Fixtures & Results

John Fredericks Park 1

Venue Address:
Old Cleveland Road, Capalaba
Map Reference:
B14 184
Season Fixture for Venue
DATE TIME Competition Name   HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
26/02/17 (Sun) 11:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Under 18) 1     Capalaba   def. by   Lions FC
26/02/17 (Sun) 13:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     Capalaba   def. by   Lions FC
26/02/17 (Sun) 16:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) Capalaba   def. by   Lions FC
04/03/17 (Sat) 12:30 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 16) 1     Capalaba U16 SYL   def. by   Pine Hills U16 SYL
04/03/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Under 18) 4     Capalaba   def.   Eastern Suburbs
04/03/17 (Sat) 16:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     Capalaba   def. by   Eastern Suburbs
04/03/17 (Sat) 19:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) Capalaba   def. by   Eastern Suburbs
11/03/17 (Sat) 11:30 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 13) 1     Capalaba U13 SYL   def.   North Star U13 SYL
11/03/17 (Sat) 13:00 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 14) 3     Capalaba U14 SYL   def.   North Star U14 SYL
11/03/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Under 18) 1     Capalaba   def. by   Grange Thistle
11/03/17 (Sat) 16:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     Capalaba   def. by   Grange Thistle
11/03/17 (Sat) 19:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 3     Capalaba   def.   Grange Thistle
17/03/17 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 5 Silver) 8     Capalaba City 5   def.   Bayside Utd City 5
17/03/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 1) 3     Capalaba City 1   def.   Redlands United City 1
18/03/17 (Sat) 12:40 (McDonalds U12 Division 4 South) Capalaba U12 Div 4 South   def. by   Colleges U12 Div 4 South 10 
18/03/17 (Sat) 14:00 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 16) 3     Capalaba U16 SYL   vs   Wolves FC U16 SYL
18/03/17 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 1     Capalaba City 6   def. by   Souths Utd City 6
19/03/17 (Sun) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 3) 4     Capalaba U15 Div 3   def. by   North Star U15 Div 3
19/03/17 (Sun) 11:45 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 3) 3     Capalaba U16 Div 3   vs   Tarragindi Tigers U16 Div 3
27/03/17 (Mon) 19:00 (Mens Season Friendlies)   Capalaba BPL U18   vs   Haibara S Club (JAPAN)  
30/03/17 (Thu) 19:00 (Womens Legends) Capalaba Legends   vs   Clairvaux Legends
07/04/17 (Fri) 18:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 3     Capalaba BWPL Res   def.   Virginia United
07/04/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 5     Capalaba BWPL   def.   Virginia United
08/04/17 (Sat) 14:00 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 2     Capalaba City 6   def.   Wolves FC City 6
08/04/17 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens City League 2) 2     Capalaba City 2   def. by   Taringa Rovers City 2
22/04/17 (Sat) 10:30 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 13) 3     Capalaba U13 SYL   def.   Rochedale Rovers U13 SYL
22/04/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 14) 1     Capalaba U14 SYL   def.   Rochedale Rovers U14 SYL
22/04/17 (Sat) 14:00 (Mens City League 5 Silver) 4     Capalaba City 5   def.   Logan Lightning City 5
22/04/17 (Sat) 18:00 (Womens City League 1) 4     Capalaba City 1   def.   Ipswich City City 1
23/04/17 (Sun) 10:15 (Mens Under 18 Division 2)   Capalaba U18 Div 3   vs   Toowong U18  
23/04/17 (Sun) 12:15 (Flight Centre Premier League Under 18) 2     Capalaba   def. by   Rochedale Rovers
23/04/17 (Sun) 14:15 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     Capalaba   def. by   Rochedale Rovers
23/04/17 (Sun) 16:30 (Flight Centre Premier League) 1     Capalaba   def. by   Rochedale Rovers
28/04/17 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 1) 4     Capalaba City 1   def.   UQFC City 1
