Bulleen Park West (Oval No.3)

Venue Address
Bulleen Park
Off Bulleen Road
Bulleen
Phone
98509253
Map Reference
C9 32
View Venue in Google Maps
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
23/04/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Brown 2017)   Bulleen Templestowe   vs   Richmond B  
23/04/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 13 Brown 2017) 4.2-26     Bulleen Templestowe   def. by   Doncaster 5.7-37 
23/04/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Youth Girls 2017) 6.9-45     Bulleen Templestowe   def.   Ivanhoe 1.9-15 
30/04/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 11 Gold 2017) 0.2-2     Bulleen Templestowe   def. by   Ashburton R 6.7-43 
30/04/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Green 2017) 2.6-18     Bulleen Templestowe   def. by   Fitzroy 2 10.5-65 
30/04/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 15 Girls (1) 2017) 13.12-90     Bulleen Templestowe   def.   Glen Iris 0.1-1 
30/04/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Under 14 Green 2017) 13.11-89     Bulleen Templestowe   def.   Brunswick 7.3-45 
07/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Brown 2017)   Bulleen Templestowe   vs   Templestowe P  
07/05/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 13 Girls 2017) 2.4-16     Bulleen Templestowe   def. by   Richmond 2.8-20 
07/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Youth Girls 2017) 5.11-41     Bulleen Templestowe   def. by   Kew Rovers 7.10-52 
14/05/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 11 Gold 2017) 4.8-32     Bulleen Templestowe   def.   Kew Rovers 0.2-2 
14/05/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Brown 2017) 2.2-14     Parkside   def. by   Park Orchards R 6.8-44 
14/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 15 Girls (1) 2017) 18.20-128     Bulleen Templestowe   def.   Richmond Black 0.0-0 
28/05/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 15 Girls (1) 2017) 3.9-27     Bulleen Templestowe   def. by   Kew Comets 9.11-65 
28/05/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Youth Girls 2017) 15.12-102     Bulleen Templestowe   def.   Heidelberg 1.2-8 
04/06/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 13 Girls 2017) 0.0-65     Bulleen Templestowe   def.   Kew Comets 0.0-0 
04/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Youth Girls 2017) 0.6-6     Bulleen Templestowe   def. by   Glen Iris 9.13-67 
18/06/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Gold 2017)   Bulleen Templestowe   vs   Beverley Hills R  
18/06/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 13 Girls 2017) 1.2-8     Bulleen Templestowe   def. by   Parkside 9.11-65 
18/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 13 Brown 2017) 6.5-41     Bulleen Templestowe   def.   Preston Bullants 1.7-13 
25/06/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 13 Brown 2017) 11.5-71     Bulleen Templestowe   def.   Banyule 7.5-47 
25/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Brown 2017) 5.4-34     Bulleen Templestowe   def. by   Balwyn 12.11-83 
02/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Gold 2017)   Bulleen Templestowe   vs   Hawthorn Citizens G  
02/07/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 12 Green 2017) 1.5-11     Bulleen Templestowe   def. by   Surrey Park 3.4-22 
02/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 15 Girls (1) 2017) 17.16-118     Bulleen Templestowe   def.   Ashburton 0.2-2 
02/07/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Colts (5) 2017) 6.8-44     Bulleen Templestowe 2   def.   Parade / St Damians 7.1-43 
16/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 11 Brown 2017) 6.4-40     Bulleen Templestowe   def.   Hawthorn Citizens C 1.5-11 
16/07/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 13 Brown 2017) 4.2-26     Bulleen Templestowe   def. by   Parkside 5.12-42 
16/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 14 Brown 2017) 3.6-24     Bulleen Templestowe   def. by   Heidelberg Y 13.12-90 
23/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 10 Gold 2017)   Bulleen Templestowe   vs   Kew Comets 1  
23/07/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 11 Brown 2017) 2.2-14     Bulleen Templestowe   def. by   St Marys B 4.3-27 
30/07/17 (Sun) 10:00 (Under 12 Green 2017) 2.4-16     Bulleen Templestowe   def.   Templestowe 1.3-9 
30/07/17 (Sun) 11:30 (Under 13 Brown 2017) 12.12-84     Bulleen Templestowe   def.   Whitehorse Colts 3.2-20 
30/07/17 (Sun) 13:00 (Under 15 Girls (1) 2017) 11.20-86     Bulleen Templestowe   def.   Ashburton 0.0-0 
30/07/17 (Sun) 15:00 (Youth Girls 2017) 11.10-76     Bulleen Templestowe   def.   Kew Rovers 4.3-27 
06/08/17 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 10 Gold 2017)   Glen Iris G   vs   Kew Rovers B  
06/08/17 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 10 Gold 2017)   Kew Rovers B   vs   Camberwell 1  
06/08/17 (Sun) 08:30 (Under 10 Gold 2017)   Kew Comets 1   vs   Fitzroy 1  
13/08/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
10:15 (Under 11 Red 2017) 9.18-72     Canterbury R   def.   Beverley Hills N 1.0-6 
13/08/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
12:30 (Under 12 Girls Brown 2017) 1.0-6     St Marys   def. by   Kew Rovers 1.2-8 
13/08/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
14:45 (Youth Girls 2017) 8.5-53     Glen Iris   def. by   Fitzroy 10.14-74 
20/08/17 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
10:15 (Under 12 Girls Brown 2017) 4.3-27     Park Orchards   def. by   Kew Rovers 4.4-28 
20/08/17 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
12:30 (Under 13 Girls 2017) 6.4-40     Whitehorse Colts   def.   Kew Rovers 4.1-25 
20/08/17 (Sun)
(Preliminary)
14:45 (Under 15 (4) 2017) 10.4-64     Whitehorse Colts M   def. by   Ashburton G 10.12-72 
27/08/17 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
10:15 (Under 12 Girls Brown 2017) 0.1-1     Fitzroy 1   def. by   Kew Rovers 2.5-17 
27/08/17 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
12:30 (Under 13 Green 2017) 6.8-44     Park Orchards B   def.   Richmond 3.3-21 
27/08/17 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
14:45 (Under 16 Girls (2) 2017) 6.6-42     Park Orchards   def.   Surrey Park 6.5-41