Greythorn Kew Rovers   def.   Canterbury 3.2-20 
11/08/19 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 15 Boys (3) 2019) 7.4-46     Greythorn   def. by   Kew Comets 11.9-75 
18/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
09:00 (Under 11 Mixed Brown 2019) 5.6-36     Kew Rovers B   def.   Fitzroy 2 2.6-18 
18/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
10:45 (Under 13 Mixed Gold 2019) 4.6-30     Kew Rovers B   def. by   Glen Iris V 5.6-36 
18/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
12:30 (Under 15 Boys (1) 2019) 16.7-103     Surrey Park   def.   St Marys LT 6.15-51 
18/08/19 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
14:45 (Colts Boys (2) 2019) 10.9-69     Park Orchards 1   def.   Ivanhoe 1 5.11-41 
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
10:15 (Under 13 Mixed Gold 2019) 6.9-45     Kew Rovers B   def.   Richmond Y 1.9-15 
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
12:30 (Under 15 Boys (1) 2019) 7.13-55     St Marys LT   def. by   Kew Templestowe 10.7-67 
25/08/19 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
14:45 (Colts Boys (2) 2019) 10.10-70     Ivanhoe 1   def.   Ashburton R 9.8-62 
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
10:00 (Under 14 Mixed Brown 2019) 7.9-51     Surrey Park   def. by   Fitzroy 1 9.6-60 
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
12:30 (Under 15 Boys (1) 2019) 11.13-79     Surrey Park   def.   Kew Templestowe 9.10-64 
01/09/19 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
14:45 (Colts Boys (2) 2019) 8.10-58     Park Orchards 1   def.   Ivanhoe 1 2.11-23