28/04/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 2) 3     Capalaba City 2   def. by   Logan Lightning City 2
29/04/17 (Sat) 13:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 3     Capalaba BWPL Res   def.   Eastern Suburbs
29/04/17 (Sat) 15:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 3     Capalaba BWPL   def.   Eastern Suburbs
29/04/17 (Sat) 17:30 (Womens City League 1) Capalaba City 1   vs   Park Ridge City 1
30/04/17 (Sun) 10:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 South) Capalaba U14 Div 3 Sth   def. by   Western Spirit U14 Div 3 Sth
30/04/17 (Sun) 11:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 3) 5     Capalaba U16 Div 3   def.   Colleges United U16 Div 3
03/05/17 (Wed) 18:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 8     Capalaba BWPL Res   def.   Peninsula Power
03/05/17 (Wed) 20:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 4     Capalaba BWPL   vs   Peninsula Power
05/05/17 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 2) 6     Capalaba City 2   def.   UQFC City 2
05/05/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Womens City League 2) 6     Capalaba City 2   def.   Ipswich City 2
06/05/17 (Sat) 14:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Under 18) Capalaba   def. by   Peninsula Power
06/05/17 (Sat) 16:00 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 3     Capalaba   vs   Peninsula Power
06/05/17 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 3     Capalaba   vs   Peninsula Power
09/05/17 (Tue) 18:30 (McDonalds U12 Division 3 South) Capalaba U12 Div 3 Sth   def. by   Lions U12 Div 3 Sth
10/05/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Elaine Watson Cup) 4     Capalaba BWPL   def.   Holland Park Hawks
11/05/17 (Thu) 19:00 (Womens Legends) 4     Capalaba Legends   def.   Park Ridge Legends
12/05/17 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 4 Silver) 1     Capalaba City 4   def. by   Annerley City 4
12/05/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Womens City League 2) 2     Capalaba City 2   def.   Moggill
13/05/17 (Sat) 10:30 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 13) 1     Capalaba U13 SYL   def. by   UQ FC U13 SYL
13/05/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 14) Capalaba U14 SYL   def. by   UQFC U14 SYL
13/05/17 (Sat) 13:30 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 16) 2     Capalaba U16 SYL   vs   Narangba United U16 SYL
13/05/17 (Sat) 15:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 2)   Capalaba U18 Div 3   vs   The Gap U18 Div 2  
14/05/17 (Sun) 11:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Under 18) 1     Capalaba   def. by   Ipswich Knights
14/05/17 (Sun) 13:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     Capalaba   vs   Ipswich Knights
14/05/17 (Sun) 16:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 5     Capalaba   def.   Ipswich Knights
16/05/17 (Tue) 19:15 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 13) 4     Capalaba U13 SYL   def.   Peninsula Power U13 SYL
17/05/17 (Wed) 19:30 (Womens City League Cup) 2     Capalaba City 1   def.   Holland Park Hawks City 1
19/05/17 (Fri) 18:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 4     Capalaba BWPL Res   def.   Souths United
19/05/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 5     Capalaba BWPL   def.   Souths United
20/05/17 (Sat) 09:45 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 13) Capalaba U13 SYL   vs   Holland Park Hawks U13 SYL
20/05/17 (Sat) 11:15 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 14) Capalaba U14 SYL   def. by   The Gap U14 SYL
20/05/17 (Sat) 12:45 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 16) 4     Capalaba U16 SYL   def.   Holland Park Hawks U16 SYL
20/05/17 (Sat) 14:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Under 18) 1     Capalaba   def.   Holland Park Hawks
20/05/17 (Sat) 16:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 1     Capalaba   def.   Holland Park Hawks
20/05/17 (Sat) 19:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 3     Capalaba   def. by   Holland Park Hawks
24/05/17 (Wed) 19:15 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 14) Capalaba U14 SYL   def. by   Peninsula Power U14 SYL
26/05/17 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 6 Silver) Capalaba City 6   def. by   Kangaroo Point Rovers City 6
26/05/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 1) 4     Capalaba City 1   def.   Southside Eagles City 1
28/05/17 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 South) 2     Capalaba U14 Div 3 Sth   vs   Rochedale Rovers U14 Div 3 Sth
28/05/17 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 3) 3     Capalaba U16 Div 3   def.   Moggill U16 Div 3
01/06/17 (Thu) 19:00 (Womens Legends) 2     Capalaba Legends   def.   Rochedale Rovers Legends
02/06/17 (Fri) 18:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 4     Capalaba BWPL Res   def.   Logan Lightning
02/06/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 2     Capalaba BWPL   def.   Logan Lightning
03/06/17 (Sat) 09:30 (McDonalds U12 Division 3 South) Capalaba U12 Div 3 Sth   def. by   Southside Eagles U12 Div 3 Sth
03/06/17 (Sat) 10:45 (McDonalds U12 Division 3 Girls) 2     Capalaba Div 3 Girls   vs   UQ FC U12 Div 3 Girls
08/06/17 (Thu) 19:00 (Womens Legends) Capalaba Legends   vs   Redlands United Legends
09/06/17 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 1) 1     Capalaba City 1   vs   Olympic FC City 1
09/06/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Womens City League 1) 2     Capalaba City 1   vs   Holland Park Hawks City 1
10/06/17 (Sat) 18:30 (Elaine Watson Cup) 1     Capalaba BWPL   def. by   Virginia United
11/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls) Capalaba U15 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Southside Eagles U15 Div 1 Girls
11/06/17 (Sun) 11:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 2 Girls) 1     Capalaba U16 Div 2 Girls   vs   Park Ridge U16 Div 2 Girls
11/06/17 (Sun) 13:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls) 7     Capalaba U16 Div 1 Girls   def.   Ipswich City U16 Div 1 Girls
18/06/17 (Sun) 18:30 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 1 Girls) 3     Capalaba U14 Div 1 Girls   def.   Narangba U14 Div 1 Girls
22/06/17 (Thu) 18:30 (Womens Legends) Capalaba Legends   def. by   UQFC Womens
22/06/17 (Thu) 20:30 (Mens City League 2) 2     Capalaba City 2   def.   Souths United City 2
23/06/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 5     Capalaba BWPL   def.   The Gap
24/06/17 (Sat) 10:15 (McDonalds U12 Division 4 South) 1     Capalaba U12 Div 4 South   def. by   Jimboomba U12 Div 4 South
24/06/17 (Sat) 13:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Under 18) 2     Capalaba   def.   Logan Lightning
24/06/17 (Sat) 15:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) Capalaba   def. by   Logan Lightning
24/06/17 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) Capalaba   def. by   Logan Lightning
25/06/17 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1 Girls) Capalaba U15 Div 1 Girls   def. by   Souths United U15 Div 1 Girls
25/06/17 (Sun) 12:45 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls) 3     Capalaba U16 Div 1 Girls   def.   Pine Hills U16 Div 1 Girls
25/06/17 (Sun) 16:00 (Mens City League 1) Capalaba City 1   def. by   Grange Thistle City 1
27/06/17 (Tue) 19:00 (Mens City League Cup) 2     Capalaba City 2   def.   UQFC City 1
28/06/17 (Wed) 19:00 (Womens City League Cup) 4     Capalaba City 1   def.   Virginia United City 3
30/06/17 (Fri) 18:30 (Womens City League 2) 2     Capalaba City 2   def. by   Pine Rivers Utd City 2
30/06/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 6     Capalaba U18 Div 3   def.   Mitchelton U18 Div 3
01/07/17 (Sat) 14:00 (Mens City League 5 Silver) 1     Capalaba City 5   vs   Rochedale Rovers City 5
01/07/17 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens City League 4 Silver) Capalaba City 4   def. by   Tarragindi Tigers City 4 Men
01/07/17 (Sat) 18:00 (Womens City League 1) 4     Capalaba City 1   def.   Albany Creek City 1
11/07/17 (Tue) 19:00 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 16) 4     Capalaba U16 SYL   def.   Albany Creek U16 SYL
14/07/17 (Fri) 18:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 5     Capalaba BWPL Res   def.   Annerley BWPL Res
14/07/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 1     Capalaba BWPL   def.   Annerley
15/07/17 (Sat) 10:30 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 13) 1     Capalaba U13 SYL   def. by   Southside Eagles U13 SYL
15/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 14) 3     Capalaba U14 SYL   def.   Southside Eagles U14 SYL
15/07/17 (Sat) 13:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Under 18) 1     Capalaba   def.   Mitchelton
15/07/17 (Sat) 15:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) Capalaba   def. by   Mitchelton
16/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 South) Capalaba U14 Div 3 Sth   vs   Souths United U14 Div 3 Sth
18/07/17 (Tue) 19:00 (Mens City League 1) 3     Capalaba City 1   def.   UQFC City 1
21/07/17 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 1     Capalaba City 6   def. by   Souths Utd City 6
21/07/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Silver) 5     Capalaba City 4   def.   AC Carina City 4
22/07/17 (Sat) 10:30 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 13) 2     Capalaba U13 SYL   def.   Albany Creek U13 SYL
22/07/17 (Sat) 12:00 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 14) 1     Capalaba U14 SYL   vs   Albany Creek U14 SYL
22/07/17 (Sat) 13:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Under 18) 2     Capalaba   def. by   Albany Creek
22/07/17 (Sat) 15:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 4     Capalaba   def.   Albany Creek
22/07/17 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 2     Capalaba   def. by   Albany Creek
25/07/17 (Tue) 19:30 (Pig N Whistle Canale Cup) 1     Capalaba   def. by   Peninsula Power
27/07/17 (Thu) 18:00 (McDonalds U13 Division 6 South) 1     Capalaba U13 Div 6 Sth   vs   Logan FC U13 Div 6 Sth.
28/07/17 (Fri) 18:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 4     Capalaba BWPL Res   def.   Pine Hills BWPL
28/07/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) 7     Capalaba BWPL   def.   Pine Hills BWPL
29/07/17 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens City League 5 Silver) 2     Capalaba City 5   def.   Redlands United City 5
29/07/17 (Sat) 18:00 (Mens City League 2) 3     Capalaba City 2   def.   The Gap City 2
30/07/17 (Sun) 09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 3 South) Capalaba U14 Div 3 Sth   def. by   John Paul College FC U14 Div 3 Sth
30/07/17 (Sun) 12:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) Capalaba U18 Div 3   def. by   Redcliffe PCYC U18 Div 3
01/08/17 (Tue) 18:30 (McDonalds U13 Division 6 South) Capalaba U13 Div 6 Sth   def. by   Souths United U13 Div 6 Sth
02/08/17 (Wed) 19:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 3) 7     Capalaba U16 Div 3   def.   Mt Gravatt U16 Div 3
03/08/17 (Thu) 19:30 (Flight Centre Premier League) 4     Capalaba   def.   Mitchelton
04/08/17 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 5 Silver) 1     Capalaba City 5   def. by   Centenary Stormers City 5
04/08/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens Under 18 Division 3) 5     Capalaba U18 Div 3   def.   Taringa Rovers U18 Div 3
08/08/17 (Tue) 18:30 (McDonalds U13 Division 3 South) 2     Capalaba U13 Div 3 Sth   def. by   Holland Park Hawks U13 Div 3 Sth
09/08/17 (Wed) 19:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 2 Girls) 3     Capalaba U16 Div 2 Girls   def. by   Eastern Suburbs U16 Div 2 Girls
10/08/17 (Thu) 19:00 (Red Lion Football Super Youth League Under 16) 1     Capalaba U16 SYL   def. by   Rochedale Rovers U16 SYL
11/08/17 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 1     Capalaba City 6   vs   Annerley City 6
11/08/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Silver) 2     Capalaba City 4   vs   Logan Lightning
12/08/17 (Sat) 13:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Under 18) 2     Capalaba   def.   Souths United
12/08/17 (Sat) 15:45 (Flight Centre Premier League Reserves) 2     Capalaba   def.   Souths United
12/08/17 (Sat) 18:00 (Flight Centre Premier League) 3     Capalaba   def.   Souths United
13/08/17 (Sun) 10:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 2 Girls) Capalaba U16 Div 2 Girls   def. by   Eastern Suburbs U16 Div 2 Girls
13/08/17 (Sun) 14:15 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 5     Capalaba BWPL Res   def.   Mitchelton
13/08/17 (Sun) 16:30 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League) Capalaba BWPL   def. by   Mitchelton
16/08/17 (Wed) 18:30 (Womens Legends) Capalaba Legends   def. by   Centenary Stormers Legends
16/08/17 (Wed) 20:30 (Mens City League 2) 3     Capalaba City 2   def.   Albany Creek City 2
17/08/17 (Thu) 18:30 (McDonalds U12 Division 3 South) 1     Capalaba U12 Div 3 Sth   def. by   Slacks Creek U12 Div 3 Sth
18/08/17 (Fri) 18:30 (Mens City League 6 Silver) 3     Capalaba City 6   def.   Wolves FC City 6
18/08/17 (Fri) 20:30 (Mens City League 4 Silver) Capalaba City 4   def. by   Wolves FC City 4
19/08/17 (Sat) 14:00 (Mens City League 2) 2     Capalaba City 2   def.   Toowong City 2
19/08/17 (Sat) 16:00 (Mens City League 1) Capalaba City 1   def. by   Logan Lightning
19/08/17 (Sat) 18:00 (Womens City League Cup) 3     Logan Lightning City 1   def.   Redcliffe PCYC City 2
22/08/17 (Tue) 19:30 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 3) 8     Capalaba U16 Div 3   def.   Pine Hills U16 Div 3
23/08/17 (Wed) 18:45 (McDonalds U12 Division 3 Girls) 6     Capalaba Div 3 Girls   def.   Pine Rivers Div 3 Girls
23/08/17 (Wed) 20:00 (Womens City League 1) 2     Capalaba City 1   def. by   Logan Lightning City 1
27/08/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
16:45 (Mens City League 2) 1     Capalaba City 2   vs   Toowong City 2
01/09/17 (Fri)
(Semi Final 2)
19:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 2     Capalaba BWPL Res   def.   Annerley BWPL Res
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
09:00 (McDonalds U12 Division 4 South) Springfield U12 Div 4 South   def. by   Annerley U12 Div 4 South
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
10:35 (McDonalds U12 Division 4 South) Tarragindi Tigers U12 Div 4 South   def. by   Lions U12 Div 4 South
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 2)
12:10 (McDonalds U12 Division 3 South) 1     Lions U12 Div 3 Sth   def.   Southside Eagles U12 Div 3 Sth
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Semi Final 1)
13:45 (McDonalds U12 Division 3 South) 3     Holland Park U12 Div 3 Sth   def.   Victoria Point U12 Div 3 Sth
02/09/17 (Sat)
(Preliminary)
15:30 (Mens City League 1) 2     Capalaba City 1   def.   Grange Thistle City 1
03/09/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
09:00 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 2) 1     Slacks Creek U15 Div 2   def.   Mt Gravatt U15 Div 2
03/09/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 1)
11:15 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1) 1     Brisbane City U15 Div 1   def.   Redlands United U15 Div 1
03/09/17 (Sun)
(Semi Final 2)
13:30 (McDonalds Under 15 Division 1) 1     Caboolture Sports FC U15 Div 1   def.   Lions FC U15 Div 1
09/09/17 (Sat)
(Grand Final)
17:00 (Mens City League 2) 1     Capalaba City 2   def.   Toowong City 2
10/09/17 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
09:00 (McDonalds Under 14 Division 2) 1     Pine Rivers United U14 Div 2   vs   Mitchelton U14 Div 2
10/09/17 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
13:00 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 2 Girls) 1     Eastern Suburbs U16 Div 2 Girls   def.   Albany Creek U16 Div 2 Girls
10/09/17 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
15:15 (McDonalds Under 16 Division 1 Girls) 2     Capalaba U16 Div 1 Girls   def.   UQFC U16 Div 1 Girls
15/09/17 (Fri)
(Grand Final)
19:00 (Mt Franklin Womens Premier League Reserves) 2     Capalaba BWPL Res   def.   Logan Lightning 0 
17/09/17 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
15:00 (Capital League 4) Samford Rangers   def. by   Kangaroo Point Rovers
17/09/17 (Sun)
(Grand Final)
17:30 (Capital League 3) 3     Caboolture Sports FC   def.   AC Carina